Sold2018E. Schreiber, The Rabbi, SilkscreenArtist: E. Schreiber Title: The Rabbi Year: circa 1965 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/15 Image Size: 20 x 13.75 inches Frame Size: 29.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot (4) pieces of mixed media Modernist artwork. Largest frame 35" x 44". Two by Anthony Nordoff, other signed E. Schreiber.See Sold Price
Sold20222012 Led Zeppelin Poster Celebration Day L/E Silk Screen Print Shepard Fairey2012 Led Zeppelin Poster Celebration Day L/E Silk Screen Print Shepard FaireySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pearl Jam Concert Poster Frank Kozik Oakland 2013 Signed A/E Silk Screen Print 36 inchesPearl Jam Concert Poster Frank Kozik Oakland 2013Signed A/E Silk Screen Print original 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 'Tema e Variazioni' silkscreen prints, 1998Barnaba Fornasetti, 36 x 36 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Silkscreen, black and grey on crème-white paper. Mounted, glass frame. Marked: 15/100, 1998 and 19/100, 1998 (pencil), back of frame: FORNSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR E SHARP, Silkscreen CIRCUS SHOW ELEPHANTSARTHUR E SHARP, Silkscreen CIRCUS SHOW ELEPHANTS. Size: 15 x 18 frame edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caffe Biscotti e Dolci Silkscreen on WoodCaffe Biscotti e Dolci Silkscreen on Wood, verso reads ‘made in Canada’, subject a white and red toned background with illusion details and text, measures 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches, not framed, surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Rabbis Judaica Silk ScreenSigned on lower center illegible. Depicts two Rabbis facing one another in tones of tan and gray on canvas. No frame. Approx 12 x 16 inches. Moderate wearing to edges of canvas. Wall art. Art, home deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Albers - Homage to the Square (E), 1971Joseph Albers Homage to the Square (E), 1971. Silkscreen on wove paper. Printed on both sides. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 27 x 26 cm / 10,6 x 10,2 in. + Size of the image: 22,5 x 22,5 cm / 8,8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIANA, Robert (American, 1928-2018). Wherefore the Punctu...INDIANA, Robert (American, 1928-2018). Wherefore the Punctuation of the Heart LOVE or L?O?V?E? 1997. Silkscreen print with embossing of his famous “LOVE” artwork, one of 200 (#171) copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Matisse Silkscreen (E.A.) Artist ProofH. Matisse Silkscreen (E.A.) Artist Proof . Measures about 14"x19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016P/P 'The Rabbi', by Herman SchreiberDescription: This pastel on paper painting was created by Herman Schreiber. It depicts a rabbi at market carefully choosing his vegetables. Housed in its original frame. There is a small crack in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986), E Is For EveryoneSister Mary Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986), E Is For Everyonesilkscreen print in colors, 1969, ink signed at lower right, from the signal code alphabet series, framed. Frame dimensions 18 x 23 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024ROGERS, Jermaine. Radiohead / E.W. Mitchell Pavilion. 2001....ROGERS, Jermaine. Radiohead / E.W. Mitchell Pavilion. 2001. Silkscreen. Framed (no glass), sight 18 3/8 x 30 ½”. Marring in image at right edge. Uncommon.See Sold Price
Sold2023E WILSON Seth Parker Schooner Silkscreen PrintEdward A Wilson advertisement print The Seth Parker Schooner. Advertisement for Frigidaire. Possibly silkscreen print. Signed in lower right corner. Subject depicts a schooner sailing ship on water. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana "High Ball" Serigraph In ColorsRobert E. Indiana (American: 1928 - 2018) silkscreen serigraph in colors on paper titled "High Ball Redball Manifest". From the American Dream portfolio". Year: 1997. Hand signed in pencil to lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) - Untitled, Silkscreen.Yaacov Agam (b.1928) - Untitled, Silkscreen. Signed and noted E.A. Plate: 56.5x47cm. Sheet: 53x69cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Irving galleries - Ukiyo-E - Print #1" Original colorJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) Irving galleries - Ukiyo-E - Print #1" Original color silkscreen/lithograph Executed 1976; 33" × 39"; initialed and dated lower right; numbered lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) - Irving galleries -Ukiyo-E - Print #2" Original colorJack Youngerman (American, 1926-2020) - Irving galleries -Ukiyo-E - Print #2" Original color silkscreen/lithograph Executed 1976; 33" × 39"; initialed and dated lower right; numbered lower left.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Contemporary works on paper3 Contemporary works on paper 1). Martin Schreiber (German 1924-2005)- ''Primus''- silkscreen , 1970, signed, titled and dated in pencil. 19 1/4 x 19 1/4''; 2). Harlan Scheffler (American 20th c.)- ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Indiana (1928 - 2018)Robert E. Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Silkscreen with Embossing on Paper "Love & Poetry" Signed and Number TP 6/10. Dorothy Blau Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 23" x 18-5/8", frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA 'THE SANTA FE OPERA' SILKSCREENRobert E. Indiana (American, 1928-2018) silkscreen with foil titled 'The Santa Fe Opera'. Measures 31" x 22".See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Mirror n°7 from the Mirror series, 1972 Lithographie et s...€10,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Pagosa Springs from Copper Series, 1970 Lithographie et sérig...€2,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Pokol BC et Pokol BF, 1968 Ensemble de deux sérigraphies e...€600
7 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (born 1936) Wolfeboro from Eccentric Polygons, 1974 Lithographie et sérig...€2,500
7 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) York Factory II, 1974 Sérigraphie en 53 couleurs. Signée...€8,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Sanbornville from the Eccentric Polygons series, 1974 Lithographie ...€2,000
7 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Moultonboro from Eccentric Polygons, 1974 Lithographie et sér...€2,500
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55249: Emerald, Diamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: E$7,000