Sold2023Eagle & Eaglets Bank Trade CardMade by J. & E. Stevens Company. Cromwell, Connecticut circa 1885.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Mechanical Bank Trade Cards.Lot includes: two Jolly N, one has slight corner rubs, two Eagle & Eaglets - "American Eagle", slight staining to one. No folds or creases.Condition:(Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 5 - 1/4" x 3 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE BANK TRADE CARDSIncludes Jolly 'N' distributor's card, Bear Hunt bank one color flier and Eagle and Eaglets dealers card cut off at bottom, all in frames.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Paper Bank Related Items2 Bank Related Items, Paper: Trade Card "American Eagle" (Eagle and Eaglets Bank), bottom trimmed; "A Handbook of Old Mechanical Banks, John D. Meyer"See Sold Price
Sold2015EAGLE & EAGLETS TRADE CARDDealer's card, reads, "Feigenbaum & Co., San Francisco, Cal." across front, well detailed imagery, great uncut example, few known in this condition. 5 1/4" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Eagle Toy Savings Bank Trade CardAmerican Eagle Toy Savings Bank Trade Card - J. & E. Stevens Company - Circa 1890See Sold Price
Sold2024American Eagle Toy Savings Bank Trade CardH. Partridge & Co advertising card. 3 1/4" x 5 1/4" Small chip top left corner. Blank back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trade Card Eagle and EagletsMade by J. & E. Stevens. Cromwell, Connecticut. Circa 1880’s. Paper. Trimmed at bottom. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD1002. UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD | Rear advertising "BUHL, SONS & CO.' | Provenance: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | Frame 8" | (Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021Super J&E Steven Eagle & Eaglets BankPainted cast iron 6 3/4” long, (Pat 1888) with trap. It has better than normal paint at near 92% and functioned well with squeaker.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Mechanical Bank Trade Card for the Boy on TrapezeRARE Mechanical Bank Trade Card for the Boy on Trapeze Bank - Originally known as "French's Autromatic Toy Bank" - J. Barton Smith CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021HUMPTY DUMPTY MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD.Beautiful example. Bright colors. Near Mint. Condition: Dimensions: Frame: 8" x 6" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022J & E Stevens Eagle & Eaglets bankJ & E Stevens Eagle & Eaglets cast iron mechanical bank -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022J & E Stevens Mechanical Eagle & Eaglets BankAntique original J & E Stevens cast iron mechanical bank eagle and eaglets in nest. Raised PAT JAN 28 1883 to bottom. Appears to be original painted surface. Working condition. Break and loss to upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024French's Automatic Bank Trade Card3" x 5" trade card bottom corners chipped. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2022Humpty Dumpty Toy Savings Bank Trade CardHumpty Dumpty Toy Savings Bank Trade Card - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade CardPunch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card. Buffalo, NY:Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank Trade Card. Buffalo, NY: Courier Lith Co., ca. 1884. Lithograph trade card advertising the toy savings bank. Overprint of Jacobs, Whitcomb & Co., Boston. 5 5/16 x 3 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2022J & E STEVENS EAGLE & EAGLETS BANK19TH CENT PAINTED CAST IRON MECHANICAL EAGLE & EAGLETS BANK BY J& E STEVENS - 8" L X 5 1/2" T - GOOD PAINT, MINOR WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trick Pony Mechanical Bank Trade CardTrick Pony Mechanical Bank Trade Card for Selchow & Righter - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speaking Dog Mechanical Bank Trade CardSpeaking Dog Mechanical Bank Trade Card - Shepard Hardware - Early 1890'sSee Sold Price
May 23Eldred'sEARLY EXHIBIT SUPPLY CO. PIN-UP GIRL TRADE CARD VENDING MACHINE Chicago, Circa 1930 Height 12.5".$200
May 15Coins and Auctions Since 1994American Eagle Flag / World Trade 1 ozt .999 Silver Trade Unit (2-coins)$2