Sold2021Doll Corsets' and girdlesNice Collection of Doll Corrects and Girdles, very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doll Size Intimate ApparelDoll Size Corsets and girdles for Fashion Dolls 6 1/2" longestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Doll Corsets & Accessories.8 antique and 2 newer models. Antique turquoise mittens, new blue leggings. 12 pairs of vintage and antique doll stockings: 3 tiny pairs, and 4 newer pairs. All in good condition. Some soil and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017BODY PARTS & SUPPLIES: LOT OF ANTIQUE DOLL CORSETS.(4) Corsets. 2 1/2", 3 1/4", 3 1/2", 5 1/2". Condition: laces missing from (2). Age discoloration. This lot is being sold AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fashion Doll Corset, Muff & Accessoriesa very fine lace trimmed muslin backed silk corset, rabbit fur muff, straw hat with velvet trim, button hook, hair curler and lithographed paper on card trunk with hangers corset 6" wide (measured flaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Fashion Doll Corset & Button HookAntique French Fashion Doll Corset & Button Hook. Corset measures 4.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Penny's Pen-Flex Corset Girdle with Garters, size 36some yellowing, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED DOLL ACCESSORIES13. ASSORTED DOLL ACCESSORIES. Includes: 2 ¾” white fur muff; pink cotton twill doll corset for 7” waist; two mesh doll purses, pair of pink woven cotton doll stockings; 3 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOLL ACCESSORIES.LOT. Doll corset, leather gloves, nylon gloves, scarfs, mittens, purses/handbags. Jewelry inc. beads, pendants, necklaces. Mirrors (inc. a cat mirror, metal makeup suitcase), combs, brush inc. celluloSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CORSETS & ONE GIRDLE, 1950-1960s1 blue elastic & lace combination merry widow w/ garters & crotchless panties, label "Lady Marlene 36C", c. 1950, B 37", W 25", H 34", L 25", (fraying groin & trim, missing hook, stains CF); 1 black cSee Sold Price
Sold2021c 1930 NuBONE CO Erie PA WOVEN WIRE STAY GIRDLE CORSETc 1930 NuBONE CO Erie PA WOVEN WIRE STAY GIRDLE CORSET GRAPHIC VINTAGE BROCHURE c 1930 NuBONE CO Erie PA WOVEN WIRE STAY GIRDLE CORSET GRAPHIC VINTAGE BROCHURE Description Circa 1930 Graphic Vintage ASee Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE LOT of FEMALE GARMENT ADVERTISING & MORENice vintage lot of advertising for female apparel, such as corsets and girdles. Lot also includes post cards, trade cards and more. Condition varies. Most Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING FOUR DOLL OUTFITS, ONE JACKET, CAPE, UNDERWEAR, FOUR DOLL HATS, CORSET, TWO POCKET BOOKS, MUFF, KID GLOVES AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 20 - 22 IN. ANTIQUE DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBEFOR SMALL FRENCH FASHION INCLUDING FOUR DRESS, TWO DOLL HATS, CORSET AND A MUFF FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10 - 12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS, VARIOUS CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Black CorsetA black fabric corset with ruffles on bodice and lower half. Complete with cross section backing. Approximately 2.5 inches long. Vintage miniature corset, black corset, corset, doll accessories, MiniaSee Sold Price
Sold201881. DOLL BONNET, PURSE, CORSET AND BEBE STAY.81. DOLL BONNET, PURSE, CORSET AND BEBE STAY. Intricately-woven straw and silk bonnet with firmly-shaped crown, graduated and upturned brim, wide silk band accented with floral clusters, silk lining,See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Doll Undies w/ Corset & PantaloonsVictorian Doll White Undies w/ Corset & Pantaloons - includes 3 fancy bustle under slips / petticoats; 2 pair lacy pantaloons, longest 16"; corset with stays, fancy embroidery and lace, 12" W, No issuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atq / Vtg Doll Clothes, Atq Corset, Lace + More - Asst Sizes / StylesAtq / Vtg Doll Clothes, Atq Corset, Lace + More - Asst Sizes / StylesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF ANTIQUE/VINTAGE BABY/DOLL CLOTHING.Baby - antique (2) long cotton gowns. Long wool coat with silk embroidered trim. Doll - (2) antique corsets. Decorated straw hat. Condition: age loss (especially on long coat). This lot is being soldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Head Fashion DollHigh brow flat top porcelain head doll, possibly German; Civil war era style; Porcelain club hands; Cloth feet with leather shoes; Under her satin dress the doll is wearing a corset with metal boning,See Sold Price
Sold202212 Vintage Ladies Undergarments12 Vintage Ladies Undergarment, Collection of girdles with garters, bras, corsets and a nightcap, Condition some stains and fraying, wear appropriate with age, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Vintage Ladies Undergarments12 Vintage Ladies Undergarments, Collection of 12 girdles with garters, bras and corsets, Condition some stains and fraying, wear appropriate with age, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Harmon Dollhouse Doll Undergarments & Child'sSusan Harmon two sets of dollhouse doll pantaloons and camisoles, finely detailed corset, child's jacketSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Bust Sculpture of a Victorian / Edwardian Woman On Marble Base$550
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LOT OF NAVAJO SOUTHWESTERN BEADED NECKLACES KACHINA DOLL$55(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition ESCADA BARBIE Doll Sealed in Original Box$70(5 bids)