Sold2023Letitia Marion (LMH) Hamilton (Ireland 1878 - 1964) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Barn Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 12 x 16 inches Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/22 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed/Initialed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Edouard Scott (1884 - 1964) was active/lived inWilliam Edouard Scott (1884 - 1964) Oil / Canvas ,Signed ,measures 17" x 25" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Bowers (1905 - 1964) Oil on Canvas Mural.Fabulous Oil on Canvas Mural 44 1/2' high and 216" long (18 Feet Long) signed lower right with two small holes in the canvas bottom center not in the image itself. Painting depicts an Open Air RestaurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Preusser, Mutation, 1964, oil on canvas26 x 22 inches, signed and titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Jackson (b. 1936), Untitled abstract, 1964, Oil on canvas, 49" H x 57.25" WGerald Jackson(b. 1936)Untitled abstract, 1964Oil on canvasSigned, titled, and dated verso: Gerald Jackson49" H x 57.25" W Provenance: Property of the American Broadcasting Company, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Lersy, France / New York (1920-2004), abstract, 1964, oil on canvas, 38 3/4"H x 28 1/4"WRoger Lersy France / New York (1920-2004) abstract, 1964 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Print: A twentieth century French painter, lithographer and composer of cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Lersy, France / New York (1920-2004), untitled, 1964, oil on canvas, 50"H x 40"W (sight), 50Roger Lersy France / New York (1920-2004) untitled, 1964 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Print: A twentieth century French painter, lithographer and composer of cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) oil on canvas, TWO GRACES. Signed and titled on reverse. paintingOleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) oil on canvas, TWO GRACES. Signed and titled on reverse. painting 30 x 40 inches, overall with frame 38 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Logsdon (American), "View of New Orleans and the Mississippi River," 1964, oil on canvas board,Max Logsdon (American), "View of New Orleans and the Mississippi River," 1964, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, unframed, H.- 20 in., W.- 30 in. NOTE: this painting depicts New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILMINO DOMOND (Haitian, 1925-2006 Haitian, 1925 - 2006). Cotton Pickers, 1964, Oil on canvas.WILMINO DOMOND (Haitian, 1925-2006Haitian, 1925 - 2006). Cotton Pickers, 1964, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left hand corner. Framed. - 15" x 24"; Frame: 17" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Watson ''Woman'' 1964 Oil on CanvasRobert Watson (1923-2004 California) ''Woman'' 1964 Oil on Canvas 16''x12'' Image. A surrealist female portrait. Signed l.r. with Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label on verso. Original framing 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Anton E. Mainente: Before the Storm, Adirondacks 1964 Oil on CanvasAnton Emile Mainente Jr. (American, 1922 – 2009): Before the Storm, Adirondacks, 1964. Signed and dated at the bottom right. Oil on Canvas 40 x 30, wooden frame 45 x 35. Anton E. Mainente Jr. (AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019MJ East, 1964, Oil on canvas laid on board, Large andMJ East, 1964, Oil on canvas laid on board, Large and impressive sunflowers in a vase, Signed and dated '18.8.64' lower left. 55 x 32 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Brooks "Nahant Light" 1964 Oil on CanvasNahant Light" by Mary Brooks. Oil on canvas. Un-framed measures 30" by 24”See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Maritime Scene (c. 1964), Oil on CanvasItalian Maritime Scene (Circa 1964), Oil on Canvas. Monumental painting depicting a calm scene. Three fishing boats float on the water with fishermen working, gathering nets to cast into the sea. In tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xiaohui Yu (Born 1964) Oil on Canvas"Noon at Zhu Jiajiao". With Galerie Du Monde label and COA verso. Dimensions: 15 1/2" x 15 1/2", the frame 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Ulloa (Dominican B. 1964) Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Oil on canvas painting depicts an abstract portrait executed in splashes of multicolored hues, signed on the back "Miguel Ulloa Dominican Republic" and dated "2000" CIRCA: 2000 ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2024Dawou St. Tropez 1964, Oil on Canvas Painting Village Port with Boatssize: 25.75 x 19.75, 29 x 23 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Yager, "Fishing Shack" 1964 Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, FramedMary Yager, "Fishing Shack" 1964 Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 20, 23.5 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Wada (Born 1964) Oil on CanvasA monumental work titled, "The Yards", with Elizabeth Dee Gallery Tag Dimensions: 60" x 170".See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCecil Maguire RHA RUA (1930-2020) Derryclare Mountain from Ballinafad, Connemara (1964) Oil on€2,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Donald Gibbs Original Oil On Canvas Small Sailboat R68$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDonald A. Gibbs Oil On Canvas Waterfall (F72)$1