Sold2016HEEMSKERCK, Egbert the Elder - Attributed. Oil onCanvas. "Bauern Beim Kegeln" / Farmer's Bowling. Attributed via plaque on frame and old typed label verso. Egbert the Elder Van Heemskerck (Dutch, 1634/35 - 1704). From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deutschland, Anfang 19.Jh. Junges Mädchen beim BlumenDeutschland, Anfang 19.Jh. Junges Mädchen beim Blumen giessen. Öl auf Leinwand. 82x69,4 cm (hochoval). - Geschnitten und doubliert, oben rechts sowie unten links Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Beim DengelnKathe Kollwitz(German, 1867-1945)Beim Dengeln (Sharpening the Scythe) (plate 3 from Bauernkrieg (Peasants' War)), 1908etching with aquatintsigned in pencil11 7/8 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALLY EGBERT (American, b. 1958)Abstraction Oil on canvas h. 60 w. 60 in. Signed on verso, unframed,Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egbert Van Heemskerck "A Peasant Couple in anEgbert Van Heemskerck "A Peasant Couple in an Interior, The Woman About to Drink" oil on panel. Panel: 8"H x 6"W; Frame: 12"H x 10"W. PROVENANCE: Sotheby's New York, 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2018D. Egbert boulder opal, diamond, cultured pearl and 18kD. Egbert boulder opal, diamond, cultured pearl and 18k yellow gold necklace Featuring (1) irregular boulder opal, measuring approximately 23 X 18 mm, flanked by (10) full-cut diamonds, weighing a totSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschriebenZiem, Félix (Beaune 1821–1911 Paris) zugeschrieben Stilleben mit Granatäpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert Z. 18,3x28,3 cm. - Doubliert.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glasskulptur mit Inuk beim FischenFarbloses Glas und Metall, versilbert. In Form einer Eisscholle gestalteter, ausgeschliffener Stand mit mattierter Oberflächengestaltung und Fischdekor. Darauf kniender Inuk mit einer Lanze beimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Vikas, Ternitz 1875 - 1934 Krems, MelkKarl VikasTernitz 1875 - 1934 Krems“Melk”Oil on cardboard27 x 44 cm, with frame 39,5 x 52,5 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022EGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCKEGBERT VAN HEEMSKERCK (Haarlem 1634 ? - Londres 1704) Les joueurs de cartes Panneau de chêne, une planche, non parqueté The card players, oak panel, one board, non cradled 18,50 x 16 CM - 7,See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND LEPIE (ATTR.) STIFT MELKFERDINAND LEPI? (ATTR.) 1824 Prague - 1883 Vienna Melk Abbey Oil on canvas. 42,5 x 69 cm (F. 49 x 76 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Duesseldorf private collection. FERDINANDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beimGubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beim Kloster Fahr", um 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert, verso signiert. 60,5x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und*Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Der Lehrer und sein Schler. Signiert Fan Zeng und datiert 2008. Leicht fleckig. 70x46. Als Rollbild aufgezogen. 175x61,5 cm.See Sold Price
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Possibly by Andrew Joseph RUSSELL (1830-1902), or Egbert Guy FOWX (b. 1821),$500
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Egbert Van Heemskerck (1610-1680), tavern scene, oil on oak 30 x 25 cm. (11.8 x 9.8 in.),€600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOSKAR LARSEN GALANTE GESELLSCHAFT BEIM KONZERT (1956)€900
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALAN STACEY original B/W photo, Stacey at the Grand Prix Monaco 1960, Stacey had in the same year a€50
675 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876See Sold Price
318 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze inkwell in the shape of a harlequin, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGASTON SERRAUD handsigned B/W photo (photo print '70s), with dedication to "Erich Kirsch",€10
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1956, original B/W photo drive assembly Maserati 250F, photographed at the GP Monaco 1956,€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW "Geburtsbuch" "BMW Z8" waspresented to customers at the purchasing of the vehicle, for the€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1967, acknowledgement Lorenzo Bandini 1936-1967, Bandini had an accident€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot among it brochure of the Scuderia Centro Sud (worn place at cover), brochure Lucas€30
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA original B/W photo, accident damaged car of Alberto Ascari (Lancia D50) at the Grand Prix€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1935, original B/W photo Maserati 6C-34 racing car of Raymond Sommer, at the pit stop€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50
7 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAnsprache (Address, parting words) by Chief Rabbi Dr. H. Brody to Miss Alice Brandeis on the$100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTOIENETTA AVANZO visit at the Grand Prix Tripoli 1936, mixed lot of 12 original B/W photos€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI 1928, gold medal (18k), winner medal for the victory at the "III Circuito Palestrina",€2,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1973, winner's cup for the 2nd place at the 24 hours race in Le Mans,€2,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI /FERRARI 1955, gold medal Borgo (750 Gold), with engraving on the back "A Piero€4,500