Sold2021Albrecht Durer(German, 1471-1528) Der ungl„ubige Thomas (M. 158), pl. 34 (from Die Kleine Holzschnittpassion), a later impression, woodcut on wove, fibrous paper with aÿ partial "tower type" watermark, 5 x 3-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2017DURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: OfficinaDURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1971. Volume in 4to sulla vita e la passione di Gesù Cristo, con diverse riproduzioni in bianco e nero delle incisioni di Durer. EseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Der Junge Durer - Albrecht DürerDer Junge Durer [The Boy Durer] Albrecht Durer - Text in German. Author: Kurt Pfister Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 1921See Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer Betrayal Christ Engraving BASS MUSEUMAlbrecht Durer (1471 - 1528) Die Gefangennahme Christi. The Betrayal of Christ, from the Engraved Passion. Engraving on paper, framed. Good condition. Measures 4 5/8" x 3". Frame measures 14" x 11". ISee Sold Price
Sold20223 Large Didactic Astronomical Lithographs,Comprising of a lithograph titled 'Bewegung Der Erde Um Die Sonne', another titled 'Bewegung Des Mondes Un Die Erde' and ''Sonnen - Und Mondfinsternisse' all by 'Wandtafein zur mathematischen GeograpiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Albrecht DurerAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Die Geburt Christi," (circa 1510), woodcut, later reprint (circa 1865), monogram in plate lower right, sight: 5"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer, German (1471-1528), The Crucifixion (from The Great Passion / Die Grosse PassionAlbrecht Durer German (1471-1528) The Crucifixion (from The Great Passion / Die Grosse Passion series), 1498 woodcut Possibly a lifetime impression. A few horizontal tears and cracks; a few small portSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Albrecht DurerAfter Albrecht Dürer (German, 1471–1528), "Das Meerwunder (Raub der Amymone)," 1497/1498, copper engraving, later printing (possibly 19th century), laid to board, artist initials lower center in prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSAlbrecht Dürer - Gemälde Kupferstiche Holzschnitte Handzeichnungen - Herausgegeben von Dr. Franz von Juraschef - Grosse der Originale, 1936; filled with illSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer - Adam and EveAlbrecht Durer, 20th C., Adam and Eve, etching, verso circular stamp" Facsimile Reproduction DER REICHSDRUKEREI BERLIN" 9 1/2 x 7 1/2, framed 14 1/4 x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ALBRECHT DURER: SAINT EUSTACE20th century reproduction; embossed mark lower right "Kunstblatt der Bundesdruck...Berlin" Condition: unframed; crease to lower portion; toning; mat burn; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Durer, Albrecht. The Martyrdom Saint John theDurer, Albrecht. The Martyrdom Saint John the Evangelist. Woodcut, with the text of the 1511 Latin edition, on paper with Crowned Tower watermark (M259).See Sold Price
Sold2021Durer, Albrecht "The Bath House"Albrect Durer (1471-1528) The Bath House (male nudes c.1496-97) Original Woodcut. Good impression. Seal present No water watermark present. Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sieverding, Katharina Die Sonne um Mitternacht schauen SDO/NASA (blue). Set aus 6 Werken. 2019.Sieverding, KatharinaDie Sonne um Mitternacht schauen SDO/NASA (blue). Set aus 6 Werken. 2019. Inkjet-Prints auf Museum Natural Velvet. Blattmaße je 47 x 43 cm. - Zusammen mit Titelblatt (diesesSee Sold Price
Sold2020[DURER, Albrecht (1471-1528)]. STRAUSS, Walter L. The[DURER, Albrecht (1471-1528)]. STRAUSS, Walter L. The Complete Drawings of Albrecht Durer. New York: Abaris Books, 1974. 6 volumes. 12 x 9 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth (light rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold20182 (after Durer) Amand Durand etchingstwo (after Durer- Albrecht Durer, German 1471- 1528) Amand Durand heliogravure & hand etched copper plate etchings- "Knight, Death, & the Devil" (image 9 5/8" x 7 1/4"), "Melancholia I" (image 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur,"Ihambe"52 Figur,"Ihambe" Tiv, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 45,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten Ethnien, wie z.B. die der ChamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mbangu"47 Maske, "mbangu" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Textil. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. mbangu genannte Maske, die der Legende nach einen EpileptikeSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese reliquary guardian figure and a Ngil-mask of the Fang people€340
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper521493 NUREMBERG CHRONICLE antique INCUNABULA Liber chronicarum HARTMANN SCHEDEL$60,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAlbrecht Durer German 1471-1528 The Agony in the Garden Woodcut Small Passion$1,600
7 days LeftOld Kinderhook Auction CompanyAfter Albrecht Durer, "Knight, Death, & the Devil"$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAlbrecht Durer (1471-1528) Death of The Virgin' Woodcut on Laid Paper$50(1 bid)