Sold2017early draft horse, pelt covered, original saddle,early draft horse, pelt covered, original saddle, original bridle, on cast spoke wheels, c. 1890, 25 cm, for an early stable or sheet metal coach German Description frühes Zugpferd, Fell bezogen,See Sold Price
Sold2019Star Trek The Next Generation Season Two HighlightsA set of 4 scripts from Season 2 of Star Trek: The Next Generation. Elementary, Dear Data, Q Who (with preliminary early draft), The Measure of a Man (with additional revision pages), The Emissary. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Howe Foote, "Early Morning Arizona,"Foote, Will Howe (American, 1874-1965). "Early Morning Arizona." Landscape with cacti. Oil on board. Signed l.r. "Will Howe Foote." Label on verso for Lyme Art Association. Sight: 12" x 16". Frame: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021[FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT] -- [ENDOWMENT FUND]. A small[FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT] -- [ENDOWMENT FUND]. A small archive of correspondence relating to Wright and the Frank Lloyd Wright Endowment fund. Comprising: [FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT DAY]. Early working draft forSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO DOUBLE SADDLE BLANKET, EARLY 20TH C.Navajo double saddle blanket, possibly Shonto Region, Navajo County, Arizona, early 20th c., geometric pattern, approx 48.5"l, 30.5"-31"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold202126 Native American Arizonan Stone Arrowheads**Originally Listed At $500** Native American, Arizona, Early Archaic to Historic, ca. 5500 BCE to 1800 CE (7,500 to 200 BP). An intriguing ensemble of 26 hand-knapped stone arrowheads naturally envelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Basket - Pima TribeNative American basket – Pima Tribe – Arizona – early 20th century.  Excellent condition. 7.75"d tray. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Native American Pima BasketsTwo Early Native American Pima BasketsArizona, early to mid 20th century, harvest baskets, woven and coiled willow and devil's claw, wrapped edge treatment. Smaller 2 x 12 3/4 in.; Larger 3 3/4 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Baske Apache Tribe ArizonaNative American basket Apache Tribe Arizona, early 20th century. Excellent condition. 10.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless theSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIMA FIGURAL COILED BASKETSTWO PIMA FIGURAL COILED BASKETSAmerican (Arizona), early 20th century, possibly Papago baskets. A figural human/spirit olla and a lidded "lizard" basket.9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.) & 3 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Photograph of First Mesa, Walpi Village, AZVintage photograph of First Mesa, Walpi Village, Arizona early 20th century. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. 7"h x 9"w. Frame 15"h x 16.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Native American Necklace - Turquoise NuggetsNorth America, New Mexico or Arizona, early 20th century CE. Gorgeous turquoise and heshe bead necklace comprised of 48 natural turquoise nuggets and dozens of heshe bead spacers. The natural veiningSee Sold Price
201520th C. Native American Turquoise Beaded NecklaceNorth America, New Mexico or Arizona, early 20th century CE. Gorgeous turquoise and heshe bead necklace comprised of 48 natural turquoise nuggets and dozens of heshe bead spacers. The natural veiningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Papago Harvest BasketVintage Native American Papago Harvest BasketArizona, early to mid-20th century, hand coiled from willow and devil's claw. Included are two unidentified baskets both in fair condition with missing eleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Basket - Papago Tribe - Early 20th CentNative American Basket – Papago Tribe – Southern Arizona, early 20th century. Excellent condition. 11.5"d x 4.75"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2023[WESTERN AMERICANA - MINING]. A group of 8 photographs of Morenci, Arizona. Ca early 1900s.[WESTERN AMERICANA - MINING]. A group of 8 photographs of Morenci, Arizona. Ca early 1900s.8 silver gelatin photographs documenting Morenci, Arizona, and its environs, ranging in size from 6 x 8 in. tSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Silver Bracelet w/ Birdseye Kingsman TurquoiseNorth America, Southwestern United States, Arizona, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. An openwork sterling silver cuff of a pretty style with a dazzling turquoise stone in the center. The stone is a gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud "Five Rows of Sunglasses, 2000" Offset LithographWayne Thiebaud (1920-2021) was an American painter renowned for his vibrant and meticulously rendered paintings of everyday objects and landscapes. Born in Mesa, Arizona, Thiebaud's early life was marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crocheted 48-star American Flag commemorating ArizonaCrocheted 48-star American Flag commemorating Arizona statehood early 20th century Framed.27 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. (sight)PROVENANCE:The Collection of a Connecticut Gentleman.See Sold Price
20221890 Dostoevsky Crime and Punishment Russian Literature Early French RARE1890 Dostoevsky Crime and Punishment Russian Literature Early French RARE “The darker the night, the brighter the stars” ― Dostoevsky, Crime and Punishment Crime and Punishment is oSee Sold Price
SoldGORDON SMITH (B. 1959) PAPERWEIGHT WITH EQUADORIAN PURPLE TARANTULA, Arizona, late 20th/early 21...GORDON SMITH (B. 1959) PAPERWEIGHT WITH EQUADORIAN PURPLE TARANTULA, Arizona, late 20th/early 21st century, signed in cane initials 'GS' and incised '20129,' ht. 2 1/2, dia. 3 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles & Ray Eames, Zenith, DAX Rope Edge armchairCharles Eames Zenith Edition Armchair model DAX. Draft 1950/51. Early version with rope edge / surrounding cord in the edge. Yellow fiberglass, galvanized metal. 80 x 63 x 59cm. Shell marked with 'CheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Lidded Basket w/ Butterflies, Stars, & Birds**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Apache, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand-woven fiber basket of spherical form with a protruding foot as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Titled "The Story of Sand", Signed in the lower right, 1973. Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Noel Daggett early became known for his neo-impressionist quadriSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North Carolina$2,000
24 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Antique Early B & W Photograph Collection Rangers Cabin Mt Baker Arizona$10
24 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Devils Post Pile Arizona N.M. Mexico$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausStar Wars Trilogy, Screenplays Annotated by Laurent Bouzereau, 1997$12(1 bid)