Sold2024Grouping of early booklets related to science and medicine - most 19th century in good condition.Grouping of early booklets related to science and medicine - most 19th century in good condition. See photos for more details. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plan of St. Andrews Links Booklet with MapEarly booklet with folding map Plan of Golf Courses, showing Old, New and Jubilee Courses. Robert Forgan & Son, Scotland ad inside front cover. Early manuscript note verso. Rare book pocket map cartogSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Goodale Film Record PhonographVery Rare and Early booklet. For the short lived Goodale Film Record Phonograph Tape Recorder.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY SIGNED JUDY GARLAND SIGNED PHOTOCa 9940 early autographed photo inscribed to Judy Garland's God-Son. To Gregory Love and Kisses Judy. Copy of provenance letter from John Gregory Todtman stating that his mother became friends with JuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early promotional booklet from Livermore, 1878Heading: (California - Livermore Valley) Author: Bartlett, William, editor Title: The Livermore Valley: Its Resources, Soil, Crop Statistics, Capabilities, Climatic Influences, Early History, DevelopmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PENMANSHIP BOOKLET OF VARANTS WALESRandolph [MA] 1817. Finely-detailed lettering and beautiful script.See Sold Price
Sold2024REVOLUTIONARY WAR PAPER, 6TH PILLAR ILLUSTRATIONThis complete and very desirable example of the Massachusetts Centinel dated January 30, 1788, #155, containing the very rarely found early political cartoon showing the 6th prediction of the pillar oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORIDA EAST COAST RWY EPHEMERA TO 1901 (10 PCS)Nice examples of early 1900s booklets and other materials as shown. Provenance: The estate collection of Ed McHughSee Sold Price
Sold2019Merrie Melodies Lithograph PosterAmerican. Lithograph. This fantastic poster captures Bugs Bunny in one of his earliest incarnations. One sheet for all the early Warner's cartoons were "stock" posters and included a snipe for the indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Barbara Shermund Cartoon Illustration, early 20th cTitle: Original Barbara Shermund Cartoon Illustration, early 20th c. Dimension: 15 in. x 17 in. Additional Information: Famed NEW YORKER MAGAZINE female illustrator. Caption reads: NOW WE’RE LEASee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous Early Punch and Judy Set.Anonymous Early Punch and Judy Set. c. 1910-30s. Set includes 5 bust figures; Devil, Judy, Skull, Punch, Man and 1 Alligator. Carved and painted wood with glass eyes and mixed media. All busts are inSee Sold Price
Sold2023early Punch and Judy show figures, 2x undressed, papier mâché huntsman, modelledearly Punch and Judy show figures, 2x undressed, papier mâché huntsman, modelled moustache, king and huntsman, 3x German Punch figures, papier mâché heads, clown, Spaniard, and manSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of ephemera including Native American Indian brochures, Peabody Museum booklets on earlyGrouping of ephemera including Native American Indian brochures, Peabody Museum booklets on early American anthropology & ethnology - circa 1880's, and vintage road maps, booklets various locations. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Adirondack Brochures, Booklets & Paper GoodsLake Pleasant, Hamilton County, Speculator, Fulton Chain and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartoons mocking early medicine and quackeryHeading: Author: Various artists Title: Four framed cartoons lampooning early medicine Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: 1826 Description: 4 framed comiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINALD BIRCH (1856-1943) "Joggerfy"-Digging to China.REGINALD BIRCH (1856-1943) "Joggerfy"-Digging to China. Unpublished cartoon, circa early 1900s. Ink on illustration paper. 381x290 mm; 15x11½ inches, sheet.The piece is titled “JoggerfyRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Garland rare EARLY teenaged signed photographAn incredible EARLY signed 8x10 in fountain pen ink of then teenaged Garland to a newspaper editor the scan makes the white ink light but it is all legible one of a kind ! With COASee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY GARLAND Inscription to Harold Arlen from Judy Garland and Sid Luft, 1952. A large formatJUDY GARLAND Inscription to Harold Arlen from Judy Garland and Sid Luft, 1952. A large format booklet The Story of Judy Garland inscribed on the cover "To Harold/with my deep admiration and lots of loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th c Barbara Shermund Cartoon IllustrationTitle: Early 20th c Barbara Shermund Cartoon Illustration Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 17 in. x 17 in. Additional Information: Famed NEW YORKER MAGAZINE female Illustrator. Satiriist of High SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two late 18th/early 19th C. political cartoons, both etchings, framed behind glass, including: IsaacTwo late 18th/early 19th C. political cartoons, both etchings, framed behind glass, including: Isaac Cruikshank, (British. 1756–1810), "A Right Honorable, alas a San Culotte", 1792, depicting King GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Early Window Curtain Watercolor Sample BookletRare Early Window Curtain Watercolor folding Sample Booklet in 12 panels. Watercolor on laid paper backed with linen. Open dimensions 17 1/8" x 15 3/8". Closed dimensions 5 3/4" x 3 7/8" ProbablSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLEMISH STYLE HAND-WOVEN TAPESTRY BATTLE OF PAVIALarge Flemish style hand-woven tapestry, Battle of Pavia, Escape of the French army and retreat of the Duke of Alencon beyond the Ticino, early 20th c., after the cartoons by Bernard van Orley (FlemisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Army of the Republic collectionAwesome early collection of medals, ribbon and booklet of G.A.R. Includes several ladies medals as well. Most everything appears to be in decent condition for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Michael Grimms. Watergate Headlines.James Michael Grimms. Watergate Headlines. c. 1970’s. Signed. Headlines obsessively hand-printed featuring Nixon Watergate news, hand-painted cartoon. Upper right corner has early taped repairsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Vintage Early 1900's Still Banks, Automatic Recording Safe Co., Original Boxes$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGallery Exhibition Poster & Exhibition Book for Shows by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$20
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPen Illustrated Copy of Edward Morris' Poetry by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$50