Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017James King Bonnar (American 1883-1961) Sugar time in20 x 24" Oil on Canvas Depicting the gathering of sap and boiling of sugar in woods, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Flagg, Meeting the Evening Slave-TrainJames Montgomery Flagg Meeting the Evening Slave-Train ink on paper sight: 17.25 h x 27.375 w in (44 x 70 cm) Signed, titled and inscribed to lower edge 'B4 Meeting the Evening Slave-Train James MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022James M. FLAGG: The Fight - Oil PaintingGrisaille oil on canvas painting of a fight scene among circus folk, in a gilt frame, signed lower right "James Montgomery Flagg" (American, 1877-1960). Flagg was an artist, comics artist and illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Steinmeyer American, 20th/21st Century Lilium, Starburst Lily, 1983 and Morning Glories,James M. Steinmeyer American, 20th/21st Century Lilium, Starburst Lily, 1983 and Morning Glories, 1981: Two Each signed James Steinmeyer (lr); the first dated 1983 (lr) and inscribed Lilium, StarburstSee Sold Price
Sold2021James M. Hart (American, 1828-1901) Cows Drinking by aJames M. Hart (American, 1828-1901) Cows Drinking by a Stream Signed and illegibly dated bottom left, oil on canvas (28 1/4 x 40 1/4 in. (71.8 x 102.2cm))Condition report: Frame: 32 5/8 x 44 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Hudson RiverJames Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Hudson River Scene oil on canvas signed James M. Hart (lower left) 20 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Officers' Christian Fellowship, Manns ChoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled flaring bowl with bands of men and women holding hands 5.25" H x 13.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CA Notes: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Yokuts mush bowl basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with sawtooth band to upper rim 8" H x 17.75" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hupa / Yurok / Karuk basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Northern California Twined bowl with a lattice band motif to waist and inverted triangle band to rim 6.25" H x 8.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, VisaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled bowl with five lozenges encasing a cross motif with rim ticking 4.5" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A California Mission basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled bowl with five cross elements spaced with double diamond elements 4.25" H x 15.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce WWII Allied Commander Intelligence Military scrapbook. An unbound photograph and militaryScarce WWII Allied Commander Intelligence Military scrapbook. An unbound photograph and military document album from Lt. Colonel James M. Sampson, a Grasshopper surveillance Pilot during WWII. ContainSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo pictorial saddle blanketFirst-quarter 20th Century Woven in cream, red, grey and dark brown with water bugs, crosses and arrow motifs 42" H x 28.5" W Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Omega Seamaster 007 Edition Ref 212.32.41.20.04.001Omega Seamaster Diver 300 M James Bond Limited Edition, Stainless steel case with blue & red ceramic rotating bezel, White dial with luminous hands and numeral markers., red 007 seconds hand. AutomatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Edge Paints w/Parrot Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 45"x93.5", SST embossed wood back sign has excellent color and shine, has a few fine scratches, marked A-M, dated 1952. TAC #039682See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Coca-Cola Metal Button & Six Pack Pilaster SignSST button sign, has excellent color and shine, marked A-M, dated 1952, 16"D. and 40"x16", rated 9+ & 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Rough Riders historical memorabilia of James Robb Church, M.D.Late 19th/Early 20th Century From the Collection of James Robb Church, M.D., Assistant Surgeon assigned to 1st Volunteer Regiment (Rough Riders), Spanish-American War, comprising: A framed autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fereghan Kellei CarpetA Fereghan Kellei Carpet Late 19th Century 19 feet 9 inches x 9 feet 6 inches. Provenance: Aline Thorold (1869-1951) m. Ernest James Wythes (1868-1949) at Copped Hall, Essex, until 1917 and The Wood HSee Sold Price
Sold2020James McDougal Hart Cows Drinking At Pond Farm Painting19th Century Oil On Canvas Painting Of Cows Gathered Drinking At Pond With Farm Landscape Painted By James McDougal Hart Signed J M H.James McDougal Hart American Painter(1828-1901).In Original ExceptSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Deere Model M Antique TractorThe John Deere M was built between 1947-1952. This M was built in 1952 with S/N M-12413. The tractor was purchased from a farmer in Dickenson, NY in 2007. It was in good original condition when purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIGHE (MARY) Psyche, or The Legend of Love, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO THE PAI...TIGHE (MARY) Psyche, or The Legend of Love, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO THE PAINTER JAMES BARRY, inscribed on title-page 'To James Barry Esq., from M Tighe 1805', wide margins, titleSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Golden Hills Turquoise Ring Sz 6 Adjustable Sterling Silver M James$110
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Sparrman (Anders) A Voyage Round the World with Captain James Cook in H.M.S£550