Sold2018Attributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) VaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Vase Form Blown Glass 6''x9.25''. An unusual form similar in pattern to the Oriente and Eldorado series. Dark blue and red coloring with latticino and piSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aureliano Toso, designer Dino Martens Murano, 1952 h.series "Eldorado", in polychromatic glass, shades of blue, raspberry, light blue and murrine in the centre, marked Aureliano Toso on the base. Bibliography: Marc Heiremans, "Dino Martens designer muraSee Sold Price
Sold20233pcs Italian Glass incl. Dino Martens Pitcher3pcs Italian Glass incl. Dino Martens Art Glass Pitcher (Approx 9.75"h), Dino Martens Art Glass Vase (Approx. 5.75" x 4"), Venini Glass GobletSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS 1894-1970 COPPA SERIE 'ORIENTE' PER AURELIANO TOSO 1955 CIRCA - 'ORIENTE' BOWL FORVetro soffiato con inclusioni policrome. 12 x 27 x 15 cm - Blown glass with polychrome inclusions. 4.72 x 10.63 x 5.91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso El DoradoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, El Dorado table lamp, model 5242, Murano, Italy, c. 1953, internally decorated glass, brass, linen, shade not included, 6"dia x 16"h Provenance: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Gold & Green Large Art Glass PitcherDino Martens Gold & Green Large Art Glass Pitcher - Approx. 16 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Blue, White, & Gold Art Glass PitcherDino Martens (Italian, 1894-1970) Murano art glass pitcher jug with turquoise blue, white, and gold zanfirico lattice filigree work encased in clear glass, the handle with gold fleck decoration, apparSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Due lampade da tavolo della serie ScapigliatiDue lampade da tavolo della serie Scapigliati Vetro trasparente decorato da canne colorate disposte casualmente, ottone. Prod. Aureliano Toso, 1955 ca. Etichetta cartacea non leggibile sotto la base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Mezza Filigrana Art Glass VaseA Murano Venetian studio art glass vase in the manner of Dino Martens, from the Mezza Filigrana Bianca Nera series. Round bulbous body with encircling ruffled glass decoration to stem, and a swirlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) GlobularDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Globular vessel of the series "Oriente". Execution by Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1955ca. Blown glass with inclusion of aventurine and lattimo, light blue, yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS Lampada in vetro a intarsio con coloriMARTENS DINO (1894 - 1970) Lampada in vetro a intarsio con colori vivaci, serie Oriente, per Aureliano Toso, anni 50.. 1953. . Cm 17,50 x 42,00 x 17,50. Piccole scheggiature superficialiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Osellaria Trombone' Vasecirca 1952model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) 'Airone' Vase circa 1953 model no. 5294, for Aureliano Toso, internally decorated patchwork glass with pinwheel and copper inclusions, foil label 'VETRERIA AURELIANO TOSO MURASee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente VaseDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente Vase Model 3122 Blown Glass 15''x6.5''. Exceptional and scarce organic form vase. Multi-colored with copper aventurine and pin wheel murrine. Made forSee Sold Price
Sold2019DINO MARTENS (Attr.) Oriente vaseDINO MARTENS (Attr.) (1894 - 1970) A.Ve.M. Oriente vase (no. 3122), "Olaf," Murano, Italy, 1952-61 Blown glass Remnants of paper label 14 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, South Carolina LSee Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco VasecircaDino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco Vase circa 1954 model no. 5703, for Aureliano Toso, opaque yellow glass applied with lattimo trails height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Cane Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, blown glass internally decorated with green canes height 11 1/4in (28.5cm); diameter 4in (11.5cm) This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 49-parts books from the 60s-90s€150
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1939 New York World Series Autographs Lou Gehrig JSA$4,000
May 14Robinhood AuctionsThe Flintstones Walking Dino Limited Edition Sericel from the Popular Animated Series The$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySusan Winget Sunrise Rooster Ceramic Pitcher$65
May 17Golden Air Auctionsmariano rivera new york yankees autographed signed enter sandman metallica black album (CX auth)$440
May 15Golden Air AuctionsMariano Rivera New York Yankees Autographed Metallica "Black" Framed Album Inscribed "Enter Sandman"$600
May 16Golden Air Auctionsclem labine, johnny podres, & roger craig 1955 brooklyn dodgers world series winning pitchers$160