Sold2022Two pairs of late 19th/early 20th century Italian gilt gesso and carved giltwood wall brackets a...Two pairs of late 19th/early 20th century Italian gilt gesso and carved giltwood wall brackets and a larger gilt composition and giltwood bracket the smallest pair with musical putti supports, the larSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19th C. Carved Giltwood Brackets w/ BirdsContinental, 19th century. A pair of mirrored carved and gilt wood wall brackets with central figural bird, possibly a phoenix, surrounded by c scroll and acanthus leaf scrolls along with flower blossSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED PINE WALL BRACKETS, IN GEORGE II STYLE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY AND LATERA PAIR OF CARVED PINE WALL BRACKETS IN GEORGE II STYLE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY AND LATER each 61cm high, 31cm wide, 12cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED SOFTWOOD WALL BRACKETS, ENGLISH, 18TH OR EARLY 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CARVED SOFTWOOD WALL BRACKETSENGLISH, 18TH OR EARLY 19TH CENTURYIncorporating wheat sheaves and a small perched birdeach 48.5cm high, 32cm wide overallProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Wall Brackets, Gilt Framed PaintingContinental, 19th/20th century, pair of carved giltwood and composition wall ornaments, scalloped D shaped shelves on scrolling foliate supports, each 10-5/8 x 10-1/2 x 5-7/8 in.; painted scene of thrSee Sold Price
Sold201818thc Rococo Carved & Painted Wall BracketsA pair of Rococo carved wood wall brackets/ console shelves. Late 18th / early 19th century France. Each having remnants of painted polychrome enamels. One measuring 8.25" high, 9.5" wide, 3.75" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH GILT CARVED WALL BRACKETS19th century wall shelves with latticework and rocaille decorations h. 12-1/4 w. 9-1/4 d. 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family [In Situ Item] This item will not be on displaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of carved wooden gilt wall shelves.A pair of carved wooden gilt wall shelves in the shape of curtained shelves. Late 19th / early 20th century. Impressed in wood on back: "R524". 6 3/4"h x 12 3/4"w x 6 5/8"d.See Sold Price
2021Pair of Eagle BracketsFine pair of hand carved, American giltwood eagle wall brackets. The carving is very elaborate with branches, leaves and walnuts. Date: Early 19th Century Dimensions: 18" Height 18" Wingspan 8" DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 6) Three pairs of Louis XV style giltwood(lot of 6) Three pairs of Louis XV style giltwood carved wall brackets, late 19th / early 20th century, each having a shaped top above a scroll and acanthus decorated support, largest: 12"h. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Carved & Giltwood Wall MirrorsItalian, Late 18th/Early 19th century. Hand carved and gilt wood wall mirrors of shield form with scrolled foliates, flowers and flumes in Rococo style surrounding shaped looking glass. Overall each aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH-CENTURY CARVED GOTHIC WALL BRACKETSwith cavetto tracery parcel gilt panels below a coronet. 60 cm. high; 70 cm. wide; 50 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Carved Wood Gargoyle Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of 19th century european carved solid wood figural gargoyle wall sconce brackets, embellished with detailed texture accents and with an antique gold gilt finish. CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Chinoiserie Giltwood Mirrors, PrPair of George III Chinese Chippendale style giltwood mirrored wall brackets, late 19th / early 20th century, based on the 18th century design by Thomas Chippendale, each ornately carved with ChinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of giltwood wall brackets, Continental, 19th C. orPair of giltwood wall brackets, Continental, 19th C. or before, gilded finish on wood, carved fruit and scroll motif, wear consistent with age and use including heavy loss of gilt, sold as found, 14 3See Sold Price
SoldAn early 19th century French carved gilt wood wall barometer the dial signed for Selon TorricelliAn early 19th century French carved gilt wood wall barometer the dial signed for Selon Torricelli the glazed painted oval face with 12'' diameter dial, marked from 27 to 29 with various changeable weaSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Federal Gilt Wood Mirror, Early 19th C.American, early 19th century. Federal carved and gilt wood wall mirror of circular form with beaded borders on looking glass, top crest with feathered eagle with wings spread and pulled back standingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., LARGE REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD BRACKETSBrustlin Workshop (American, late 20th century-2020(?), late 20th to early 21st century. Large pair of carved giltwood wall brackets in the French regence baroque taste, each having a scrolled-form, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagleAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle surmount suspending a crystal sphere over a frame with gilt ball detail, and ebonised slip flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th C Black Forest Carved Wood Wall BracketsGerman, late 19th century. A pair of mirrored Black Forest carved wood wall brackets with splayed leaf tip tops, with central high relief depictions of male and female game birds perched on craggy rocSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall Sconces$8,000