Sold2015Bentwood Stool. World's Fair CanesBentwood Eames style stool together with two New York World's Fair Canes/Stools, one for 1939 and one for 1940. 28"H, x 13 1/2" (seat), the Eames style stool and 36"H. (the canes)See Sold Price
Sold20171939 New York World's Fair (2) Umbrellas1939 New York World's Fair (2) Umbrellas: RARE and incredible lot of 2 umbrellas. First is a children's cloth umbrella, intact with a few small holes in the material. Red checkered with sticker on hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two "NY World's Fair" Tin TraysTwo printed tin New York World's Fair trays including: 1.) Two-handled tray inscribed "The World of Tomorrow/New York World's Fair". 2.) Tray inscribed "New York World's Fair 1939". [Lengths from: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Filled 1939 New York World's Fair BraceletWith enamel button for 1939 New York World's Fair. 2" diameter x 3/4" wide. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pepsi World's Fair Press Kit.(World's Fair, c.1965) A press kit promoting the Pepsi-Cola sponsored It's a Small World attraction for the second year of the 1964-65 New York World's Fair. Featuring (2) press releases, (4) publicitSee Sold Price
Sold2015World's Fair Plate and Teapot1. Lamberton U.S.A. ceramic, official souvenir plate "New York - World's Fair - 1939". 2. Chinese beige ceramic teapot with a lid. [Plate: 11" Dia; Teapot: 9" x 8" H]. Plate in good condition, teapotSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Jackets & Caps Hats1939-1940 New York Worlds Fair clothing items. (2) Jackets and (2) hats. According to wikipedia, "The 1939–40 New York World's Fair, which covered the 1,216 acres (492 ha)of Flushing Meadows-CoronaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Complete Sets of 1964 New York World's Fair Frosted1964 New York World's Fair Frosted Glasses. 2 Complete Sets of 8! This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair including SaltGroup Lot of 1964 New York World's Fair Items including 2 x Butter Dishes - Sealed in Packages, 2 Sets of Unisphere Salt & Pepper Shakers, Ceramic Unisphere Salt & Pepper Skakers and More. This sale wSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Worlds Fair LotLot of unusued 1964 / 1965 New York World's Fair Discount Certificates. 2 1/2" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016New York World's Fair Ash Trays 1939 (2)One depicts United States Steel Bldg; Ford Motor Company Building and Dupont Chemistry Building in the rim; the other has words NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR 1939 in the rim, 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" and 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) 1939/40 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR LITHOGRAPHICLOT (4) 1939/40 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) "FOR PEACE AND FREEDOM" AND (2) "MAKES YOU PROUD OF YOUR COUNTRY". (2) 30 X 20"; (2) 20 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) 1939/40 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR LITHOGRAPHICLOT (4) 1939/40 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) "FOR PEACE AND FREEDOM" AND (2) "MAKES YOU PROUD OF YOUR COUNTRY". 30 X 20"; 20 X 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Plates Salins Picasso & Tiffany World's Fair2 porcelain plates. Salins France, woman with dove after Pablo Picasso, 9 3/8"-diameter; Adams England for Tiffany & Co. New York World's Fair 1939, 10 1/2"-diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Decks of Playing Cards from 1939 NY World's FairOffered in this lot are two decks of playing cards: (1) 1939 New York World's Fair logo deck, and (2) New York World's Fair World of Tomorrow deck. Each card in this deck depicts a differeSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 World's Fair Tea Pot Sugar Candy / Nut Dish1939 New York Worlds Fair tea pot and (2) sugar pots. Also includes (2) candy / nut dishes. Large tea pot measures 10" W x 5" D x 6" H. Larger candy dish measures 10 1/2" W x 6" D.According to wikipedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 New York World's Fair Cane SeatsLot of 2 New York World's Fair Cane Seats. 1939 and 1940. Both seats are seperating. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot beSee Sold Price
Sold20162 New York World's Fair PinsHere are 2 New York World's Fair pins that are hard to find. The top features the Statue of Liberty and is 1-1/2" in diameter. The bottom pin features the American Flag and the Fair's orange and blueSee Sold Price
Sold20162 New York World's Fair Jewelry PiecesHere are 2 souvenir pieces of jewelry from the 1939 New York World's Fair. The first is a solid brass adjustable bracelet. It is either for a child or a small adult, measuring approximately 1-7/8" acrSee Sold Price
Sold20242 New York Worlds Fair 1939 Combination Books Of Souvenir TicketsThis listing includes two combination books of souvenir tickets from the 1939-40 New York World's Fair. These tickets are a unique glimpse into the past, showcasing the theme of the fair and the varioSee Sold Price
Sold20162 New York World's Fair Souvenir PinsHere are 2 excellent examples of the many pins from the 1939 Fair, both featuring the Fair's logo The top pin is of a ladies hand holding a fair logo and measures approximately 1-1/2" long. the otherSee Sold Price
Sold20162 New York World's Fair Souvenir ThermometersThe thermometer on the left is made of catlin and is 2-1/4" wide x 3-3/4" tall. The one on the right is mad of syroco, (a molding material resembling carved wood). It is 1-1/2" wide x 1-3/8" deep x 3-See Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEZRA STOLLER (1915-2004) A pair of photographs of the Finnish Pavilion, New York World's Fair. 1939;$2,200
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1964 New York Worlds Fair Mobil Host PackSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsStory & Clark / RCA Storytone Electric Piano and Bench (Camden, New Jersey, ca. 1940)$75(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Deco Relief of Man and Woman with Child (America, ca. 1939)$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939 New York World's Fair Esso Advertising Coin Bank$65(2 bids)
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.$1,500
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1964 Photography New York World’s Fair-New York State Exhibit-Waltham MA Teachers$200
5 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260