Sold2021Dino Caponi "Man Fishing" Oil on Canvas PaintingDino Caponi (Italian, 1920-2000) "Man Fishing" Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed in lower right corner. Painting measures 35 inches high x 21 inches wide. Frame measures 44 inches high x 30.5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO CAPONI CHARCOAL ON PAPER DRAWING 1958Caponi, Dino (Italian, 1920 - 2000); Original charcoal on paper drawing in depiction of a seated woman with cane. Pencil signed and dated 1958 in lower right. Mounted on board and framed. Sheet measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilda Thorpe. Serigraph. 1976. Signed.Thorpe, Hilda (American 1920 - 2000). Untitled. Serigraph in colors. Signed and dated in pencil, l.r. Sheet: 23" x 26 3/4" Condition: Near fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris [small format]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 2000. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: 1976. Printed 2000. Lot Note(s): Signed "Helmut" in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Maitresse et chauffeur, ParisHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris". Original photolithograph. 1976. Printed 2000. Signed "Helmut" in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Baroness von Krause, Hollywood, 1976Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Baroness von Krause, Hollywood, 1976 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - In my studio, Paris 1976Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: In my studio, Paris 1976 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 2000's Printed in Italy Image size approx: 13.75 x 9.25 inches Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton - Gunilla Bergstrom, 1976HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Gunilla Bergstrom, Paris, 1976 Print in Colors 13 1/2" x 9 1/2" Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Printed circa 2000’s. Verso is blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMODIO (Piacenza, 1938): Mezza natura mortaARMODIO (Piacenza, 1938) Natura morta Tempera on board, 40 x 50 cm Signed lower centre: Armodio Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Dawn over the river", oil on canvas on cardboard$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCiaran Clear (1920-2000) West Coast Nocturne - Moonrise Atlantic Coast Oil on board, 29.5 x 40cm (11€1,400(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surrealiste), circa 1933-193€8,000