Sold2021Don Baum (American, 1922-2009) Higher Power II: Ninie,Don Baum (American, 1922-2009) Higher Power II: Ninie, 1990 mixed media titled (base) 15 1/2 x 16 x 9 1/2 inches. Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Curt Frankenstein, The Escape into Thin AirCurt Frankenstein (German/American, 1922-2009) The Escape into Thin Air, circa 1970 oil on canvas signed lower right 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Domus, 1992Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Domus, 1992 dimensional lithograph signed, dated and annotated PPII 16 x 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Untitled (Baby Doll Conch Shell Rattle)Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Untitled (Baby Doll Conch Shell Rattle) mixed media found object scultpure signed Don Baum Height: appoximatley 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine 1984 watercolor pastel Acherkogel with Cornfield IIBlaine, Nell Blair Walden (American 1922 - 1996), Acherkogel with Cornfield II, 1984, watercolor and pastel, 17.5 x 23.25 inches, (sight size), signed lower right, Provenance: Corporate Art DirectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), California Mountain Quail / Barn Swallow II / Heath HenCharley Harper (American, 1922-2007), California Mountain Quail / Barn Swallow II / Heath Hen (Three Works)each a serigraph in colors on paper, each a Ford Times serigraph, unsigned, unframed. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova "Study: Falling Man Series II" 1967Ernest Trova (1927-2009 American) ''Study: Falling Man Series II'' 1967 Serigraph Suite 24''x24''. A scarce complete suite of six serigraphs on linen with matching numbers. Each is pencil signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scale wood model of the power boat Dixie II, LannanScale wood model of the power boat Dixie IILannan Ship Model Gallery, Boston, MA, 20th centuryHoused in a glass, wood, and metal display case, with metal plaque inscribed "American Power Boat AssociatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Seated Woman in Chemise, 1965Richard Diebenkorn (American, 1922-1993) Seated Woman in Chemise, 1965 lithograph signed and dated in stone lower right margin Artist's Proof II Rives blindstamp left edge published and printed by OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State IIJim Dine American B. 1935 Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State II the complete set; etching, aquatint, power tool abrasion and hand-coloring on wove paper 1979; pencil-signed, dated and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL MORROW MOUNT (1922 - 2009): "CARNIVAL"stainless steel, unique signed Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, the son of Norton Simon, The New Art Centre, London, stock no. 1663/8, with copy of CoA from New Art Centre 45 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL MORROW MOUNT (1922 - 2009): "GINGLYMUS"1984 in two parts stainless steel, unique Provenance: The Artist, New Art Centre, London Stock No. 1551/4, The Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon taller section: 16 1/2 inches high; shorter sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bucci, Andrew A. (American, 1922-) Absract Oil PaintingBucci, Andrew A. (American, 1922-) Oil Painting. “Seated Figure”. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left “Bucci,” as well as on reverse. In good condition. Measures 14” x 11”. Frame measures 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Flora, Glurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck, Black rooster and featherPaul FloraGlurns 1922 - 2009 Innsbruck"Black rooster and feather"Ink pen drawing with red colored pencil on painting cardboard24 x 33 cm, with frame 35,5 x 45 cmSigned & dated 2004 b.r., titled b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey City Signed 'W.E.Baum' bottom left; also titled and dated '1950/Grey City' verso, tempera oil on board 30 ¾ x 44 ¼ in. (78.1x112.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter E. Baum (American, 1884-1956) "The Bridge Creek"Oil on Canvas. Title on reverse . Wunderly Gallery, Pittsford, PA. 25"x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring ValleyWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Valley Signed and titled verso, oil on board 12 ½ x 16 in. (31.8x40.6cm) Provenance Alderfer Auction & Appraisal, Fine Art and DecorSee Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Nancy Spero & Leon Golub CONSPIRACY Portfolio Screenprint$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Kiekhaefer Mercury KG-7 Super 10 "Hurricane" Outboard MotorCA$25
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978$10
17 hrs LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with Rattle$4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Untitled Closed Form with Rattle$5,000