Sold2022Early 20th c PRIVATE PROPERTY KEEP OUT SignTitle: Early 20th c PRIVATE PROPERTY KEEP OUT Sign Dimension: 9 in. X 8 in. Circa: Early 20thc Additional Information: Diminutive Graphic Maine Sign. The bold, compressed script in a small space makesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Uzbek KilimUzbek Kilim 315 x 202 cm (10ft. 4in. x 6ft. 8in.) Uzbekistan, early 20th century Condition: very good, minimal signs of wear Weft: wool, warp: wool and cotton Provenance: austrian private propertySee Sold Price
Sold2018Uzbek KilimUzbek Kilim 285 x 170 cm (9ft. 4in. x 5ft. 7in.) Uzbekistan, early 20th century Condition: good, minimal signs of wear Weft: wool, warp: wool Provenance: austrian private propertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Tin Advertising Blackboard SignProperty from a Private Collection, New England Description: Painted Tin Advertising Blackboard Sign, for The Lehighton Press, Early 20th Century. Provenance: Skinner, Inc. , Sale 1831, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Enamel SignEarly 20th c enamel sign "Government Property persons injuring will be prosecuted", some chipping around nail holes, 5 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adirondack Twig RockerLate 19th/early 20th C. 41"h Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART GILT PINE TRADE SIGN LETTERAMERICAN FOLK ART GILT PINE TRADE SIGN LETTER, with likely original gilt surface and black smaltz / sand-painted edging. Late 19th/early 20th century.15" HOA. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Parcel Gilt Bronze Six-Light FiguralA Continental Parcel Gilt Bronze Six-Light Figural Chandelier Early 20th Century Height 34 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Bloomfield Hills, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Seven-Light CandelabraA Pair of French Neoclassical Gilt and Patinated Bronze Seven-Light Candelabra Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 30 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Grand Tour Cast Metal and Marble UrnsA Pair of Grand Tour Cast Metal and Marble Urns Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 12 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Marquetry and Lapis Lazuli Inlaid WallA Continental Marquetry and Lapis Lazuli Inlaid Wall Ornament Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 68 inches.  Property from a Private Collection, Bloomfield Hills, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teco Pottery Early 20th Century Bulbous Vase, c. 1910 Teco, USATeco Pottery Early 20th Century Bulbous Vase, c. 1910 Teco, USA glazed earthenware 13 h x 6 dia in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco Early 20th Century Mahogany and Mohair Armchair, c. 1930 FranceFrench Art Deco Early 20th Century Mahogany and Mohair Armchair, c. 1930 France 31 h x 25 w 28 d in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South Carolina Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Teco Pottery Early 20th Century Collection of Five Vases Teco, USATeco Pottery Early 20th Century Collection of Five Vases Teco, USA glazed earthenware 10 h x 5 dia in | tallest Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor VaseTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Floor Vase Favrile glass, bronze signed 'LCT' and impressed 'Tiffany Studios New York 715' to the base H 25 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Early 20th Century Overmantel MirrorArt Nouveau Early 20th Century Overmantel Mirror maple H 58 x W 39 x D 2 1/4 inches Property from a Private Collection, Bloomfield Hills, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dessin Fournir Early 20th Century Pair of Side TablesDessin Fournir Early 20th Century Pair of Side Tables texture painted plywood 26 1/4 h × 24 w × 18 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Hoffmann, Attribution Austria, Early 20th CenturyJosef Hoffmann, Attribution Austria, Early 20th Century Pair of Vienna Secessionist Armchairs ebonized wood, upholstery unmarked H 39 1/2 x W 21 3/4 x D 20 inches. Property from a Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Josef Hoffmann for Thonet Austrian, Early 20th Century Pair of Bentwood ArmchairsAttributed to Josef Hoffmann for Thonet Austrian, Early 20th Century Pair of Bentwood Armchairs beech, leather unmarked H 34 1/2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pairpoint American, Early 20th Century RevePairpoint American, Early 20th Century Reverse and Etched Lamp etched glass, brass stamped PAIRPOINT to underside of lamp base Height 23 1/2 x diameter 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Early 20th Century Hay Stacks and FenceArtist Unknown Early 20th Century Hay Stacks and Fence oil on canvas 7 x 9 inches. Property from the Private Collection of a Lady, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A wrought iron headboard, early 20th centuryA wrought iron headboardearly 20th centuryheight 77in (196cm); width 75in (191cm); depth 5in (12cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collector, Venice, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2020Viennese Secession Early 20th Century Etagere andViennese Secession Early 20th Century Etagere and Mirror lacquered wood Etagere | H 47 1/2 x W 21 x D 17 1/4 inches Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Platinum and Diamond Cocktail Watch Movement: Mechanical Year: Early 20th C Case Material:£450
Oct 11DuMouchellesAfter Anthony Berger (German-American, B. 1832) Print on Paper, Ca. Early 20th C., "Abraham Lincoln$30
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Mother of Pearl Bird-Form Boxes and Covers, Late 19th/Early 20th Century 晚清$500
Oct 11DuMouchellesWarner Kreuter (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, Pondering Girl, H 14.25" W 10"$30
Oct 11DuMouchellesBurkina Faso, Mossi Peoples, Carved Wood Female Doll (raogo-biga) Ca. 20th C., H 8"$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesGeorge Fields (American, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1950, "Road by the Lake", H 20" W 26"$100