Sold2016Lot Of 5: Coca-Cola Signs & Photographs.Included is a 1952 diecut Coca-Cola cactus sign, a Coca-Cola bottle sign which is shrunk wrapped onto cardboard, a photograph from a 1923 Coca-Cola convention from Georgia, an early photograph showingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (5), Tru Ade cdbd litho of youngSoda Fountain Signs (5), Tru Ade cdbd litho of young girl in roadster, Coca-Cola Travel Refreshed diecut cdbd litho (some loss), Thendora (cigars) embossed cdbd sign, Country Maid butter changeable prSee Sold Price
Sold20211923 Coca-Cola Flapper Girl TrayAmerican. 1923. Lithographed tin. Shallow impression at center. Marked, "Copyright The Coca-Cola Co. The American Art Works, Coshocton, O. Made in U.S.A.". 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 x 1". Exhibits fine surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Flapper Girl Tin Serving TrayOriginal Coca Cola Tray with bright colors and a little edge wear. Has brown rim. Made by American Art Works of Coshocton O. Circa 1924. Condition (Good). Size 10-1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold20231923 COCA COLA FLAPPER GIRL TRAY, RECTANGLE 10.5X13.251923 COCA COLA FLAPPER GIRL TRAY, RECTANGLE 10.5X13.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Coca-Cola Diecut Sign by Norman Rockwell.This is a rather hard to find sign done by the famous painter Norman Rockwell. It features a boy fishing with his dog. The bottom pond sign has separated from the top part. There is numerous stains anSee Sold Price
Sold20211923 Coca-Cola Flapper Girl Tray, Valley Forge BeerAll have good color, all show some wear, they display well, 13.5'x10.5" or less in size, rated 7 to 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Vintage Santa Claus Coca-Cola Diecut Signs.One shows Lionel type trains, marked "Seasons Greetings" and the second shows Santa with toys in his pack. Some general edge wear to both. Dimensions: Largest : 24 -1/4" x 15 -1/2". Condition: (ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: 1915 & 1928 Coca - Cola Ads.The 1915 ad features a back cover with Norman Rockwell shown in front of the 1915 calendar girl. The other three ads all feature the same image of the Coca - Cola flapper girl with the diminishing logSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA OVAL DIE-CUT SIGN W/ LADY AND FOUNTAIN GLASS GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "The American Artworks Inc." This c. 1926 sign is a stunning piece of Coca-Cola history featuring a woman holding a fountain glass and the Coca-Cola script logo in the background. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Coca Cola Trolley Sign.Sign has great color. Framed behind glass. There are numerous added holes and small punches. Condition (Good). Size Framed: 27-3/4'' x 17-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Diecut Advertising Sign.This is a great diecut sign showing a hand holding a glass of Coca-Cola. It is professionally shadow box framed. There is some minor wear on the corners and a few pinholes in the hand area. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Die-Cut Bottle Signs.The first is a Coca-Cola tin bottle sign in near mint condition with no wear or use. The second is a porcelain die-cut bottle in very good condition with only some very light wear on the bottom mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola School Girl Sign.This sign is single sided and made of aluminum. It sits on a restored Coca-Cola base. It has soiling, nicks, and some rubs. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 22"D x 61 -1/2"T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Die-Cut Cardboard Sign, Circa 1936Coca-Cola Die-Cut Cardboard Sign, Circa 1936, 50" x 19.5", Easel Back, "Ice Cold Bottle", Niagara Lithograph Company, Buffalo, NY, Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item, It Must Be Picked Up In Person ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Early mirrored Coca-Cola sign; Provenance: PropertyEarly mirrored Coca-Cola sign; Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CASee Sold Price
Sold20161940's Coca-Cola Diecut Advertising Sign.Printed in Canada and shows a woman holding a tray of food and Coca-Cola. There is a few added holes, one repaired corner as well as a few rubs and minor scrapes. (Very Good Plus). 32 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold20161956 Coca-Cola Diecut Advertising Sign.Sign shows a six pack of Coca-Cola on the front. Entitled "Take Enough Home". Some scattered edge wear with strong colors. (Very Good). 32" x 28 -3/4".See Sold Price