Sold2023Lot of Five Silver PiecesLot of Five Silver Piecesearly 20th century1) coin silver, marked "S. Kirk & Son, 2) marked "Germany / 800," 3) sterling, stamped with hallmarks, 4) and 5) marked "J.E. Caldwell & Co. / Sterling"5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of five Sterling silver piecesLot of five Sterling silver pieces including small bowl, pair of salt and pepper shakers and two others. Provenance: Long Island Estate. Dimensions: Bowl L 11", W 6" Weight 324 gr. 10 Ozt Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold20165 WATSON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET & DISH5 WATSON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET & DISH Lot of five sterling silver pieces total, to include two Watson pots, 5.25" and 8", two Watson sugar and creamer, 2.5", and monogrammed dish, 3, unmarked. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) South American Fine Silver LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of five fine silver pieces including rectangular picture frames, round picture frames, and a trinket box. Rectangular picture frames are lined with velvet and each has a 0.999 grade sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED LOT OF FIVE SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECESMIXED LOT OF FIVE SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECES.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED LOT OF FIVE SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECESMIXED LOT OF FIVE SILVER PLATED SERVING PIECES. Lidded serving dish (7"h x 17"w x 10"d) Height: 10 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT: FIVE PIECES STERLING SILVER LARGEST TRAY 9", 452 GRAMSLOT: FIVE PIECES STERLING SILVER LARGEST TRAY 9", 452 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20235 TALLER BORDA SILVER SERVE PIECES - AZTECLot five .940 silver and wood serving pieces in the Aztec design signed Taller Borda, Taxco Mexico (Hector Aguilar company) to 10.25 in long. Consists of a salad spoon, 2 cheese knives, small shovel,See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER HOLLOWARE FLATWAREGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER HOLLOWARE FLATWARE Lot of five Gorham sterling silver holloware pieces, Strasbourg pattern, stainless steel blade and sterling silver handle. Marked on blades. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 5 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Italy +A group lot of five pairs of sterling silver earrings. Pieces are marked 925 or Sterling on the reverse. Some pieces are marked Mexico or Italy. Circular earrings with raised spheres to obverse is marSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER TAXCO SIGNED JEWELRY - LOT OF 5STERLING SILVER TAXCO JEWELRY - LOT OF 5 Five sterling silver Taxco jewelry pieces, includes: three rings, and two pairs of earrings. All stamped to the backs. Weight: 61.4g Shipping / Pickup: We CanSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER TAXCO JEWELRY - LOT OF 5STERLING SILVER TAXCO JEWELRY - LOT OF 5 Five sterling silver Taxco jewelry pieces, includes: two pairs of earrings and three rings. All stamped to the backs. Weight: 37.8g Shipping / Pickup: We Can SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Five (5) Christofle "Marly" Silver Plate ServingLot of Five (5) Christofle "Marly" Silver Plate Serving Pieces. Includes: ice cream ladle, large ladle, fat & lean ladle, cream ladle, sugar ladle. Signed. Good condition in original plastic sleeves aSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pc Estate Lot of Sterling Silver RingsDescription: This lot includes five estate fresh sterling silver rings. Each piece is marked. Pieces range from antique to modern and vary in size. You get all you see pictured, see photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Set5 Piece Sterling Silver Vanity Set. This lot features a five piece sterling silver vanity set. Each piece features an all over decorative floral motif. Mirror measures 10 inches x 5 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Five (5) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling SilverLot of Five (5) Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Serving pieces. Includes casserole spoon 9-1/4", meat fork, pickle fork, cake server, soft cheese spreader. Signed. Good condition. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pc. Mixed Pattern Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of five mixed pattern and company sterling silver serving pieces. The condition is good, some need a polishing and serving spoon & fork are monogrammed. Total sterling silver weight is approx. 5.8See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Pieces of Sterling SilverLot 23 Five Pieces of Sterling Silver, Candlestick, Individual Over Cup Tea strainer, Two Napkin rings, and Miniature Teapot. Napkin ring engraved Walter, napkin ring engraved G, and candlestick engraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Five Pcs. Jewelry Estate Lot 126gSterling silver five (5) piece estate lot of mixed jewelry. Lot includes one (1) Italian rectangle link chain. Lobster clasp. 22" x 3mm. Two (2) Mexican bangle bracelets. One (1) Indian hinged sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Continental Silver LotFive Piece Continental Silver Lot to include footed heart shaped dish, a pair of salts with cobalt blue interior, a tea box, and a footed compote tallest height 7 inches, 20.7 t.oz. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five piece sterling silver lot with two porringers andFive piece sterling silver lot with two porringers and three bowls. ht. 1 1/2in. to 3in., 29.4 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Continental Silver LotFive Piece Continental Silver Lot, to include repousse creamer, gravy boat marked .800, scenic pen strainer, creamer set on three paw feet, along with a small chalice, tallest 5 3/4 inches, 16.0 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023TABRA STERLING & PRECIOUS STONE EARRING LOTTABRA STERLING & PRECIOUS STONE EARRING LOT: Five pairs of Tabra earrings. Four dangle pairs, one drop pair. The silver tone pieces are made of sterling silver, the gold tone pairs are 14K gold fill.See Sold Price
Sold20225pc. Sterling Silver NecklacesDescription: This lot includes five sterling silver necklaces( 3 chains, 5 pendants). Most pieces are marked. Longest necklace: 18" Total weight: 70g Condition: Necklaces are in estate found conditionSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN ASSEMBLED DUTCH SILVER FIVE-PIECE COFFEE SERVICE most pieces by D.J. Aubert, Gouda, 20th century$750(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection of Vintage Lapel Pins Brooch Brooches Clips Lot of Twenty Five$20
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Five Glass Decanters w/ Silver-Plated Tops$25(1 bid)
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Mexican Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, Maciel, 20th Century$1,500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Georg Jensen Old Danish lunch fork in sterling silver. Five pieces in stock.$75