Sold2020ITALIAN VENETIAN BURLWOOD BEDItalian Venetian bed, early 20th c., in a highly figured burlwood finish, rocaille carved crest to headboard, footboard with pierced foliate apron, molded frame with painted gilt trim, on short cabrioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT BEDItalian walnut bed, early 20th c., headboard topped with carved shell and scrolled foliate crest, running ornamentation to headboard and footboard, floral and wreath motifs, rising on front turned andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BEDItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut bed, early 20th c., paneled headboard and footboard with spiral twist columns and foliate carved finials, joined by straight rails, rising on paw feet, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN VENETIAN CARVED BURLWOOD BEDItalian figured walnut bed, early 20th c., scrolling foliate crest, over serpentine headboard and footboard, rising on carved cabriole legs, ending on whorl feet, exterior: approx 57"h, 87.5"l, 68.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BEDItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut bed, early 20th c., having paneled headboard with central mask motifs, flanked by columnar corner posts and foliate scrollwork, molded rails and baseboard, riSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BEDItalian Renaissance Revival carved walnut bed, early 20th c., dentil cornice, over burlwood paneled headboard, carved foliate footboard, rising on large paw feet, exterior: approx 58 1/8"h, 89"l, 76.2See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED WALNUT & CANED BEDItalian Louis XV style walnut bed, early 20th c., carved with foliate, scrollwork and rocaille elements, the headboard inset with three shaped cane panels, footboard accented by floral motifs, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WELL-CARVED BEDItalian Renaissance Revival bed, early 20th c., headboard crest with cartouche shield, scrolling foliates, flanked by turned finials, footboard with two projecting carved masks, rising on grotesque maSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT HEADBOARDItalian Louis XV style parcel gilt upholstered headboard, early 20th c., having carved foliate and rocaille frame, centering pink upholstery, approx 59.75"h, 74"w Start Price: $300.00 Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Rococo Style Paint Decorated Bedsteadearly 20th century, elaborately pierced carved, painted, and parcel gilt footboard, headboard with pink tufted silk upholstery, 52 x 74 x 87 in. Provenance: Private Memphis, Tennessee CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) ITALIAN LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT BEDS(pair) Italian Louis XVI style walnut beds, early 20th c., having carved foliate wreath crest, scrolled pediment, over paneled headboard, joined by rails to a corresponding footboard, rising on flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Italian carved marble plaque depicting twoEarly Italian carved marble plaque depicting two profiled male heads and Roman numerals V + I. 18th century or earlier. 11-1/2" w. 8" h. 1" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Italian Carved and Painted Madonna and ChildEarly Italian Carved and Painted Madonna and Child. Ht. 22 1/2" W 11" D 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Italian Carved Cassonewith panels of putti front and sides on paw feet. Age cracks, repairs, worm damage, losses. 17 1/2" high, 37" wide, 15" deep. Provenance: Property from a Westchester County, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Italian Carved and Painted Coat of ArmsEarly Italian Carved and Painted Coat of Arms. Ht. 26" W 20". Sold to Benefit the Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Italian Carved Walnut Credenza26" high, 59" wide, 40" deep. Some restoration, replacements, age cracks, insect damage, losses, marring to top.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT TWO DOOR ARMOIRECarved Renaissance acanthus column front raised on claw feet, period hardware, Italian 16th / 17th and later C. H.: 66" W.: 59" D.: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Italian Carved Wood CassoneItaly 15th-16th Century A diminutive rectangular trunk with acanthus leaf carved borders, central cross motif and claw feet. Chest opens to single compartment and retains original wrought iron hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Italian Carved Wooden Putti FigureEarly Italian carved wooden Putti figure. As found. 29" L..See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Italian Carved Santos Mary & Baby JesusDepicting the mother holding the Christ child, with lovely gilded detail on back and original paint. First part of 19th Century, possibly much earlier. 9 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Painted Giltwood SconcePeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: Italy Description: early Italian carved polychrome wooden sconce with Saint carved in crest. Originally gas has been electrified. 33”t 8”d 14”wSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CARVED ITALIAN DOCUMENTS CABINETEarly Italian Carved Walnut Renaissance style Documents cabinet having upper frieze with two drawers, carved putti handles, the fall front opening to reveal upper hidden cavity with drawers and centraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Wood CandlestickEarly Italian carved wood and gilt candlestick with figures of swans, and tripod feet 17 th /18 th Century 22 ¾ in. for candlestick and 8 in. across at baseSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in Velvet$1,000
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Heavily Carved Ornate Figural Tufted Dining Chairs in a Original Brown$1,900
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Inlaid Marquetry Top Hand Carved Figural Cherub Leg Side Tables and Coffee$1,200