Sold2017LOT OF TWO LADIES VINTAGE DRESSESLot of two vintage dresses: Roberto Cavalli silk dress, size large, together with Dolce e Gabbana black sheer dress with feathers detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dolce Gabbana Smeg Two Slice Bagel Bread ToasterFeatures a painted stainless steel kitchen ware appliance from the Italian luxury fashion house of Dolce and Gabbna founded in 1985 by designers Domenico Dolce and Stefano Gabbana. Graced with a silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE HIGH-END ITALIAN DESIGNER TIES.Two Gucci, one Dolce & Gabbana. Excellent condition. Length of blue Dolce tie 60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024DOLCE AND GABBANA REVERSIBLE PURPLE SHEARLING COATA vintage Italian Dolce and Gabbana reversible purple leather shearling coat. The coat is adorned with turn down collar, belt and two pockets. Marked with a sewn label, Mod. 65462 Real Leather, Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Italian Murano Ribbed Frosted Glass Sconces byItalian Murano ribbed frosted glass sconces by Barovier e Toso. Two candelabra light sockets per sconce ; wired for the US. Production Time Available Now Of the Period Mid-Century Modern Place of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849) EDO PERIODcomprising three oban yoko-e prints; including two from the same series The Storehouse of Loyal Retainers, a Primer (Kanadehon Chushingura), one entitled Act V (Godanme), the other Act VI (Rokudanme);See Sold Price
Sold2021KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) EDO PERIODcomprising six oban tate-e prints and two yotsugiri tate-e prints; including one entitled One of Seven Lucky Treasures (shichifuku no uchi) from the series Comparisons of the Artistic Pride of PreciouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin, Litho with Gouache "Two to Go"Lithograph with gouache on paper by Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017). Titled "Two to Go", 1981. Initialed along the bottom center edge "HH 81", and numbered lower left 88/100. Sheet size approx. 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2022PILOT-NAMIKI Fighting Cocks Maki-e FPHeading: Author: Pilot-Namiki Title: Fighting Cocks Yukari Maki-e Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Yukari-sized maki-e fountain pen dSee Sold Price
SoldTheresa Begay (Diné, 20th century) Navajo Two Grey Hills Weaving / Rug, 2017Theresa Begay (Diné, 20th century) Navajo Two Grey Hills Weaving / Rug, 2017 handspun wool woven in natural colors of browns, black, and cream; interlocking design of diamonds and frets 49 x 35 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanTWO HEARTS, Version III #247, 2017, acrylic sculpture hand-painted in Peter Max Studio, hand-signed in pigment lower right by the artist, a unique work, overall with base 11 x 12 ½ x 4 ½See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDolce and Gabbana 18k Yellow Gold Carved Coral Roses Ring Size 6.75$600
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDolce & Gabbana- “Vit-Parma T'moro?? Loafer Heels Size:37.5CA$50
575 Lots AwayBidhausDolce & Gabbana DOLCE&GABBANA BR5966 Flower Tote Bag Handbag Shoulder Leather Women's Black$5