Sold2015Ludwig Vierthaler (German, 1875-1967) & EugenLudwig Vierthaler (German, 1875-1967) & Eugen Ehrenbock: A Copper Plate. Hammered copper nine sided plate was manufactured by Kunst Metall Werkstatten, Munich. Folded edges with hammered decoration deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authouart, Daniel: MeetingDaniel Authouart 1943 Lillebonne Meeting Color lithograph on paper; H 690 mm, W 524 mm; signed lower right ''Authouart''; numbered lower left ''E.A. XXXVIII/L''See Sold Price
Sold2015E. L. Garrido Oil Painting, Spanish Lady, ex-Bonham'sSpanish, Eduardo Leon Garrido, 1856-1949, signed upper left, oil on canvas, ca. 19th century CE. A portrait of a Spanish elite dama dressed in traditional lace, bedecked with jeweled earrings and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Butterstamp Telephone with Whistle Call by L.M.Butterstamp Telephone with Whistle Call by L.M. Ericsson, c. 1880 Turned wood and nickel-plated metal parts, stamped with: "2200H.v. - 240S.E. - L.M. Ericsson & Co, Stockholm", printed instructions atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) AmericanMIRROR from the Harvey Gantt Portfolio (C.246), 1990, color screenprint on white 4-ply board, signed and dated and numbered SP 25/28 in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Leih-Kamera'Very Rare And Original 'Loan Camera' Engraved On The Rear Of The Top Plate 'Leih-Kamera', According To The Leica Delivery Book The 'Leihk.' Was Delivered On September 16Th, 1929 To E. L. Berlin, OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zaffiro 8,52 carati, di forma ovale a cuscino,Zaffiro 8,52 carati, di forma ovale a cuscino, con certificato (Dunaigre) attestante la provenienza Ceylon e l'assenza di trattamenti termici.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis (1923-1994) CaliforniaFIVE CORAL SCREEN (L.S12; SFS.218; Gemini G.493), 1972, color screenprint, signed and numbered 71/75 in pencil, printed by Jeff Wasserman under the supervision of Ken Tyler at Gemini G. E. L., 30 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936) New YorkITATA from V Series (A.23), 1968, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 100/100, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with their blind stamp, sheet 16 ¼ x 22 ¼”, framed with gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella (b. 1936) New YorkAVICENNA (A.37), 1970, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 72/75, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L., with their blind stamp lower right, sheet 16 x 22", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Serra (b. 1939) CaliforniaVIDEY AFANGER #X (G.1519), 1991, aquatint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 55/75, printed by Gemini G. E. L. with the artist’s and their blind stamps lower right, image 4 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Tel-El Amarna VaseTiffany Studios Tel-el-Amarna vase, footed form in iridescent blue Favrile features an opal shoulder with bold green and gold tel-el banding, blue Favrile lip wrap, signed around pontil, "6278 E L.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b 1936) AmericanBLACK STACK (A.47), 1970-71, lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 3/56 in pencil lower right corner, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamp lower right corner, frame 41 x 29 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. L. 9/19/38". Signed. Excellent condition. 20.75"h x 17.75"w. Frame 21.75"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Floriform vase with ruffled rimTiffany Studios Floriform vase with ruffled rim USA, c. 1910hand-blown Favrile glass 10.5 h x 4.75 dia in (27 x 12 cm) Etched to underside '2492 E L.C. Tiffany - Favrile'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020L. E. Whiting, Timby Solar Time PieceA mid 19th century "Timby Solar Timepiece" by Lewis E. Whiting, Saratoga Springs, NY. 8-day brass movement with lever escapement and Joslin's 6 inch Terrestrial Globe, hour dial surrounds the globe anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Glass Vase signed S ( L. E. Smith Glass Company)Gold /blue /green/ creamH. 16 1/2 x 9 1/2 Wsigned S. believed to be L.E. Smith Glass company.See Sold Price
Sold2022L. E. Whiting, Timby Solar Time PieceA mid 19th century "Timby Solar Timepiece" by Lewis E. Whiting, Saratoga Springs, NY. 8-day brass movement with lever escapement and Joslin's 6 inch Terrestrial Globe, hour dial surrounds the globe anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Jun 24Donny Malone Auctions1940s L E Smith Amber Glass Galloping Horse Statue 8 in. x 5.5 in.$10(1 bid)
BonhamsRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Atascadero I-III The set of three lithographs in colours...£1,500
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed 1978 L/E Vintage Serigraph Sun Moon Landscape Custom Framed$10(1 bid)
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsSigned CORREIA Studio Art Glass Dragon Charger 14 inches diameter ESPA 21/200 1988 L-E$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSouthern Cityscape View of Federal House, Late 19th C.$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge signed O/C Continental Genre Scene, Woman with a Pot of Roses$250
BonhamsRichard Serra (American, 1939-2024) Promenade Notebook Drawing for Obama, from Artists for Obama...£1,500