Sold2019HISTOIRE – Lot de 3 titres pour 11 volumes :DRUON, Maurice. Les Rois maudits, compositions originales de Jacques PECNARD. Paris, L’Odéon, 1977. 6 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 25 cm. 1499 exemplaires, un des 1253 sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pourŒUVRES COMPLÈTES – Lot de 2 titres pour 12 volumes : AYMÉ, Marcel. Œuvre romanesque, illustrations de Roland TOPOR. Paris, Flammarion, 1977. 6 volumes grand in8 illustréSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de trois assiettes en laque rouge, pourtours peintsLot de trois assiettes en laque rouge, pourtours peints de laque noire. Années 60. Diamètres: 14, 2.5 et 28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019[Period Bindings, Folios, 5 volumes]5 folio volumes of 17th century printed books in period bindings. Tallest measures 14.5". Includes: ** De Eminentissima Deiparae Virginis Perfectione. Venice, 1629. Limp vellum. ** Francisci Sylvii...See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marvel Daredevil Epic Collection TPB BooksLot of 6 Marvel Daredevil Epic Collection TPB comic books. Includes volumes 3, 5, 12, 14, 17 and 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018The Complete Writings of O. Henry, 14 Volumes14 volumes of the "Complete Writings of O. Henry" in red leather with gilt writing and trim. Edition De Luxe, #416 out of 1075 copies. Doubleday, Page & Co., N.Y., 1917. Measures 9"L x 6.5"W. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large estate lot leather spine & marble cover books, includes (67) volumes of A. Dumas 1890's & (29)Large estate lot leather spine & marble cover books, includes (67) volumes of A. Dumas 1890's & (29) volumes H. De Balzac. ( approx. 5 with tears on spines, all others fine, great lot for a decorator.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (5) VOLUMES- THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY, SIGNED 1STLOT (5) VOLUMES- THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY, SIGNED 1ST EDITIONS INCLUDING THE THINGS THEY CARRIED, BY TIM O'BRIEN; THE KILLING MAN, BY MICKEY SPILLANE; THE CENTURION, BY JAN DE HARTOG; DEVICES & DESIRES, BSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14) Volumes from the Complete Works of VoltaireDESCRIPTION: (14) Volumes from the Complete Works of Voltaire (Oeuvres Completes de Voltaire). Publisher De L'Imprimerie De Crapelet 1817. CIRCA: 1817 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" W: 5.5" D: 1.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Leatherbound Books - Classics5 volumes, Walter J. Black, publisher, having embossed relief design covers. Authors are: Stevenson, de Maupassant, Hugo, Poe, Tolstoi. Toning; some pages loose.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Leatherbound Books - Classics5 volumes, Walter J. Black, publisher, having embossed relief design covers. Authors are: Stevenson, de Maupassant, Hugo, Poe, Tolstoi. Toning; some pages loose.See Sold Price
Sold202014 Volume Book Lot of Heritage Press, OthersHeritage Press releases with others, 14 volumes total. Largest 8.75 x 11.5 inches Property from a Connecticut collector (ADAM2877/14)(GO)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of "Little Journeys" Volumes 1-3, 5, 7, 11, and 14 and Other Vintage BooksLot of "Little Journeys" Volumes 1-3, 5, 7, 11, and 14 and Other Vintage BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Book by Victor Hugo Notre Dam De ParisANTIQUE BOOK BY VICTOR HUGO NOTRE DAM DE PARIS - DECORATIVE BINDING. Very good condition. Printed in Paris. Size 7 by 4.5" Volume 1 only. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat de Groot, 2 Seagull LithographsPat de Groot (1930-2018) Lot of 2: Seagulls on Pilingss, and 5 Seagulls Lithographs 12.75" x 19.5" and 13" x 14" Both signed on bottom 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Large Oxblood Sang De Boeuf Flambe 14 Inch VaseChinese Large Oxblood Sang De Boeuf Flambe 14 Inch Vase, 14.5 inches high x 9.5 inch widest diameter. One of several Chinese lots in this portion of the auction plus also see five Chinese lots in theSee Sold Price
2017Carte Politique Et Itineraire De L'Europe...1807 map of Europe: “CARTE POLITIQUE ET ITINÉRAIRE DE L'EUROPE ET DE L'EMPIRE FRANCAIS EN 1807 “by Hyacinthe Langlois. Measurement approximate: 19” x 14.5”. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
BonhamsJean-François Albanis de Beaumont (Italian, 1747-1810) A fanciful rendering of the elevatio...£700
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Baron De Damas (1785-1862) Tome Deuxième$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Volumes 1828 Memoires Du Duc De Rovigo Hardcovers$1