Sold2023PAINTED TIN - FRAM OIL FILTER SIGN W/ ORIGINAL BRACKET.NOS. This particular sign has original flange. Bright vibrant colors. Shows dipstick on one side, reading "Fram Oil Filters." Condition: (9.75). Dimensions: 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fram Oil Filter SignDiecut SST. Good gloss and color with scratching and paint loss. Dated 1946. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 15.5"X10.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Fram Oil Filters Reverse On Glass ClockHard to find original vintage Fram Oil Filters reverse on glass lighted advertising clock. Clock is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Appears to work well. Measures approxiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fram Oil Filters SignAmerican. 1970s. Embossed single-sided aluminum (SSA). 18" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold20201949 Framless for Fram Oil Filter Lines Display SignOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Framless for FRAM Automobile Oil Filter Lines Garage Gas & Oil Station Display Sign. Good color and gloss. Displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAM OIL FILTER PAINTED METAL DISPLAY W/ GAS ROBBER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Litho in U.S.A." A very unique and uncommon c. 1960s Fram Air Filters display. CONDITION: Sign has fair color, with significant surface staining throughout both the lettering and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2024AP Fram Oil Filters Lighted Advertising ClockAdvertising Products Fram Oil Filters Lighted Double Bubble Clock. Excellent original condition. Retains both dust covers. Advertising Products. Measures 14.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fram Oil Filters Double Bubble ClockAmerican. 1950s. Reverse baked glass dial, metal case. Label on reverse marked, "AP Advertising Products Inc, Cincinnati, O". 15" (dia) x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fram Oil Filters ClockCanadian. 1950s. Reverse baked glass dial, metal case. Dial exhibits a few scattered scratches and minor craze. 15.5" x 15.5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021AC Oil Filters SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided silk screened metal. 11 7/8 x 15 7/8". Exhibits two added mounting holes at lower left and right corners. Shallow impressions surround the lower left added mounting hole.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fram Oil Filters Electric Advertising Wall ClockFram Oil Filters Electric Wall Clock - advertising clock for Fram Motor Oil, clock manufactured by Dualite of Williamsburg, Ohio, total illumination of sides and front, 15 x 15 x 4" plastic square casSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 19 New Boxed Fram Oil FiltersLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 18 New Fram oil filtersLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024AC KLEER-KLEEN OIL FILTER DISPLAY SIGNGreat looking display sign. Has bracket holding Oil Filter. Sign is tin with great colors and graphics. Its made to standup by itself. Field is very clean. Nice display. 39" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017AC SERVICE TIN DS FLANGE SIGN & MOREIncludes AC Service Double Sides Flange Sign. Plus Double Sided Oil Filter Sign, Double Sides Fuel Pump Sign, Porcelain Sinclair Sign, and Double Sided Spark Plug Sign. All with some wear. Largest meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection Of Lighter DisplaysA Collection Of Lighter Displays, Mid 20th Century, Two Fram Oil Filter cigarette lighters with electric cords that plug into standard outlets. Not tested. One Fram Oil Filter ashtray. One Fram Oil FiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of VINTAGE CAR FILTERS, LAMPS, TIRE KIT & MOREGreat lot includes Chief Oil Filter, Fram Oil Filter, Camel Tire Repair Kit, Perfect Auto Lamps, Ford CA Shimmy Stop, and More. All in boxes and in great shapeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 TIN SIGNS (AC FILTERS & DELCO BATTERIES)DST DELCO BATTERIES SIGN & SST AC OIL FILTERS SIGN, DATED 41. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS TO BOTH. 25" W x 6" H / 18" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021AC Oil Filters "Renew Your Oil Filter" Metal SignSST embossed tacker sign. Has good color and shine, light wear and fine scratches, dated 1932, 13.5"x21", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2019AC Oil Filter Tin Sign DisplaySST with easel back. Measures: 41"X24" Rating: 7.75 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2023Purolator Micronic Oil Filter Cardboard Signrated 8.5, 21"x15", the diecut easel-back cardboard sign, has good color and shine, has light edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edde Magnetic Oil Filter Display Sign w/ Stand22" x 34" Free standing tin display with scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2020AC Fram Purolator oil filter lot 50's 60'sLot of original vintage parts. Please read and understand the terms of this auction prior to placing bids. All bidders are bound to the terms of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024AC Oil Filters Metal Sign (TAC)rate 8.5, 7" x 20", Single Sided Metal Sign, has good color & shine, TAC #46289See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Polarine Oil And Greases For Motor Cars Porcelain Sign$130(5 bids)
40 mins LeftMichael's GalleryMichelle Michael "Texaco Gas/Oil Sign" Signed Artwork Infused on Polished Aluminum$250
95 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil 34" Mellowed 100 Million Years SSP Sign w/ Black Standing Dino$375(4 bids)
343 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsSunoco Mercury Made Motor Oil "Get More Power" Framed Cloth Banner Sign w/ Early Automobile$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display Sign$21(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display Sign$21(2 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMoxley's Special Butterine Early Tin Advertising Sign$21(3 bids)
144 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsEarly Texaco Motor Oils Gasoline Filling Station 42" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory Ring$500(4 bids)
264 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants Auto Supplies DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Oswald$700(7 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Albert Legrand Oil On Canvas Forest Path R68$1
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold Start$220