Sold2023Limited Bronze Divorce Court Sculpture- Charles BraggLimited 74/99 -Signed - Measurements: 8 in H x 5 x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988112/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988; bronze multi-patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Art Court Of Appeals LawyerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles BraggTitle: Court of AppealsMedium: BronzeSize: 16" x 10"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG - "Out of Court Settlement" Bronze Sculpturesigned and numbered bronze sculpture, "Out of Court Settlement"; overall size 8" x 7", edition of 99See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bragg (1931-2017) "Out Of Court Settlement"DESCRIPTION: Polychrome bronze sculpture entitled "Out of Court Settlement" by Charles Bragg depicting two men holding briefcases rejoicing. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 15.5" W: 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CaliforniaCOURT OF APPEALS, 1988, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 26/275, size 16 ½ x 12 x 8” (heavy). Provenance: Dyansen Galleries, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, 198954/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1989; bronze multi-patinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BRAGG Bronze Sculpture. World Globe Sculpture wCHARLES BRAGG Bronze Sculpture. World Globe Sculpture with Seated Man and Baby. Ebonized Cube Base. Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg Sculpture; By Appointment OnlyPainted bronze sculpture by American artist Charles Bragg (1931-2017) titled By Appointment Only. Bragg is know for his satirical images and has referred to himself as a "devoted student to the humanSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG - "Judgement Day" Bronze Sculpturesigned and numbered bronze sculpture, "Judgement Day"; overall size 11" x 7", edition of 275See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bragg Objection Overrulesd Bronze SculptureArtist: Charles Bragg Title: Objection Overruled Year: 1989 Dimensions: 7.5 in height Edition: FP 1 Medium: Painted Bronze Sculpture Condition: ESee Sold Price
2020Charles Bragg Objection Overrules Bronze SculptureArtist: Charles Bragg Title: Objection Overruled Year: 1989 Dimensions: 7.5 in height Edition: FP 1 Medium: Painted Bronze Sculpture Condition: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" Limited Edition PrintCharles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 238/300 lower left. This piece is of a husband and wife in divorce court, in front of a judge, and it appearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" Limited Edition PrintCharles Lynn Bragg's "Divorce Court" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 250/300 lower left. This piece is of a husband and wife in divorce court, in front of a judge, and it appearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg Meyer the Flyer Bronze SculptureCharles BraggMeyer the Flyer – 1989Sculpture – Bronze – Lost Wax CastingEdition: signed and numbered 234/275. Measures 12" tall, 9" wide and 7" deep.Charles Bragg’s genius for poking fun at aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg 1931 - 2017 Golfer Bronze SculptureCharles Bragg (American, 1931 - 2017 ) Sports Themed Sculpture. Titled "Golfer". Features a man taking a swing at the golf ball in front of him. Signed ~ with impressed name on the base. Accompanied wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG (1931-2017) PAINTING AND BRONZE CASTINGSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century 1. Mixed media allegorical sort of portrait or study of a visage on artist's board, signed lower right front. 2. A parcel gilt bronze sculpture with patinated figure onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg "The Belfast Tiger" 1989 Bronze Sculpture12.75" tall. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (1931-2017) CaliforniaOBJECTION OVERRULED, 1989, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 264/275, size 8” tall. Provenance: Dyansen Galleries, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGreen Patina Flying Lady Rolls Royce Bronze sculpture by Charles Sykes Figure$260
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresFlying Lady Rolls Royce Inspired Bronze Sculpture - A Tribute to Charles Sykes - 14" x 7.5"$350
Sold20241 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge ArtSee Sold Price
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$130
201 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Bragg, 'Vanity', Signed Limited Edition Etching on PaperSee Sold Price