Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werner Drewes Mixed Media Painted Relief PlaqueWerner Drewes (American, 1899-1985). Mixed media relief plaque. A high relief Abstract Modernist form with polychrome oil paints. Bears signature lower left. Comes with no provenance. Please bid accorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mintons Pâte-sur-Pâte Porcelain Relief PlaqueMarc Louis Solon (French, 1835-1913) for Mintons Ltd. pate-sur-pate relief porcelain rectangular plaque, white slip on bronze-green ground with Neoclassical decoration depicting cherubs coaxing loversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mintons Pâte-sur-Pâte Porcelain Relief PlaqueMarc Louis Solon (French, 1835-1913) for Mintons Ltd. pate-sur-pate relief porcelain rectangular plaque, white slip on bronze-green ground with Neoclassical decoration depicting cherub and maidens witSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUESeach oval, with iron mounts Condition: one plaque with overpainting from possible repair 24 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mintons Pâte-sur-Pâte Porcelain Relief PlaqueMarc Louis Solon (French, 1835-1913) for Mintons Ltd. pate-sur-pate relief porcelain rectangular plaque, white slip on bronze-green ground with Neoclassical allegorical figures including cherubs and gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Of Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Roman Manner Large Plaster Frieze Relief PlaqueOne of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa Bay. Studio of Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney large plasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO SANCHEZ CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD RELIEF PLAQUE.Mario Sanchez (Cuban 1908-2005) double-sided carved and painted wood relief plaque, primary signed size depicts standing figure holding heart to chest, surrounded by an integral chip carved frame, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Relief Plaque: La Pens Henri ChapuA French gilt bronze relief plaque: La Pens Henri Chapu (French, 1833 - 1891) Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris late 19th century Impressed H. CHAPU and foundry pastille, fixed on a marble stand.height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief PlaqueVanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief Plaque, 6.5 x 7.375 x 0.125 inches, sculpture signed lower right, titled upper right, young boy with a cowboySee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN COLEMAN (B1949) NATIVE AMERICAN RELIEF PLAQUEFramed composite relief sculpture, "Man's Prelude to Honor," incised lower right John E. Coleman (American, b.1949), numbered 16/ 50, restoration to spear point, sight: approx 48.5"h, 22.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and LafayetteA Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and Lafayetteafter a model by Frederic-Auguste Bartholdi (1834-1904), and cast by Tiffany & Co. for Hiolin, dated and stamped "1893/ TIFFANY & CO" to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian silver relief plaque of Alexander NevskyRussian silver relief plaque/book cover of Alexander Nevsky, Moscow, first quarter - 20th century, 14 x 10 1/2 in., 20 ozt.; with Russian newspaper clipping in CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Mack Plaster Relief PlaqueBill Mack (American, b. 1944) composition / plaster relief plaque sculpture of a horse, signed twice along bottom. 20" H x 15.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS HOTTOT, LARGE IRON RELIEF PLAQUELOUIS HOTTOT (FRENCH, 1834-1905) BRONZE PATINATED IRON RELIEF PLAQUE DEPICTING WOMAN WEARING ROSARY & HOLDING BIBLE WALKING DOWN CHURCH STAIRS SURROUNDED BY TREES & FOLIATE , SIGNED L. HOTOT , LOWER LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Della Robbia-Style Majolica Relief Plaquedepicting the Virgin and Child; impressed marks to verso "Terre Cotte d'Arte c. bellini" and "Made in Italy" 32 1/2 in. (82.6 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Marble Relief Plaque of Sofonisba AnguissolaCarved Marble Relief Plaque of Sofonisba Anguissola. Italian Renaissance, Old Master. 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque After Luca Della Robbia, CantoriaAfter Luca della Robbia (Italian1399-1400/82) The Cantoria, Boys Singing from a Book, 19thc, section after the original marble in the Florence Cathedral, bronze with brown patination, with foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Don Quixote Bas Relief PlaqueSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Limited Edition relief art plaque with the work titled, "Don Quixote." Depicts in high relief the Cervantes Spaniard on horseback. Signed in relief lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bas Relief Plaques, Columbus RelatedPair of American Patriotic bas relief composition plaques, possibly from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. 1st item: Shield shaped plaque decorated with relief molded foliate scroll border, surrounding sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Revival Unicorn Bronze Relief PlaqueMedieval Revival cast bronze plaque / bas-relief of a unicorn, apparently unsigned, housed in a wooden Gothic Revival / Arts & Crafts style frame. 11" H x 11" W; frame: 16" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Molded Glass Relief Plaque"Masque De Femme"; unsigned 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 3 in. (31.8 x 31.8 x 7.6 cm.) Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConstructSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Victorian Carved Fish Game Lobster High Relief Plaque Carved Wood 3D Wall Art After The Hunt$200(1 bid)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Relief Plaque Framed antique bronze relief plaque. Stunning bronze relief plaque,$120
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Serpentine Carved Bull Relief Plaque, Central Asian or Persian Influence$5
3 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCE$5
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHen-Feathers & Company Wall Plaque - High Relief 3D Cherub - Ivory Angel$15
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Capodimonte Porcelain Wall Plaque Soldiers on Horseback Battling with Lions, Lioness$100