Sold2021Donna Clair, Taos Evening Light, 1996Donna Clair(b. 1939)Taos Evening Light, 1996oil on canvassigned and dated lower left: © Clair - 1996 / TAOS N.M.inscribed verso: 66-896 - "TAOS EVENING LIGHT" / OIL - 22x28 / © Donna ClairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Clair (American, b. 1939) Rio Chiquito, from theDonna Clair (American, b. 1939) Rio Chiquito, from the El Pais Norte series, 1989 oil on canvas signed Clair and dated (lower right) 31 x 47 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Clair (American, b. 1939) Thunderspirits of Taos,Donna Clair (American, b. 1939) Thunderspirits of Taos, 1993 oil on canvas signed Clair and dated (lower right) 30 x 40 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018DONNA CLAIR, Listed NEW MEXICO Large FARM LANDSCAPE OILDONNA CLAIR , Listed NEW MEXICO Large FARM LANDSCAPE, Spectacular Oil on Canvas painting. Signed, Titled: EL PAIS NORTE "PLACITA" Size: 36 x 48 , outside of frame edge: 44 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022Donna Clair. Dixon Afternoon.Donna Clair. Dixon Afternoon. 2005. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 28" w x 22" h. Frame is 31" w x 36" h. Provenance: McLarry Fine Art, Santa Fe, NM. Purchased in 2005See Sold Price
Sold2022Donna Clair, "Las Sombras de Seco"Donna Clair, "Las Sombras de Seco", oil on canvas sight: 15.5 x 19.5", frame: 24.5 x 28" Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansion We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Clair (American, B. 1939) Ojo Sarco, New Mexico.Donna Clair (American, B. 1939) Ojo Sarco, New Mexico. Pastel, signed lower right and dated 1986. Together with 'Old Matt's Cabin' a gouache by R. Powers, signed and dated '60 21" x 26.5" Frame: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BIRD TREE BY DANIEL AND DONNA STRAWSER.Pennsylvania, 2nd half 20th century. Initialed for Daniel and Donna Strawser, 1996. Multiple carved birds on tree branch with original paint, 35"h.See Sold Price
Sold20233 pieces of stoneware, hearth broom and doll3 pieces of stoneware, hearth broom and doll. Doll is 23"T with Griner type head and glass eyes signed Donna Gilbert 1996, hearth broom is 36"L, tallest crock is 10"TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Pen & Ink. The King & ILou Diamond Phillips, Donna Murphy 1996 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Donna Hodges Teddy Bear, ButtonsCollectible teddy bear; golden brown mohair. Dressed in green vest adorned with buttons. Includes hand tag. 10 Artist: Donna Hodges Issued: 1996 Dimensions: 10"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna D'Errico Signed FULL PLAYBOY MagazineFULL PLAYBOY MAGAZINE. This Playboy magazine features Donna D'Errico on the cover and is a November 1996 issue. Signed by Donna D'Errico boldly on the cover! Great addition to any Playboy collector!See Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie Reed (1915 - 1996): Set of Six Early California Sceneseach oil on canvas; signed Each sight (approximately): 3 5/8 x 4 1/2 in. (9.2 x 11.4 cm.), Each frame (approximately): 11 x 12 in. (27.9 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; locatSee Sold Price
Sold2023DONNA GANS ABSTRACT DARK TONE METALLIC A/CDonna H. Gans (American 20th / 21st century), "PH Series" 1996, metallic acrylic on canvas, with geometric square motifs, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed. Approx. h. 71.75", w. 56.125", dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donna C. Pelton Bronze, "Early Morning Run"Donna C. Pelton Bronze, "Early Morning Run" on rotating marble base. Signed, titled, dated 1996 and numbered 7/9. Appx. 10" tall on base and 10 1/2" diameter. Very good condition. Additional descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Edmondson signed Playboy trading cardPlaymate of the Year signed 1996 official trading card with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Acoma Pottery, all signed- Donna G. Chino, black and white jar, signed and dated 1996. - Keith Chino, black and white seed jar, signed on bottom- Rachel Concho, black and white seed jar, signed on bottom- C. Maurus Chino, broSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th c) "The Flying Cloud"On the River / The Flying Cloud watercolor 25 x 37 1/2 inches (overall with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 66 grams. 76 cm lonA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN NECKLACE of graduated form. 66 grams. 76 cm long, largest bead 2 cm x 1.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Morgan Premium," x20 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Morgan Premium," x20 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC). Up for auction is a (20 coin roll marked “Morgan Premium” and having two covered ends and weighinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Hancock Letter Signed to Arthur St. Clair, Ordering Him to Take Charge at Ticonderoga$2,500
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Designer Temple St. Clair Angel Collection 0.55ctw Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Earrings$750(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KOBE BRYANT 1996 Skybox Hoops Rookie Basketball Card$170(4 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue was born in Port-au-Prince in 1931, and died in 1996. He began painting$350