Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wand-Bildteller mit SeestückRunde, flach gemuldete Form. Im Spiegel flächendeckende, maritime Szene. Blick auf das offene Meer unter blauem, wolkenreichem Himmel, ein anlandendes Segelboot unweit einer Ruderzille undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lex, Franz: Blick ueber die Burg Greifenstein auf das DonautalLex, Franz : View over the castle Greifenstein to the Danube valley (Vienna 1895-1959) Oil on cardboard. Signed lower right, verso inscribed and titled. 49.5 x 70 cm. // Lex, Franz : Blick ueber die BSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burg Cesky Sternberk.Blick auf die Burg Sternberg, im Hintergrund das Tal der Sázava. Anonymes Öl auf Lwd. um 1900. 42 x 58 cm. Auf Keilrahmen gespannt. - Geringf. fleckig, eine hinterl. Fehlst. mittig links. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Gebirgslandschaft mit Blick auf eine Bucht und die Häuser.Circa 146 cm x 86 cm. Circa 149 cm x 89 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Pressholz aufgeklebt. Mittig unten signiert. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – ESee Sold Price
Sold2023BuddhaIndonesien/Java, wohl 10.Jh. Bronze. Sitzend in Padmasana auf einem Doppellotussockel über einem getreppten Podest mit durchbrochenem Löwendekor. Gesicht mit niedergeschlagenen Augen, das Haar iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatischeBlancpain Tourbillon Runde, automatische Herrenarmbanduhr in 750 Weissgoldgehuse ca. 50 g. Boden verschraubt mit Sichtglas auf das Werk, Kaliber 23, Werknummer 2922, Uhrennummer 27, Referenznummer 212See Sold Price
Sold2017Chronoswiss Chronograph mit Rattrapante Runder,Chronoswiss Chronograph mit Rattrapante Runder, automatischer Herrenchronograph 80er Jahre mit Rattrapante in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 60 g. Boden verschraubt mit Sichtglas auf das Werk, GehäusenummeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin MeunierConstantin Meunier (1831 Etterbeck - 1905 Ixelles) Sämann Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Auf das Wesentliche hin formal reduzierte, typische Statuette Meuniers mit weich stilisierender ModellieSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlfredo Caldini, View of the Venetian Lagoon, Italian, 20th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Child with St. John the Baptist, Italian, 17th century€1,700
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA ceremonial staff of a dignitary under Pope John XXIII, 1958 - 1963€1,800
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. HOHE (*1802) after HESS (*1798), Farewell to St Boniface, 1843, Lithography€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red lacquer box "Nine Dragons", Qing Dynasty, 19th century€1,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Johannes Anthonie Balthazar Stroebel (1821-1905), the maidens at work in a 17thC€1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA beige protection felt bag for a sword hilt and an advertising board from Eickhorn€150
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Hausser-Elastolin four-horse-drawn Carriage 0/792/4 with cart and a light field howitzer in€480(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th century€720
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by Johann Dörfler in Ellbogen, circa 1850€1,600
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Evangelist John the Theologian, late 19th century€2,700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480