Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016LAGRANGE. De la Résolution des EquationsLAGRANGE, Giuseppe Luigi. De la Résolution des Equations Numériques de tous les Dégrés. Paris, Duprat, An VI [1798]4to, mm. 250x180; Contemporary full calf binding, title and ornaments in gold onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold201720 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including some w/ children, 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 12 "Journal des Demoiselles", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "La Petit Messager" & 1 "La Mode",See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Montreal Canadiens season 2005-2006 unusedComplete Montreal Canadiens season 2005-2006 unused tickets series (2005-2006) Description (FR): Série complète des billets inutilisés de la saison 2005-2006 des Canadiens de Montréal, comprend l'See Sold Price
Sold2018Delahaye: Composite Charts of Haitian Bays & PortsMap: L'Anse a Chouchou; Le Port Paix; Mouillage de Jean- Rabel; La Baye Moustique; Baye de Tiburon; Baye des Gonayves; La Baye du Fond de la Grange; Port a l'Écu; rade de la Basse-Terre Cartographer:See Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 Bonne Maps of Trade Winds and Mosoons Globally -- Carte de la Direction des Vents Generaux etTitle: 1780 Bonne Maps of Trade Winds and Mosoons Globally -- Carte de la Direction des Vents Generaux et des Moussons Cartographer: R Bonne Year / Place: 1780, Paris Map Dimension (in.): 8.6 X 12.8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jongkind, Johan Barthold88. Jongkind, Johan Barthold.Demolitions de la Rue des Francs-Bourgeois Saint Marcel. Fine etched plate. Image 6-3/8 x 9-1/2 inches, overall 12-1/4 x 18 inches; mount adhesions on verso upper corners,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Plan of Lima, 1754Map: Plan Scenographique de la Cite des Rois ou Lima Capitale du Royaume de Perou Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754/1760 Size: 12 1/2" x 7 5/8" Condition: b&w; light overall age toning;See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Pere de Tchitchikov, EtchingMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985), La Pere de Tchitchikov lui donne une correction, etching, 1923-1927, from Les ames mortes, with paperwork, signed in plate, numbered 165/535, 12" x 9", framed 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Las Casas on Spanish cruelties in AmericaHeading: Author: Casas, Bartolomé de las Title: La Decouverte des Indes occidentales par les Espagnols. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Andre' Pralard Date Published: 1697 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roedel (1859-1900) EuropeanSALON DE NATIONAL DE LA MODE, PALAIS DES BEAUX, 1896, color lithograph poster, stone signed lower right, sheet 49 ½ x 34 ¾”, printed Chaix, Paris, backed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Map, Didier Robert de VaugondyDidier Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1723-1786), "Carte De La Californie Et Des Pays Nord Ouest," (1772), copper engraved map with hand coloring, image: 12"h x 13"w, sheet (unframed): 15.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, some w/ children, 12 from "Journal des Demoiselles", 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANSI (Jean Jacques Waltz, 1873-1951). Two posters andHANSI (Jean Jacques Waltz, 1873-1951). Two posters and a poster supplement. Including: – Emprunt de la Liberation / Entrée des Francais a Strasbourg. [1917]. 31 3/8 x 22 ½”. On oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trJacques NATHAN-GARAMOND - Visitez les Alpes avec les trains et les autocars de la Société nationale des chemins de fer français. Paris, Perceval, 1958. Affiche n°67. 100 x 62 cm. JOINTES, 12 afficSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX'Harold présente: Le coupeur de têtes. Véritable réincarnation du bourreau de Paris. La plus terrifiante des expériences'.Poster. Colour lithograph designed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA PHALENE DES ILES DE LA MER lithographFranz Melcher. The Emerald of the Island of the Seas. Gorgeous stone lithograph. "L'Estampe Moderne," 1899-1900. 12 x 16" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, estabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merian, Matthaus 1661 Antique Print. Mercy. France"De l'Eglise des Religieux de la Mercy" Copper Plate Published 1655-61, Frankfurt for "Topographia Galliae" by Matthaus Merian & Martin Zeiler. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 15 x 12 inch (38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monin, V 1833 Lot of 3 French Department MapsIncl Vienne, Haute Vienne and Yonne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1833, Paris for "Petit Atlas National des départements de la France et de ses colonies" by V. Monin. Paper Size: 12.5 x 10 inch (32See Sold Price
Sold2023[Views of Florence, 40 Aquatints]No. XXXX VUE DE FLORENCE ET DES PRINCIPAUX VILLE DE LA TOSCANE. Florence: Bernardini, n.d. (early 1800s.) Oblong, 12.5" x 8.5". Stitched paper wrappers. Containing 40 aquatint plates with view of FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolas Ponce (1746-1831)- Folio of EngravingsLes illustres Français ou Tableaux historiques des grands hommes de la France," together with an as is volume of German Biblical engravings. Both approx: 17" H X 12" W."See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
Featured6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. CHARPENTIER (*1806) after BELIN (*1830), Ballet dancers, 1886, Colour lithography€400
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersM. Chapoutier Domaine des Granges de Mirabel Viognier , 2016 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£55
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersM. Chapoutier Domaine des Granges de Mirabel Viognier , 2016 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£55
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersM. Chapoutier Domaine des Granges de Mirabel Viognier , 2016 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£55
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersM. Chapoutier Domaine des Granges de Mirabel Viognier , 2016 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£55
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersM. Chapoutier Domaine des Granges de Mirabel Viognier , 2016 [6 x 75cl] [IB]£55
6 hrs LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10