Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold202274077: A Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei MoA Mario Buccellati Etched Silver Trinità dei Monti Covered Box, circa 1950 Marks: INCISA NELLA BOTTEGA DI MARIO BUCCELLATI 5-7/8 x 5-7/8 x 1-1/8 inches (14.9See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780 a litron e decorata con paesaggi di porto e architettonici animati; poche usure Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Duomo di Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 7,5 Vedi scheda al lotto 22.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Bicego Marrakech 18K Gold Diamond BraceletMETAL: 18K gold. GEMSTONES: diamonds-approx. 0.78ctw. MEASUREMENTS: bracelet is 7.5" long x approx. 20mm wide. MARKED: Marco Bicego 750. WEIGHT: 52.6 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Gold Italian San Marco Macaroni Bracelet 60gr.A 14k gold designer San Marco, or macaroni, bracelet. A classic design originating in Venice and named after one of the city's most iconic piazzi. Stamped 14K ITALY to clasp insert. Size 7.5. Total apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingersoll Watches Porcelain Di-Cut Flange Sign (TAC)rate 7.5, 17" x 9", Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign, Early, Nice Color and Gloss, shows some wear and chips, cool Di-Cut Flange, TAC #046731See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978)Venini, Murano, 1936 ca. Two candle holders of the Corrosi series in green glass. Acid-etched signature by Venini Murano. Height 7.5 cm, M. Barovier, a cura di, Carlo Scarpa: Venini 1932 - 1947, CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2018A small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form withA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form with incised "da qi" characters, with wood base China, early 20th century (h. 7.5 cm.) IT Placchetta in giada color celadon a forma di doppia zucca incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell Motor Oil Di-Cut Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rate 7.5, 17.5" x 21.5", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, Di-Cut, Nice Color, shows wear and the reverse shows a bit more, nice flange sign, TAC #039210See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2017UN TAVOLO, anni '50. Legno di palissandro,UN TAVOLO, anni '50. Legno di palissandro, marmo di Carrara. Altezza cm 78, diametro cm 118. A dining table, 1950's. Rosewood and Carrara marble. Height 30.7, diameter 46.5 inches.See Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992) Tree Trunk Bench Bench Vinhatico wood Edited by Tenreiro Moveis eJoaquim Tenreiro (1906-1992)Tree Trunk BenchBenchVinhatico woodEdited by Tenreiro Moveis e Decoracoes'Tenreiro, Moveis e decoracoes, Rua 7 de Março' labelModel created circa 1954H 72,5 × L 1See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI ALZATE IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1821, ORAFObasi dal bordo mistilineo, fusto terminante a teste di ariete su cui poggiano tre contenitori a foggia di conchiglia Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 1250 A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER-GILT CENTREPIECESee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (1928-2005)Arman (1928-2005) Odor di Femmina 1975 Sculpture Accumulation of printed poems embedded in Plexiglass (D) : 64 x 30.5 x 7 cm Signed and numbered 78/90 with a needle on the Plexiglass Provenance : GallSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Ferrari 156 F1 "Sharknose" Model by Javan SmithTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 7 × 23.25 × 10.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Joseph Hardy George III Silver Meat DiA Pair of Joseph Hardy George III Silver Meat Dishes, London, 1811 Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), (duty mark), IH, Q, 1 x 15-1/8 x 10-7/8 inches (2.5 x 38.4 x 27.6 cm) (each) 84.58 tSee Sold Price
703 Lots AwayBidhaus18 Karat Yellow Gold San MarCo Link Polished & Brushed Finish Bracelet 61 Grams$10(1 bid)