Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET LANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERERN BEI DER RASTGASPARD DUGHET ('GASPARD POUSSIN') 1615 Rome - 1675 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH WALKER AT REST Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, grey wash. 28 x 21,5 cm (visible size) 40 x 30 cm (frame size). Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspard Dughet, called Gaspard Poussin (Rome 1615-1675) An extensive classical landscape with fi...Gaspard Dughet, called Gaspard Poussin (Rome 1615-1675) An extensive classical landscape with fishermen on the banks of a river oil on canvas 100 x 136.3cm (39 3/8 x 53 11/16in). This lot is subject tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF GASPARD DUGHET, 18TH C.18th C. oil on canvas Italian painting having figures along a path with structures near a lake and Mount Sorreto in background; canvas 26"H 43"W overall 32"H 49"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CIAFFERI (ODER UMKREIS) ARCHITEKTUR-CAPRICCIO MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEPIETRO CIAFFERI OR CICRLE c. 1610 Pisa - after 1651 Livorno ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH FIGURES Oil on canvas (old relined). 38,5 x 47,5 cm (F. 63 x 70 cm). Probably inscribed in the lower right centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspard Dughet (Poussin) - "Allegory for the Coming of Spring""Allegory for the Coming of Spring" - Neo-Classical figures over a pastoral background. Antique painting attributed to Gaspard Dughet (1615-1675), aka Gaspard Poussin. Oil on canvas. Flaws, lacks andSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis)HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis) Flusslandschaft mit Brunnen und Ruinen Aquarell und Gouache auf Velinpapier. 10,3 cm x 15,5 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape Engraving after Gaspar PoussinJean Baptiste Chatelain after Gaspar Poussin [Gaspard Dughet]. In the Collection of the Right Hon. the Earl of Cholmondeley. London, Pond, 1743. Original engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape Engraving after Gaspar PoussinJean Baptiste Chatelain after Gaspar Poussin [Gaspard Dughet]. In the Collection of Dr. Mead. London, Knapton, 1741. Original engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 14 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape Engraving after Gaspar PoussinJames Mason, after Gaspar Poussin [Gaspard Dughet]. In the Collection of Theodore Jacobsen Esquire. London, Pond, 1743. Original engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 15 x 20 1/2 inches. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Landscape Engraving after Gaspar PoussinJoseph Wood after Gaspar Poussin [Gaspard Dughet]. In the Collection of the Right Hon. the Earl of Cholmondeley. London, Knapton, 1742. Original engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 15 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaspard Poussin. IV Landscape. FRANCE/ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Paese“.Artist Gaspard Poussin also known as Gaspard Dughet.Drawn by L. Corsi.Engraved by Della Bruna.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis Bardi, FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaspard Poussin. II Landscape. FRANCE/ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Paese“.Artist Gaspard Poussin also known as Gaspard Dughet.Drawn by L. Corsi.Engraved by V. Della Bruna.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis Bardi, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaspard Poussin. Landscape. FRANCE/ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Paese“.Artist Gaspard Poussin also known as Gaspard Dughet.Drawn by Baldastricca Tolomei.Engraved by Achille Parboni.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez LouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaspard Poussin Dughet (attrib.), drawingGaspard Poussin Dughet (attrib.), drawing, Attributed to Gaspard Poussin Dughet (French, 1615–1675), Woman beside a tree with attacker, red chalk on paper, unsigned, artist attribution and noteSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam (Umkreis) Sdliche Ideallandschaft mit Tempietto, Reitern und Rindern am Wasser l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55,5 cm x 40,5 cm. Part. min. restSee Sold Price
Sold2016AERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 AmsterdamAERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam (Umkreis/Nachfolge) MONDSCHEINLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE Öl auf Karton. 59 cm x 79,5 cm. Part. retusch., Karton leicht gebogen. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scholle Umkreis, Kuenstlervereinigung: Sitzendes Maedchen mit weissem KleidCircle of Artist association Scholle Seated girl in a white dress Oil on canvas; H 59cm, W 48.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Umkreis, Rosalba: Adelige Dame mit schwarzerCircle of Rosalba Carriera 1675 - 1757 Noble lady with a black mask Pastel chalk on paper over canvas; H 65 cm, W 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT (UMKREIS) STUDIE EINES BAERTIGEN ALTEN MIT HUTCIRCLE OF HARMENSZ VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam STUDY OF A BEARDED OLD MAN WITH A HAT Oil on oak panel. 15,5 x 11,5 cm (f. 22,5 x 18,5 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lekythos, Schuwalow-UmkreisAttisch, um 420 v. Chr. Rotfigurig. Aus dem Umkreis des Schuwalow-Malers. Bauchige Kanne mit Henkel. Mädchen auf Fels sitzend, vor ihr geflügelter Eros mit Kästchen. H 17,5 cm.- Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)$90(4 bids)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKAETHE KOLLWITZ 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM€180
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRITZ HALLER & PAUL SCHAERER SCHREIBTISCH MIT ROLLCONTAINER€180
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWILLY RIZZO COUCHTISCH MIT BAR MODELL 'ALVEO'€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEWGENIJ SAMUILOWITSCH MOLOKOW 'STILLLEBEN MIT HECKENROSEN'€160
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'LEBEN UND WERK', 2 BAENDE MIT F€360(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLOVIS CORINTH KRIEGER MIT PFEIL UND BOGEN (1914)€800
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGustav Meyrink. Der Golem. Roman. Mit 8 Lithographien von Hugo Steiner-Prag, 1915, in German.$50
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAUL FLORA 'WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERER' (1999)€100
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL€200
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS STAUDT KONSTRUKTIV-KONKRETE KOMPOSITION MIT BLAUEN KR€160
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSIMON SIMON-AUGUSTE 'JUNGES MAEDCHEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (JEUN€300