Sold2024Dutch School, Quiet Walk HomeDutch, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a lone figure walking from a small cottage, signed "N. P. V. Waarden" l.l., 16" x 20" canvas, 25 3/4" x 29 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas Signed Bram V. ValdeOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Bram V. Valde on the upper right corner. Attributed to Bram van Velde (Dutch, 1895-1981). 50 x 34.5 cm (19.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan van Delden "Steamship in Harbor"Jan van Delden, 20th C Dutch, "Steamship in Harbor", oil on canvas, signed "J. v. Delden", 10" x 17-3/4", framed 16-1/2" x 24-1/4", painting in good condition with small puncture, frame loose with damSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes van Gent, floral still life paintingJohannes van Gent, floral still life painting, Johannes Baptist Nicolaas van Gent (Dutch, 1891-1974), oil on canvas, signed "Joan. B. N. v. Gent" lower right, 19.5"h x 15.75"w (sight), 25"h x 21"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas, figures in waves, signed V. LazarevOil on canvas, figures in waves, signed V. Lazarev, unframed, 24" by 29.75". Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Vidal Diehl, Dutch Fishing Boats, O/CProperty from a Private Collection, St. Augustine, FL Description: Arthur Vidal Diehl (MA/ NY/England, 1870-1929), Dutch Fishing Boats, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, depicting ships and figurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed VincentOil on canvas. Featuring a farm with four figures bundling hay. Signed "Vincent" in the bottom left corner. "This painting has what appears to be an early Christies aution stamp. It may be an early VaSee Sold Price
Sold2024V. Elliot Dutch School Oil Painting On CanvasDutch School oil painting on canvas depticting children in an interior scene as a girl sews the clothes of a doll. Signed "V. ELLIOT" to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997), Abstract FigureManner of Willem de Kooning(Dutch/American, 1904-1997)Abstract Figureoil on canvassigned with spurious signature10 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (sight)17 x 17 inches (frame)Other Notes: Fontaine's AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2019V. Von Phul Golf Course Oil PaintingV. Von Phul Golf Course Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting a golf course on a bluff with figures. Signed V. Von Phul. Frame measures 19 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alizandro Valencia, Pair of Paintings: Untitled (Female Figures with Birds) + Untitled (FemaleAlizandro Valencia(Mexican, b. 1930)Pair of Paintings: Untitled (Female Figures with Birds) + Untitled (Female Figures with Fabric)oil on canvaseach signed lower right: V / A / L / E / N / C / I / AUnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jacques SnoeckJacques (Jacob Cornelis) Snoeck (Dutch, 1881-1921), Church Interior with Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 38"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 48"w. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem STAD: Three Figures - PaintingWillem Stad (Dutch, 1873-1959) oil on canvas painting, done in the style of Rembrandt, of an old man with two attending figures, signed "W. Stad / Amsterdam / July 1926" lower left, in a gilt frame. [See Sold Price
Sold2022A. KIELL, DUTCH, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1910, H 14" W 18" FARMER WITH HORSE DRAWN CARTA. KIELL, DUTCH, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1910, H 14" W 18" FARMER WITH HORSE DRAWN CART Signed lower left. Landscape with figure and horse cart. Frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Att: Johan Dykstra (Dutch 1896-1978) Oil on CanvasA landscape with sheep, figures, and cottages, signed illegibly at the lower right corner, in an old frame with Johan Dykstra nameplate. Dimensions: 16" x 24", the frame 21 3/4" x 29 5/8". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Dutch Style Painting, Oil on Canvas20th century, depicting a typical winter scene with figures, illegibly signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 33" x 44 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Hermanus Koekkoe Oil on Canvas "Dutch Harbor Scene at Dusk"Manner of Hermanus Koekkoe (Dutch 1839-1895) Oil on Canvas "Dutch Harbor Scene at Dusk" at low tide, figures conversing, signed with (Pseudonym) "S. Tenbroeck" lower left in gilt wood frame 20 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Alfred Paul Vignon (1847-1909), oil on canvas,Victor Alfred Paul Vignon (1847-1909), oil on canvas, Landscape with Path and Figures, signed lower right: V. Vignon, 8 3/4" x 12 1/4" Provenance: From an estate in Lloyd Harbor, Long Island, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Style Seascape Oil on Canvas PaintingTwo sailboats on calm sea at twilight. Signed lower right: possibly V. VEYT or V. VE '41. Very good condition; minor canvas rippling along bottom edge. Wood stretcher with gilded wood trim around topSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAN RIJLAARSDAN (Dutch 1911-2007) PaintingMarket and figure painting. Oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Rijlaarsdam' (lower right). Born Delft Holland, 1911, Note* Label on the reverse states he was born in 1921, but I believe he was born in 1911 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johan Coenraad Braakensiek (Dutch, 1858-1940)Johan Coenraad Braakensiek (Dutch, 1858-1940) Train Interior Scene with Figures, Illustration, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 1/8 x W: 24 3/8 in. H: 23 7/8 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: An antique Dutch oil on canvas painting featuring figures strolling about town, illegibly signed lower right. Mounted in a gilt carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSISee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Oil On Canvas Signed V. Trsek Of A Rabbit In A Country Setting$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsStefano Cusumano Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figure Large Framed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHessam Abrishami Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Music Figure Portrait$750
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Rembrandt - The Syndics of Clothmaker's Guild Oil on Canvas Signed Dutch Masters$300
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150