Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1883-cc Morgan Dollar 1 Graded MS65+ DMPL by SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1883-cc Morgan Dollar 1 Graded MS65+ DMPL by SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Full Morgan/Peace Casino Las Vegas Horseshoe silver $1 roll $20, 1880 & P***Auction Highlight*** Full Morgan/Peace Casino Las Vegas Horseshoe silver $1 roll $20, 1880 & P end. This roll is held in an old casino wrapper from Las Vegas. This roll contains 20 Morgan and/or PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychrome plaster sculpture of a mummy, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large polychrome plaster sculpture of a mummy, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 91,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRESIDENT JOHN ADAMS CHERRY TREE RELICDovetail box with hinged lid was made by Josiah A. Fenno from the wood a of cherry tree which once stood at the property of Charles Hardwick, Quincy. 2 7/8 x 10 1/4 x 5 inches. N.B. Provenance accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Wisteria Table LampTiffany Style Wisteria Table Lamp Hand-crafted using the same techniques that were developed by Louis Comfort Tiffany in the early 1900s, this beautiful Tiffany-style piece contains over 520 hand-cutSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese unusual Tang style candle holderA Chinese unusual Tang style candle holder, H: 11.75 in (29.8 cm) Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informSee Sold Price
Sold2022Special Collection of 7 Year Infantry Badges - Badge of the 26th Infantry Regiment (Dorobanti),Breast Badge, 51x40 mm, Silver, enameled , vertical pin on the back, M.S.B.R. 108. I Scarce! R!See Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis Xv Carved Fruitwood Commodewith bronze mounts. 48w x 25d x 34h. Very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND VICTORIAN MAIDEN JAPY FRERES CLOCK SET19th Century Grand Victorian Slate Mantel Clock. Retailed in New York and Paris. _ alghwott Illegibly Signed Porcelain Dial. Japy Freres French Brass Movement. Seated Maiden in Gown Clock Topper, AlonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ladies ScarvesGroup of ladies' scarves, two Chanel and one Emanuel Ungaro. (6) total. Good condition. Chanel cream and black, 38" x 38", Fruit and corn scarf, 40" x 40", Emanual Ungaro 52" x 52", grey and cream chaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Persian Room Size Carpet (8 ft. 1 in. x 10 ft. 3tan field with neutral tones, floral decoration. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) Approx. 8 ft. 1 in. x 10 ft. 3 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOASee Sold Price
Sold2017KEIJI USAMI (Japanese, 1940-2012)Watercolor on board Untitled (blue abstract) (framed) Inscribed on verso 36" x 46 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld- Original Lithograph on PaperArtist: Al Hirschfeld. Medium: Original Lithograph on Paper. Title: Casablanca. Size (Unframed): 18" x 22". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Additional: Plate Signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF ASSORTED BOUND BOOKS AND BROCHURES.NPRR, GN Ry, AT&SF Ry bound materials with leather magazine covers from passenger cars. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Each: 11 - 1/2" x 8" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2015Rochester Trust & Safe Deposit Cast Iron BankRochester Trust & Safe Deposit Co. Cast Iron Still Bank. Copper flashed finish, comes with keys. . 3 1/2 X 4 7/8 X 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1923-p Top 50 Peace Dollar Vam-2 I4 R4 'Doubled Tiara' Near TOP POP! $1***Auction Highlight*** 1923-p Top 50 Vam-2 I4 R4 'Doubled Tiara' Near TOP POP! Peace Dollar $1 Graded ms66+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th Century spelter figures of 17th CenturyPair of 19th Century spelter figures of 17th Century swordsmen on circular moulded plinth basesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsThompson (Stephen) British Museum. [Antiquities], Parts I-III, 105 albumen prints, 1872 & others,£400(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Great Chicago FIRE The Lost City Luzerne & Wells Thieves Illustrated$1(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Triumphs of Enterprise Columbus Dickens Inventions Indian Missions Parton$1
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE50th Anniversary of Mariage Medal between Jean Dolfuss and Anne Catherine Bourcart 1872€10