Sold2016Howard Finster. Clock Case w Original Clock.Howard Finster. Clock Case With Original Clock and Art. Early Wood-burned and carved case. Painting is numbered, #16,274. Excellent condition. 22” x 15” x 3”. Est. $500-800. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM "THE DEACON MAN" STECK FOLK ARTTeddy R "conservationist". carved and painted head mounted in an early dated 1890 inlaid clock case. 10"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Carved Wood Clock CaseAmerican, 19th century. A carved and painted wooden clock case with figures of Adam and Eve, initialed M O to back interior; ht. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved Cathedral Clock CaseUnique folk Art clock case, and keepsake chest, carved in the form of a cathedral with 15 inch tall center spire , dormers and pitched roof, Ansonia clock encased in center door above windows, ( opensSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CLOCK CASEOrnate Hand Made Temple Form Clock Case, late 19th c.., in a glazed wooden case that probably once contained an early balance scale, wooden construction decorated with glitter, glass, jewelry fragmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Georgia Folk Art Fiddle w/ Period NotesEarly Georgia folk art carved fiddle, entered into the 1860 Cotton Planters' Convention, together with an 1860 handwritten note reading "Georgia made Fiddle. Manufacture by W. Richard Jones, Columbus,See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster. Golden Clock Case.Howard Finster. Golden Clock Case. Not signed. Carved wooden clock case with glitter gold paint. Great condition. 15"x 13"x 4”. Provenance: The Jimmy Hedges Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FOLK ART CARVED POCKET WATCH DISPLAY CASEExceptional and rare 19th Century hand-carved pocket watch holder in the form of a tall case clock, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 8" x W 4" x D 3.75" Condition: Repaired break to front left foot;See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINTED CLOCK CASE, SUN STYLE CARVED &PAINTED DESIGN, NO MOVEMENT, 24" H, 15" W, 15 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM STECK FOLK ART CARVINGold clock case with carved moon and cow. Signed on back titled "the cow jumped over the moon"See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Dark Wooden Clock Case.Howard Finster. Dark Wooden Clock Case. Not signed. Carved and stained wood with mirror inset. Excellent condition. 16"w x 22"h x 5"d. Est. $400-600. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2016Adelad Langevan. Painted Tramp Art Clock Case.Adelad Langevan. Painted Tramp Art Clock Case. c. 1930. Carved wood, toy soldiers, glass marbles, clock. Lighted. Excellent condition. 13” x 19” x 7”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold20184 Walking Sticks, incl. Puzzle StickGroup of 4 walking sticks or canes, all early 20th century. 1st item: Folk art carved and stained maple cane with round knob handle and carved puzzle chain section, 36 1/2" L overall, likely American.See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster. Pair Of Clock Cases.Howard Finster. Pair Of Clock Cases. Signed and stamped. Carved and wood burned frames. Excellent condition. Larger is 17” x 21”x 3.5”. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Clock Case.Howard Finster. Clock Case. Not signed. Original Finster tag. Carved and wood-burned frame with plastic clock. Great condition. 22"h x 15.5"x 3.5". Est. $400-600. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster. Clock Case.Howard Finster. Clock Case. Signed. Not dated. Carved and burned clock construction. Chip at top, otherwise great condition. 17” x 12” x 3”. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Lion & Lamb w/ Marquetry GameFolk art carved plaque with polychrome incised decoration depicting a lion, lamb and angel, 20" square. American, early to mid 20th century. Together with a marquetry inlaid wooden game board, 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco inspired mantel clockArt Deco inspired carved wood mantel clock, early 20th century, the case carved with corner flourishes, the Arabic dial housed behind a glass door, 9"h x 11.25"w x 4.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art, Clock FaceFrance, Early 20th century copper, wood 13 3/4" x 14 3/4" Unusual clock face with carved numerals surrounding hammered-copper face in relief. [AVANTE!] carved at bottom. Tags: outsider, conceptual, seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Cigar Box ClockVictorian Style Cigar Box Clock c.1900, Folk art mantle clock having dark-stained case composed of hand-carved cigar-box panels attached to board backing, including rope motif molding around base, belSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE FOLK ART CLOCKIn a carved wood case with flower devices and openwork spindles and over a sculpted apron, the face marked "A.M.C.R." and with Arabic numerals h. 13-3/4 w. 6-3/4 d. 4-1/4 in. Provenance: From the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Noveau Mantel Clock, attr. to BingArt Nouveau Gilt Copper Repousse and Carved Wood Mantel Clock, early 20th c., attributed to Bing, striking gong movement marked "Medaille d'Argent", case with inset foliate designs, h. 15 1/4 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2018German Art Deco Tall Case ClockGerman Art Deco Tall Case Clockattributed to Friedrich Mauthe, early 20th century, oak, one-part form, repoussé brass face with Arabic numerals, ebonized and carved case, hinged waist door, with peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charming Antique Folk or Tramp Art Landing ClockCirca 1890. The clock having been thoughtfully crafted with an intricate and folksy carved case. The piece does not have a movement and is sold as the case only. Nice white washed painted surface whicSee Sold Price
271 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge lot small, folk art rattle, brush, scissors, candle snifter, sewing implements, 2 early$200