Sold2018Dmitri Zhilinsky 33.25x24.75 O/B "At The Table"Dmitri Zhilinsky (Russia, 1927-) 33.25x24.75 , O/B , ILR , "At The Table" , Depicting: Seated Woman at Table with Roses , Inscribed: Initialed and Dated Lower Right Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016DMITRI KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940)DMITRI KRAPIVNY (RUSSIAN 1904-1940) Self-Portrait, oil on canvas 46 x 82 cm (18 x 32 in.) Certified by the artist`s widow L. Frolova-Bagreeva (1980) on verso. LOT NOTES Dmitry Krapivny studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract ptg by Dimitry Krasnopevtsev, signed on backAbstract Painting by Dimitry Krasnopevtsev. This paintng is signed on the back, see the photos that will be uploaded later today.Painting: 17"x 15" in a frame: 18.75"x 16.5".(From Aktis Gallery)"DmitrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL ON BOARD COMPOSITION BY KRASNOPEVTSEVAn oil on board metaphysical painting by Dmitry Krasnopevtsev (Russian, 1935-1995), belonged to the circle of the so-called "non-official art". Singed lower right. Dated 1978. Dimensions: Unframed 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of crab by Dimitry KrasnopevtsevPainting of crab by Dimitry Krasnopevtsev. Painting: 18.25"x 13.5" in a frame: 20"x 15.25".(From Aktis Gallery)"Dmitry Krasnopevtsev was born in Moscow(in 1925). In 1942–1943 and 1945–1946 he atteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016), Dedicated to KrasnopevtsevVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin(Russian, 1925-2016)Dedicated to Krasnopevtsevpatinated bronzesigned, dated and numbered39 in. high (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022DMITRI NALBANDIAN (RUSSIAN 1906-1993)Zheleznovodsk 1978 oil on board 50 x 70 cm (19 5/8 x 27 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 61 x 81.5 cm (24 x 32 1/8 in.) signed and dated lower left; titled on verso in pencil CONDITION Observed in frame, tSee Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dmitri Kiplik Russian, 1865-1942 The First CommunionDmitri Kiplik Russian, 1865-1942 The First Communion Signed D. Kiplik (ur) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 15 1/2 inches (60.3 x 39.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dmitri Omersa - Leather HippoA vintage leather hippo by Dmitri Omersa for Abercrombie & Fitch. 18 x 34 x 12 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Leather Rhino Footrest, Dmitri Omersa UK, Sold by Abercrombie & Fitch, 18"h x 43"LVintage Leather Rhino Footrest, Dmitri Omersa UK, Sold by Abercrombie & Fitch, 18"h x 43"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV RUSSIAN 1925-19Objects on a Table, oil on masonite, 21 x 14 1/4 in (53.3 x 36.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Russian Icon w/ Oklad - St. Dmitri RostovEastern Europe, Russia, ca. 19th century CE. Finely painted in egg tempera and gold leaf on wood depicting St. Dmitri Rostov (Demetrius, Dmitri Rostovsky) surrounded by holy personages - luxuriously eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dimitri Krasnopevtsev Russian Cubist PaintingDimitri Krasnopevtsev (1925 - 1995) cubist painting on board. Initialed and dated. Measures 25 by 17 inches. Dimitri Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev was active/lived in Russian Federation. Dimitri KrasnopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ETCHING TREE BY DMITRY KRASNOPEVTSEVDmitry Krasnopevtsev (Russian, 1925-1995) etching of a tree. Signed on the plate lower left. Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC. Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the USee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN STUDY PAINTING BY DMITRY KRASNOPEVTSEVA figure study on paper by Dimitry Mikhailovich Krasnopevtsev (1925 - 1995). Signed K-61 lover right. Artist was born in Moscow and studied at the Academy of Art, from 1942 to 1946. In 1955 he also reSee Sold Price
Sold2021DMITRY KRASNOPEVTSEV (1925-1995) OIL ON MASONITDmitry Krasnopevtsev A bottle oil onmasonit. Image only size 15 in by 10 in. Signed and offered unframed. Dmitry Krasnopevtsev was born in Moscow. In 1942–1943 and 1945–1946 he attendedSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dmitri Omersa, attribution, KangarooDmitri Omersa, attribution, Kangaroo, Spain, leather, unsigned, 25"w x 35"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschriebenZiem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschrieben Stilleben mit Granatäpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert Z. 18,3x28,3 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberLudwig Emil GRIMM (1790 - 1865) zugeschrieben. Portrait von Saskia van Uylenburgh.€600
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). 2 portraits of "Margaret Tower and John Robertson".€100
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberRobert LADBROOKE (1768/70 - 1842). Landscape with figural staffage.€100
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Martin MORGENROTH (1800 - 1859). Porcelain miniature. Pair of Biedermeier portraits of women.€420
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Silberschalen. 830 S / 800er Silber. Mit Adleskronen und Wappen.€300
Jun 21Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDMITRI TSAPLINE (RUSSIAN, 1890-1967) STONE SCULPTURE OF A CAT$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHAchenbach, Oswald (1827-1905, zugeschrieben) - "Osteria dei pescatori", 1872, Aquarell, unten rechts€300
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHFranken, Willy (1911 - 2001, zugeschrieben) - Hühnerhof mit Hahn, Henne und Küken, Öl€70