Sold2022Donald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Evening SunDonald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Evening Sun signed 'D McINTYRE-' (lower left); further signed and titled ''EVENING SUN'/BY/DONALD MCINTYRE' (on Artist's label attached to backboard) acrylic on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Still Life of FlowersDonald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Still Life of Flowers signed with initials 'DMC' (lower left); further signed and dedicated 'HAPPY CHRISTMAS/PAT + BOB/LOVE TO YOU BOTH/DON + LAUREN' (on Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Mcintyre, Landscape, Oil on CanvasProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Donald Mcintyre (Scottish, 1923-2009), Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, depicting a rock formation and desert flowers. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRL GOEDIKE (B. 1923): "THE FISHING BOATS"1981 watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 x 28 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Abril (1923 - 1995): Fishing BoatBen Abril 1923 - 1995 Fishing Boat oil on canvas signed lower right 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (59.7 x 69.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202319thc. British School, Fishing Boat19thc. British School, Fishing Boat, oil on panel laid on masonite, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 18 in. panel size, 19 x 25.5 in. as framed. Condition: Scattered retouch to sky, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019R.Lowry Lomax(British, 19thc.)R.Lowry Lomax(British, 19thc.) Fishing Boat Putting out to Sea, 1870, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. 11 x 23 in. canvas size 17.5 x 29 in. as framed Condition: Relined, with no aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDOLF JACOBI, FISHING BOATS 1923 22" X 28" OVERALLRUDOLF JACOBI, FISHING BOATS 1923 22" X 28" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONALD GREIG, RUNNING CHEETAH, BRONZE SCULPTUREDonald Greig (British 1916-2009), 'Untitled (Cheetah)', 2000, patinated cast bronze, African wildlife sculpture depicting a running cheetah, signed, dated, and numbered 6 of 20 in mold to side of bronSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIR JOHN MORTIMERSIR JOHN MORTIMER [1923-2009] British Barrister, Author, Playwright. Mortimer's most famous creation is a character named Horace Rumpole. SIGNED/inscribed 7x5 photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2020Terence Tenison Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) HarboredTerence Tenison Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Harbored Fishing Boats oil on canvas signed Cuneo (lower right) 14 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021British George S. Walters 1838-1934 Fishing BoatsOil painting on board in a nice ornate frame showing fishing boats in the evening. The painting is signed on the lower left G.S. Walters and is in good condition as founded. The painting measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Finnie Firey Sunset British Late Victorian Oil Beach Fishing Boats Fishermen Genre LuminousJohn Finnie Firey Sunset British Late Victorian Oil Beach Fishing Boats Fishermen Genre Luminous English Landscape Seascape Marine Oil Inscribed Busch Estate Tampa FLA 8.25in x 17in Possible Old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser R.A. (British, 1929-2009) The CastleDonald Hamilton Fraser R.A. (British, 1929-2009) The Castle signed 'Fraser' (lower right) watercolour and gouache on paper 59 x 68cm (23 1/4 x 26 3/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Duncan 1881 watercolor Low Tide Fishing BoatsDuncan, Edward (British 1803 - 1882), Low Tide Fishing Boats, 1881, watercolor, 8.75 x 12.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a scrolling and compo Victorian frame measuring 16 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miss L Fennell (UK,fl.1970-1995) watercolor paintingARTIST: Miss L Fennell (British, fl.1970 - 1995) NAME: Fishing Boats YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2016After J.M.W. Turner (British, 19th Century) Two Works.After J.M.W. Turner (British, 19th Century) Two Works. 'Fishing Boats' and 'Farmyard', two ink and wash drawings after Liber Studiorum plates Each: 7" x 10.25" Frames: 14" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017John R Reid Seascape Oil on CanvasReid, John R. (British, 1851-1926), seascape with fishing boat and sailors, oil on canvas, measuring 18 by 24 inches, in a plaster and gold painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Side Trawler"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Side Trawler -- Fishing Boat" Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Sanders (B. 1937) Purse Seiner-Fishing BoatBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Purse Seiner - Fishing Boat" Watercolor on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting wSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel P. Dyke (American, 1835-1870), "Fishing Boats off the Coast of New Brunswick"; Winter$1,200
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick Calvert (c.1790-1844) Fishing Boats in a Squall off the Coast Oil on canvas, 25.5 x 36cm€340
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Cantonese embroidery "Jingtai monk return" and "stone gate return"$100