Sold2024SILVER. French Limousin et Souche .950 Silver TrayAn exceptional French Limousin et Souche .950 silver tray executed in the Empire style. Stamped with a pictorial purity mark of Minerva and a maker's mark of "LXV" encased in a diamond cartoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 26 - Eté 1978Arts d'Afrique Noire 26 - Eté 1978 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des traSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Raphael ToussaintRaphael Toussaint (French, b. 1937), "Les Platanes et la Riviere," 1978, oil on panel, signed lower left, titled, signed, and dated verso, panel: 10"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 21"w. RefeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1978/10/26Monnaies et Médailles Bâle - 1978/10/26 Vente Publique 54. Monnaies grecques CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978Cristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978 Grés tourné et émaillé celadon blueté. 10.5 cm, 11.6 cm Marque et date en creux CM 78. Footnotes: CristinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES SCARF1978 Hermes Vaisseaux et Fregates scarf. 34" x 33." Some spots & discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Topps 1970's-80's Non Sport SetsGreat lot of clean Nrmt to Nrmt/Mt Sets. Lot includes (4) 1982 ET sets no Stickers, 1978 Close Encounters set with stickers and 1 unopened pack, 1978 Superman the Movie set no stickers, 1981 Raiders oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Terechovitch original pencil signedArtist: Constantin Terechovitch (Russian/American, 1903-1978) Title: Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle Year: 1971 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 23.0in X 18.0in Sheet size: 25.8in X 19.7in SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue duJacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, 1978, Exhib. Cat. Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, Musée de l'Homme, Muséum National d'HistoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foujita - Rue de la Sante Paris 13, 1964Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1978). Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13, 1964. Original lithograph on Japan paper on one double page. Plate signed with monogram L.F lower right margin. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Vols. Art and Artists, Catalogues Raisonne(7) Vols. Art and Artists, Catalogues Raisonne, Includes: 1) Marie Berhaut. Caillebotte: Catalogue Raisonne des Peintures et Pastels. La Bibliotheque des Arts, 1978, in French; 2) Fiona Donovan. RubenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoireLes portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoire Rilliet-Maillard I. (1978). Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoireLes portraits romains du Musée d'art et d'histoire Rilliet-Maillard I. (1978). Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Art ÉtrusqueArt Étrusque Maier J.-L., Mottier Y. (1978). Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Milton ''Before the Hunt'' 1978 Etching andPeter Milton (b.1930 American) ''Les Belles et la Bete II: Before the Hunt'' 1978 Etching and Engraving 21.5''x38.5'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 84 of 160 edition lower margin. Framed 29''See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton. Before the Hunt. 1978.Milton, Peter (American, b.1930). "Les Belles et la Bête II: Before the Hunt." 1978. Resist-ground etching and engraving. Edition 4 of 160. Plate: 21 3/4" x 38 3/4" Framed: 30 1/2" x 46 1/2" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PhotographicaPhotographica A Guide to the Value of Historic Cameras and Images Author: Klamkin, Charles et al Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1978</See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzes Romains de SuisseBronzes Romains de Suisse V° Colloque International sur les Bronzes Antiques Manfrini I.A. (1978). Lausanne, Musée Cantonal d'Archéologie et d'Histoire. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc BAROUD (1978)Bibliothèque dite Intersections Aluminium martelé à la main d’un côté et brossé de l’autre 79 x 79 x 26 cm. Pièce unique 2018 Note : - Intersection est uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemoyne, Serge (1941-1998) Ayoto Portrait (1978)Artist: Lemoyne, Serge (1941-1998) Canada Title: Ayoto Portrait (1978) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier,20/45, signee et datee en bas a droite Lemoyne 78 Description (ENG): Lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022D FACE (Né en 1978)D FACE (Né en 1978) Sans titre,2014 Dessin au feutre sur billet de 5$ Dollars Signé, daté et situé Los Angeles Porte le cachet de l'artiste au dos du billet 6,5 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Ancient Egyptian Jewellery and Other Book Titles£5
3 days LeftWinter Associates Emile Albert Gruppe (American,1896 - 1978), "Town Landing, Gloucester, Massachusetts", oil on$2,300(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanT.C. Cannon (Kiowa, 1946-1978) Remembered Muse, edition 17/200 , 1978$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJaune Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) New Prairie Series, 1978$4,000
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryTwo New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Fest Posters, 1978 & 1979, 1979- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., F$425
5 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersCAS Graded 1978 Kenner Star Wars Department Store 4 Pack Graded with COA$2,500
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,500(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500