Sold2023J.E. Caldwell And Co Sterling Silver Vermeil Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: Vermeil sterling silver serving spoon by J.E. Caldwell & Co featuring a pierced, foliage form bowl and a curved, foliage laden handle which balances on its end. Hallmarked on underside anSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Tray, Sterling Silver Bowl and an 800 Silver BowlJ.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Tray, Sterling Silver Bowl and an 800 Silver Bowlearly 20th century1) marked "J.E. Caldwell & Co. / Sterling," 2) marked "800" and 3) marked "Sterling / 5681"14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting J.E. Caldwell Sterling Pierced BowlMarks for both The Frank Whiting Co. and retailer J.E. Caldwell Philadelphia. 8-1/4" at widest point. 2-7/8" tall. Total weight 522 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016c1920 JE Caldwell Sterling Pierced CompotePretty sterling silver compote bowl from the JE Caldwell Co, c1920. The center of this dish is monogrammed, pierced rim with beaded trim around. The bottom is clearly marked JE Caldwell & Co 925 SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bread BasketSterling Silver Bread Basket, by Frank W. Whiting & Co., for J.E. Caldwell & Co, embosses and engraved floral cornucopia and scrolls, plus pierced floral lattice panels, model C 544, early 20th C, 12See Sold Price
Sold2017J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Pierced Pot Standin two pieces of octagonal shape with armorial crest. Use wear, small dings. 1 1/4" high, 7" diameter. Weight: 8.570 OZT. Provenance: Estate of David Niven, Watermill NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling centerpiece bowl. Ornately decorated rim with floral and openwork decoration. Monogrammed. Marked J.E. Caldwell & Co Philadelphia and 925/1000. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell & Co. Pierced Sterling BasketMarked to bottom J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling. Circa 1848. 8-3/4" long x 5-1/2" deep x 3-7/8" high. 11 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530 GRAMS. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. PHILADELPHIA. 20.5 CM WIDE. 530 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Sterling Foliate Hollowware Grouping.Including a Julius O. Randahl retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling hand wrought bowl with flower blossom handles - stamped, "JOR Hand Wrought Sterling 104 J.E. Caldwell & Co." wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Figural Handled LadleSterling figural handled ladle, JE Caldwell and Co. retailed sterling pierced ladle with maiden form handle, grape and leaf laden with draped robe, stamped 925 at back, 11-1/2"L, 5 TO, weighted handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Floral BasketAntique, 19th Century J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cast Floral Pierced, Reticulated Basket. Marked J.E. Caldwell & Co. Philadelphia. Pattern No. 2018. Measures - 10" diameter x 7 1/2" high to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024JE Caldwell sterling bowl, 8.77 TOJE Caldwell sterling silver bowl, pierced border, 3-letter monogram, 10" dia x 2-1/2" h, 8.77 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017A JULIUS RANDAHL COFFEE SET FOR CALDWELL & COAn Art Deco four-piece set comprised of coffee pot, creamer and sugar on tray, each stamped with the early Randahl hammer and initials mark, J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling and pattern number 900C. CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American swing-handle basketAn American swing-handle basket J.E. CALDWELL & Co./ STERLING/ 6677B, of oval outline, with pierced borders, circular motifs with cornucopia motifs, the swing-handle with a pierced foliate design andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Sterling Silver TablewareA Queen Anne style cream jug by J.E. Caldwell and Co., a sterling porringer and a bowl by Gorham. All 20th century. Dimensions: From 4" x 2 1/2" to 5 3/4" in diameter, the heights range from 1 /14" toSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALDWELL STERLING PAUL REVERE BOWLJ.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia Small Paul Revere Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures 4 3/4"x4 3/4"x2 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 128 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling pedestal base water pitcher - no. A9716, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co; a monogrammed Frank M. Whiting & Co. scalloped edge charger - no. D43; a Watson Co. sterling bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Repousse DishPhiladelphia, early 20th century, model# 101. Rectangular, with rounded corners, the border with repousse chrysanthemums, against a stippled ground, cartouche and foliate corners, gently flaring rim,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sterling BowlsTwo having elaborate repousse around scalloped rim and marked J.E. Caldwell & Co. One elevated on a stand marked Watson Co. (Weighted sterling.) Tallest, 3 1/4" H. 4.580 T. oz. weighable sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Five Silver PiecesLot of Five Silver Piecesearly 20th century1) coin silver, marked "S. Kirk & Son, 2) marked "Germany / 800," 3) sterling, stamped with hallmarks, 4) and 5) marked "J.E. Caldwell & Co. / Sterling"5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Footed Oval BowlJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Footed Oval Bowl Signed J.E. Caldwell& Co. 925 Sterling 1000 Philadelphia 201, reticulated scroll and oval motif on reticulated oval foot, 2-3/4"h x 10"l, weight approx.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Vine Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter with Raspberry Motif 7.5in$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl Set$3,500