Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EMILE BERTHON (1872-1909) COLOR LITHOGRAPHArtist: Paul Emile Berthon. Title: Portrait de JeuneFille de Profil. Signature: Lower left margin. Artwork: 13 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches. Frame: 20 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. Created: 1898. Medium: Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Paul - Profil de jeune fille, c. 1895Original large size drawing on paper, from one of the Art Nouveau masters illustrators. Hand signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 51 x 33 cm / 20 x 12,9 in. This fantastic drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Profil de jeune fille enMedium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021French bust: Jeune fille de Bou-Saada, BarriasA French gilt bronze bust of a young woman: Jeune fille de Bou-Saadaafter the model by Ernest Louis Barrias (1841-1905); Susse Freres foundrylate 19th/early 20th centurySide inscribed E Barrias, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET "JEUNE FILLE DE SAIPAN EL FLEURS -PAUL JACOULET "JEUNE FILLE DE SAIPAN EL FLEURS D'HIBISCUS WOODBLOCK PRINT Height: 25 in. by Width: 18.25 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Jeune Fille De Saipan Et FleursPaul Jacoulet "Jeune Fille De Saipan Et Fleurs D'Hibiscus" woodblock print, 1935. Signed and stamped at right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Fan seal. Edition of 150. Site: 16"H x 11.5"W ; Frame: 25"H x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Jeune Fille de Saipan etPaul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Jeune Fille de Saipan et Fleurs D'Hibiscus Marianes, 1934, Woodcut in colors, Signed right edge with artist seal. Dedicated on verso, ca. 1935. Framed dimensions: h: 26 3/4 xSee Sold Price
2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Une Jeune Fille de FidjiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Une Jeune Fille de FidjiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstantin K. CHEBOTAREV (1892-1974), AttribuéJeune fille de kolkhoze, 1922 Gouache sur papier signée en cyrillique et datée en bas à droite 22 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les sculptures romaines de Sousse et des sitesLes sculptures romaines de Sousse et des sites environnants de Chaisemartin, Nathalie (1987). Rome, École française de Rome. ISBN: 2-7283-0138-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Recherches sur les bronzes figurésRecherches sur les bronzes figurés de Gaule pré-romaine et romaine Boucher, Stéphanie (1976). Rome, École française de Rome, Palais Farnèse. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____See Sold Price
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,340
May 16BonhamsBERTHE MORISOT (1841-1895) Jeune fille au chapeau 9 1/16 x 6 5/8 in (23 x 16.9 cm) ()$16,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Lithograph from the L'Art de Aimer Suite 1979. Hand signed and$1,350
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from L'Art de Aimer 1979 Limited Edition Lithograph$1,400
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Lithograph from the L'Art de Aimer Suite 1979. Hand signed and$1,340
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from L'Art de Aimer 1979 Limited Edition Lithograph$1,400
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000