Sold2017Due formelle in pietre dure raffigurantiDue formelle in pietre dure raffiguranti ubriachi, Toscana sec.XX cm. 32x28See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX SMALL INTAGLIO CARVINGSSEI PICCOLI INTAGLI due in paste vitree e quattro in pietre dure con incisioni varie. Gr 3,10 SIX SMALL INTAGLIO CARVINGS two in vitreous pastes and four in hard stones with various carvings. TAGS: JeSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C Pietre-Dure Low Coffee Table19th century coffee table, having a pietre dure marble top on a lacquered base. [18 x 42 x 30 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A PIETRE DURE AND SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP TABLE, FLORENTINE, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURYY A PIETRE DURE AND SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP TABLETHE MARBLE TOP FLORENTINE, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY, THE TABLE BASE 19TH CENTURYCentred by a musical tondo with a lapis lazuli border, on a BrecciaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIANO IN PIETRE DURE E SEMIDURE, XIX SECOLOAlt. cm 4, diam. cm 92,5 A PIETRA DURA AND SEMI DURA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietre Dure Mosaic Slate Plaque By MontelaticiPietre Dure Mosaic Slate Plaque By Montelatici, 15.75" x 10", Incredible Renaissance Scenic Decor, Artist Signed Mario Montelatici (1894-1974), This Is The Finest Pietre Dure Panel Woody Auction Has HSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lotto composto sa due pietre sfuse, unLotto composto sa due pietre sfuse, un acquamarina taglio ovale ed uno zaffiro taglio cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PIETRE DURE PANEL WITH PARROTS, LATE 20TH CENTURYA PIETRE DURE PANEL WITH PARROTS LATE 20TH CENTURY The birds roosting with trailing chains, finely inlaid in various hardstones including lapis and malachite The panel approximately 61 x 36cm; in an eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Gold 'Pietre Dure' EarringsLarge 'Pietre Dure' Earrings with inlaid floral stone design set in 14K unmarked gold settings with floral detail, seed pearls and elongated ear wires. Antique Bailey, Banks and Biddle box (not originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porphyry and pietre dure paperweight, Italy, early 20th CMeasurements: 11 x 16 x 1.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Pietre Dure Antique EarringsEarly Pietre Dure gold filled earrings in inlaid rose design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Leather Pietre Dure BoxDESCRIPTION: A fine Italian leather wrapped box with pietre dure adorned lid. Features a playing card motif semi-precious stone lid with gilt embossed leather accents. Interior opens to reveal lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietre Dure Signed Montier, 1970Pietre Dure Signed Montier, 1970 Titled Run And Blow Measures 8 X 5.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROUND CABINET - Pietre dure style top, one singleROUND CABINET - Pietre dure style top, one single drawer and door resting on bunn feet; Measures: 26''H x 22''W - Condition: miscellaneous nicks and scratches; All items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2015STUDIO SUPEREGO, Metea, bowlSuperego, bowl for jewellery. Perspex and stones. Metea, marked. Prototype. Superego. Primario. Contenitore porta monili in perspex e composizioni di pietre dure. Prod. Metea. Marchio dell'editore. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto coppie di orecchini in oro rosso e giallo, aOtto coppie di orecchini in oro rosso e giallo, a monachella con perline e pietre dure, di antica manifattura, alcuni con punzoni francesi. Peso g. 31,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura G. Ugolini whimsical scene man with frog, dog 19th centuryItalian Pietra Dura, Commesso di Pietre Dure, Frame marked G. Ugolini (Established in 1868), whimsical scene, man teasing dog with frog, small house in the background, against a black sky. 19th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kovsh - Kovshin argento dorato, smalti policromi cloisonné e pietre dure semipreziose, decorato a volute, motivi vegetali e fiori; dalla classica forma a navicella con prua rialzata e manico arcuato, poggia su alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da spilla ed anello in argento e oro conLotto composto da spilla ed anello in argento e oro con al centro due pietre di colore blu e altre varie, complessivi g. 21,40 misura 14/54 Lot comprising a silver and gold brooch and ring centered bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di candelieri in argento a foglie conCoppia di candelieri in argento a foglie con applicazioni di pietre dure, f.ti Devecchi h.cm.17 argento 925, gr.976See Sold Price
Sold2020Ciotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento eCiotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento e pietre dure, Cina sec.XIX cm. 6x7 h. 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Manufacture, coffee tableItalian Manufacture, wood coffee table with stones mosaic. 1950 ca. Tavolino in legno chiaro e mosaico in pietre dure. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: 95 cm x h 70 cmSee Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E GIUSEPPE PAGANO Due poltrone, produzione FIP 1930 - GINO LEVI MONTALCINI E€5,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Due scatole per Peyrano - ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 Two boxes for€300(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTI€1,200
May 08Aste Bolaffi NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Due poltrone 1950 circa - NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Two armchairs 1950 ca€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Due poltroncine produzione Cassina anni '80 - CHARLES RENNIE€200(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Due lampade da parete ‘2135’ 1962 - FONTANA ARTE Two ‘2135’ wall lamps 1962€1,800