Sold2016Custom Tooled Leather Saddle, Marked R L DavisAnd Sons, With Sims Mounts, From Texas Ranch, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.H Nance Marked SaddleJ.H Nance (Coleman, TX) marked saddle, tooled leather seat, skirt, and leather hooded stirrups, leather conchos, stand included height 40 in. x width 25 in. x depth 26.5 in. Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tooled leather Western saddleTooled leather Western saddle. Marked with numbers 484 on back. **Saddle stand not included** Seat 14"l Flap width 7" Overall 21"l x 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEATHER TOOLED SADDLELEATHER TOOLED SADDLE WITH SILVER ACCENTS - MARKED "PQHA 70" - CHAMPIONSHIP SADDLE DIMENSIONS: 25" X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE ALPS TIN LITHO FRICTION LINCOLN FUTURA TOY AUTOMOBILE CAR IN ORIGINAL BOX.The car the Batmobile is modeled after. Scarcer version of box. Car is slanted towards left. Box has some writing on it, marked "Daniel L.H." in marker. Box is complete, slight creasing. Tougher silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Quality Tooled Western Saddle Numbered 1103 With Bridle marked "Mrs Penny"23.5 L Inches. Stand not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Western Leather Doll SaddleWestern Leather Doll Saddle, tooled leather with stitching, early to mid 20th C, 9" length, approx height from stirrups to pommel 10". CONDITION: Very good, minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heavily tooled leather saddle Circle Y brandHeavily tooled leather saddle Circle Y brand, Yoakum, Texas.42"h x 28 1/2"w x 21 1/2"d (as it sits)See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Carved Horse Tricycle VelocipedeThis beautiful antique toy is a tricycle or velocipede . Made from carved wood, appears to be done by hand, with floral tooled leather saddle. Attached parts appear cast iron, handles are wood. The taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Tooled Copper Cylinder VaseRoycroft hammered copper cylinder vase with tooled stylized flowers. Marked with small early impressed orb and cross. East Aurora, NY. Circa 1920. 5" x 2.5". This lot ships from our Pennsylvania locatSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PAPER ADVERTISING FOR IVORY SOAP IN ITS ORIGINALVery early paper advertising for the Proctor & Gamble Co. advertising their Ivory Soap brand and marked with a young lady and the word "Purity" located underneath her. The paper advertising is in itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Chappel Western SaddleBill Chappel Co. western leather saddle, featuring tooled floral motif, engraved conchos, marked, dated 1950 36"h x 18"w x 21"d Provenance: A Hamilton, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH BESSON AND CO BRASS TRUMPETAn antique English Besson and Co brass trumpet. Circa: early 20th century. Marked with engraved brand logo hallmarks, Besson 2 20, 50 Medals of Honour, London, Paris, New York, Made in England. BessonSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE MEXICAN LEATHER CHARRO COWBOY SADDLEA fine Mexican hand tooled leather saddle, the late 19th or early 20th century. It is ornately tooled in a floral pattern with white rawhide diamonds on the panel edging. With metal stirrups. The charSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Studded Chaps with ConchosEarly Studded Chaps with Conchos Date: Circa 1910-1930 Dimensions: size 33 Waist 39" long Chaps with cowboy's initials JD studded on both legs. Saddle leather tooled belt with buffalo hide legs. LeathSee Sold Price
SoldPair Old Riley & McCormick Wooly Leather ChapsPair Old Riley & McCormick Wooly Leather Chaps 41''x36''. Marked on tooled leather belt. Scattered loss and wear from use. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salesman's Sample Horse SaddleEarly salesman's sample horse saddle. Good quality. Tooled leather.See Sold Price
Sold2022HK Ranch (Placedo, TX) Brown Leather ChapsHK Ranch (Placedo, Texas, est. 1867) brown leather chaps marked with the "HK" cattle brand on the tooled leather belt with floral motifs, three conchos decorate down each leg Note: HK Ranch wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western SaddleWestern leather saddle, with un-tooled leather, decorative conchos, marked on back of seat, not to include stand height 33 in. x width 22 in. x depth 25 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Western SaddleCovered pommel and tooled seat pad. Early 20th century. Probably American made. 15" wide x 25" deep x 29" high. Stand not included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Orientalist Man On ElephantDESCRIPTION: Antique cold painted bronze figurine depicting an oriental man driving an elephant from a rug saddle atop its back. Marked "AUSTRIA" on elephant's right underside. CIRCA: Early 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SC Gallup SaddleExtremely scarce large early Colorado made square skirt saddle with fully flower tooled slickfork front end, 16" seat, radically tall Cheyenne rolled cantle, and built in saddle pockets. This saddle hSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20TH C SWISS OMEGA OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHAn antique Swiss open face pocket watch by Omega. Smooth silver tone case with gilt crown. A white enamel dial with Arabic numerals and gold tone hands. Marked, with an Omega brand logo, on the dial.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century pocketknife advertising Star Brand ShoesEarly 20th century pocketknife advertising Star Brand Shoes, "men's patriot shoe", blade is marked Roberts, Johnson, and Rand Shoe Co., St. Louis, MO, 2.75"L (w/blade closed)See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver small vase, Shanghai circa 1920, marked He Chan,£100
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsHermes | 2016 Jaune Poussin Porosus Crocodile Retourne 35 CM Birkin$20,000
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Civil War era Grouping with Cavalry German Import Sword, Saddle Marked$500