Sold201617th C. Flemish Oak Relief Panel, Abraham TestedFlemish School, 17th century. A grotesque carved oak relief panel depicting the Old Testament Genesis 22 story of Abraham preparing to sacrifice his son Isaac as a burnt offering, the panel depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Louis XIII French Desk,Antique Louis XIII period French Desk. possibly 17th Century, Desk, 2 drawers, curled metal drawer pulls, wood joiners, wood scrolled feet, bulls eye design circular relief on sides, stair stepped edgSee Sold Price
2022PAIR OF ENGLISH CARVED CORBELS.Possibly 17th century, oak. Architectural brackets of king and queen with fruit and foliate decoration. 16"h. 3.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 16th or early 17th century oak counter deskLate 16th early 17th century oak counter desk, interior pigeon holes and relief carved front, old dark patina, hasp and lock, 12 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 20", rose head nail constructionSee Sold Price
Sold202117th Century Style Oak Partners DeskDesk with linen fold door panels Drawers and doors on 1 side. Brass plaque reads "...This desk of oak from the Bell-tower of Wells Cathedral...1896"See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. English Oak Drop Front DeskOrnately carved oak drop front desk, English, 19th century, with blacksmith motif on lid, 43" h x 44 3/4" w x 20 1/4" d. Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Carved Oak Drop Front DeskAntique 19th C Carved Oak Drop Front Desk. Measures 47 x 31 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Continental tapestry fragment, 17th century,Framed Continental tapestry fragment, 17th century, possibly Flemish, depicting a harvest scene with a mother and child on horseback, with abundant floral sprays surrounding the panel, 24"h x 23.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A long Flemish oak table, 17th C.Full title: A long Flemish oak table, 17th C. Description: H 56 x L 187 x D 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish oak 'columns' cupboard, 17th C. with later elementsFull title: A Flemish oak 'columns' cupboard, 17th C. with later elements Description: H 144,5 x L 138 x D 72,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, finSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Jacobean Period Oak Wainscot ArmchairEnglish, possibly Lancashire, circa 1650. A 17th century stained oak wainscot armchair having a shaped scroll carved cresting over a demi-lune flower head and a row of arcaded niches, the back with arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Baroque carved oak bedsPair Italian Baroque carved oak beds, 17th c., possibly Spanish, carved inscription "WIAC 1624" to headboard, 44"h x 47"w x 82.5"d (each) Provenance: Property deaccessioned from a Westchester, NY instSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Carved Oak Drop Front Desk c.1890'sBritish Carved Oak Drop Front Desk c.1890's - 1910's - 45 in tall x 36 x 19, When desk is open the height from the floor to under the drop down is 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Regency Style Oak Drop Front Desk c.1930'sFrench Regency Style Oak Drop Front Desk c.1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A finely sculpted Flemish oak four-door cabinet, late 17th C.Full title: A finely sculpted Flemish oak four-door cabinet, late 17th C. Description: H 156,5 x L 122,5 x D 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Baroque carved wood figureLarge Continental Baroque carved wood figure, 17th/18th c., possibly Franco-Flemish, polychrome painted wood, depicting a standing saintly figure in hooded tunic and roes, 30"h x 13"w x 9"d ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Palace Size Flemish Tapestry, Early18th century, possibly 17th century, depicting birds beside a stream in landscape, c. 1680-1740. 9' high x 13'3" long, good condition, from the Gary Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish verdure tapestry, possibly Brussels, 17th centuryA Flemish verdure tapestry, possibly Brussels, 17th century Depicting a castle and bird in an extensive wooded landscape, bordered with later chenille fringe and mounted on later fabric panel with rinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 16th or Early 17th Century Flemish TapestryLate 16th or Early 17th Century Flemish Tapestry Depicting a scene from the Old Testament, featuring Kings, possibly regarding building the temple. Probably a large section of an even larger tapestry.See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved oak and polychrome painted fragment,A carved oak and polychrome painted fragment, A carved oak and polychrome painted fragment, possibly 17th century, French, the central angel mask flanked by wings and scrolling foliate decoration, 84cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Flemish cauldron, bell bronze, with spiralAntique Flemish cauldron, bell bronze, with spiral wrought iron handle, 3 legs, one has been crudely repaired, possibly 17th Century, possible earlier., pot is 9" tall, opening in 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Flemish bronze cauldron, with 2 handles, on threeEarly Flemish bronze cauldron, with 2 handles, on three legs, possibly 17th Century or earlier, 10 1/8"" tall, top diameter is 7 3/8", great old patina. NOTE, this item came from a private collectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BAROQUE CARVED AND PAINTED RELIQUARY BUST, SPANISH OR FRENCH£300