Sold2016Circa 1930's Bust Sculpture of Dantes BeatriceCirca 1930's unsigned painted bronze clad bust Sculpture of Dantes Beatrice, 9 1/4"H X 11 1/4"L X 5 1/4"W. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco silver toned metal portrait bustArt Deco silver toned metal portrait bust, Circa 1930s, probably aluminum, no signature visible, 15"h x 7"w x 7.5"d (excl. base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ted Wiedhaas Art Deco Display Bust SculptureTed Wiedhaas (German/American, XX) Art Deco Polychromed Window Display Figure Portrait Bust, circa 1930s, depicting a beauty with porcelain skin and finely modeled features, her close-cut hairstyle inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ted Wiedhaas Art Deco Display Bust SculptureTed Wiedhaas (German/American, XX) Art Deco Polychromed Window Display Figure Portrait Bust, circa 1930s, depicting a beauty with porcelain skin and finely modeled features, her close-cut hairstyle inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Female Mannequin Bust. Circa 1920s-1930s. Pa...Art Deco-Style Female Mannequin Bust. Circa 1920s-1930s. Painted plaster bust depicting blonde with a “flapper” style hairstyle and blue eyes. 14 ½ high. Some wear, soiling, mild chipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Female Mannequin Bust. Circa 1920s-1930s. Pa...Art Deco-Style Female Mannequin Bust. Circa 1920s-1930s. Painted plaster bust depicting a brunette with painted hair and blue eyes. 14 ½” high. Some wear, light chipping and cracking. No baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bette Davis Inscribed and Signed Oversize GlamourBette Davis Inscribed and Signed Oversize Glamour Photo. Circa 1930s. Fine bust portrait with matte finish, inscribed at lower left: “To Hickey/with love/Bettie Davis.” 13 ¾ x 10 See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco-Style Female Mannequin Bust with String Hair and E...Art Deco-Style Female Mannequin Bust with String Hair and Eyelashes. Circa 1920s-1930s. Painted plaster bust with penciled eyebrows, glass eyes (blue), affixed eyelashes, light brown string hairstyleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze Woman Shoulder Bust c. 1930'sFeatured in this lot is this Art Nouveau bronze woman shoulder bust circa 1930's. The bust features a wonderfully and professionally crafted bronze construction. The bust shows the likeness of a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Airedale Terrier Brooch/Pin, Circa 1930sVintage Airedale Terrier brooch/pin, circa 1930s. A trio of Airedale Terrier busts mounted on metal wood grain like plaque. DIMENSIONS/inch: 1.78 W x 1 HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble and alabaster bust of a young girl, Italian, signed Prof Bessi, circa 1930sMarble and alabaster bust of a young girl, Italian, signed Prof Bessi, circa 1930sMarmeren en albasten buste van een jong meisje, Italiaans, getekend Prof. Bessi, circa 1930H 32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Terracotta Black Male BustPrimitive Terracotta Black Male BustBlack male bust stands approximately 6 1/2 inches tall. It has some chipping, light color loss spots. No cracks or repairs. Circa 1930s based on the styling of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, "Migrant Farm Hand", OilAmerican School, circa 1930s. "Migrant Farm Hand", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Finely rendered figural bust length portrait painting depicting a migrant farm hand with expressive blue eyes, neSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEACH SILK FULL LENGTH ROBE WITH BELTA peach silk bath robe and belt, circa 1930s. Robe has puffed shoulders and front lapels. Robe has pin tucked embroidered design at bust, sleeves, and bottom hem. Matching waist tie and fully lined inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1930s 40s pink satin rayon lingerie dressCirca 1930s- 40s, light blush pink rayon satin lace bodice, bias cut lingerie dress. Measures: 28-30" waist, 34" bust, 59" length.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Art Deco Acid Etched Panel Lamp w/ HorsesAmerican, circa 1930s. An Art Deco etched glass, marble, and white metal table panel lamp, a rectangular green marble base surmounted and ends by opposing Pegasus horse form busts with Art Deco stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PERIOD FEMALE FIGURAL ACCESSORIES CIRCA 1930The white metal female bust with 1930s coiffure in dark brown patination displays cubist influence design and is paired with the figure of a dancer in oxidized finish on metal plinth. Neither exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Marble Bust Circa 1900A bust of a young woman, signed "H. Guirlandi" as pictured. Dimensions: 19" x 10", 28" tall. Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Young Oriental" bust circa 1900Young Oriental" bust circa 1900. This bust features an eye-catching gold headband (also known as a "headwrap"). - Weight: 9.50 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Europe - Sizes: H 570 MM L 340 MM - ASee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER FRANCOIS RUDE TERRACOTTA BUST CIRCA 1910After Francois Rude (French, 1784 - 1855) "Tete Vieillard" A terracotta bust of a bearded man circa 1910. Ht: 23.5" Wd: 13" Dpth: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTIST SIGNED CARVED MARBLE BUST CIRCA 1915JULES WERSON(Austrian b. 1884)A Bust - Possibly Archduke Franz FerdinandCarved marble resting on polished marble pedestalSigned on shoulder "J. Werson"Bust height 23.2 inches (58.6 cm), pedestal heighSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE BUST CIRCA 1900 GENERAL GEORGE THOMASBRONZE BUST CIRCA 1900 H 8 1/2" W 5 1/4" GENERAL GEORGE THOMAS:On rouge marble base. Stamped on reverse "ACM Clurge & Co. Copyright 1897.See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th Century Italian Wood Mannequin Bust, circa 1880Late 19th Century Italian Wood Mannequin Bust, circa 1880. Dimensions: 13” x 7.5”See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Italian Porcelain Bust Circa 1920's, ArtistA gorgeous Art Deco porcelain bust of a lady that is artist signed and stamped "Made in Italy." This lady has a scarf draped over her head that is hangs beautifully along her face and is decorated witSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, Barbedienne$4,000
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Mother and Child Sculpture Bust by Joe Slockbower for Mill Creek Studios$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52Exquisite French Patinated Bronze Bust of Emperor Napoleon I, after Canova 1820$3,400
2 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian John Jelliff Style Hand Carved Figural Armchair Newly Upholstered$750
1 day LeftJasper52German Bronze Bust of William Shakespeare by Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck 1890$1,800
BonhamsAristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-circa 1900) An Italian marble portrait bust of Violante BeatriceA$110(9 bids)
BonhamsEnglish School, circa 1760 Portrait of a lady, bust-length, in profile, wearing a blue dress fra...£2,000