Sold2018Center WILT CHAMBERLAIN - His Book Signed, 1st EdWilt Chamberlain (1936-1999) Center. Chamberlain was a Harlem Globetrotter before joining the Philadelphia Warriors. He achieved an average of 30.1 points per game over his career and holds several reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colette Hosmer (b. 1946)"Ed Elweiss - Music Box"; 1999; Tin, Copper and Preserved Dried Minnows Music Box; 6" x 3.75" x 2.5"; Signed on Verso; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 - 2020).See Sold Price
Sold2017Yuri Yuroz Limited Ed Love Litho Lithograph SIGNEDYuri Yuroz (born 1956) California American. Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Title: The Hug. Depicts modernist lovers male and female. Signed lower right and limited edition numbers lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GONE WITH THE WIND BY MARGARET MITCHELL 1St Ed, 1936 Margaret Mitchell. Gone with the Wind. NewGONE WITH THE WIND BY MARGARET MITCHELL 1St Ed, 1936 Margaret Mitchell. Gone with the Wind. New York: Macmillan, 1936. First edition, 2nd printing with 'Published June, 1936' on copyright page. No dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GONE WITH THE WIND BY MARGARET MITCHELL 1St Ed, 1936 Margaret Mitchell. Gone with the Wind. NewGONE WITH THE WIND BY MARGARET MITCHELL 1St Ed, 1936 Margaret Mitchell. Gone with the Wind. New York: Macmillan, 1936. First edition, 2nd printing with 'Published June, 1936' on copyright page. No dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scorpion Good Bad Horse by Will James 1st Ed. 1936Included in this lot is “Scorpion a Good Bad Horse” by Will James; it is a first edition and was published in 1936. Will James (June 6, 1892 - September 3, 1942) was a French Canadian artist and wSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.S Eliot, 1st Ed 1936 Collected Poems 1909-35 ScarceT.S Eliot,1st Edition 1936 Faber & Faber Collected Poems 1909-35 Scarce. Prov: Dr. Gustavo Hernandez Park Ridge IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Leibovitz, Courney Love, 1999Photographer: Annie Leibovitz October 2, 1949. Anna-Lou "Annie" Leibovitz is an American portrait photographer. She is best known for her engaging portraits, particularly of celebrities, which often fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twain, Tom Sawyer, illustrated by Norman Rockwell, 1st Heritage Ed. 1936"The Adventures of Tom Sawyer", by Mark Twain, illustrated by Norman Rockwell, published by The Heritage Press, New York, 1936. Original First Heritage Press Edition. [larger format and higher print qSee Sold Price
Sold2024GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT INTEREST and MONEY John Maynard Keynes 1st ed 1936THE GENERAL THEORY OF EMPLOYMENT - INTEREST - MONEY by John Maynard Keynes, Harcourt Brace, 1936, first ed. 403pp, Index. The General Theory of Employment, Interest and Money is a book by English econSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD ROBERTS Signed LMT Ed Love SerigraphRICHARD ROBERTS Love Serigraph, two signatures to lower right read ‘RICHARD ROBERTS’, edition to lower left reads ‘15/150’, Artist bio and personal inscription to verso, subjSee Sold Price
Sold2023How Congress Makes Laws by Clarence C. Dill Inscribed 1st Ed 1936How Congress Makes Laws. Illustrated by Cartoons and Simplified by Stories and Descriptive Text. Special Chapters on the Capital, United States Senate and the House of Representative. By Clarence C. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Little Kittens, Rand McNally Ed. 1936, Photographs by Harry Whittier Frees"Four Little Kittens" photographs by Harry Whittier Frees, published by Rand McNally & Co. Chicago, 1936. A story for little children consisting of 29 monochrome photographs and 29 text pages. IllustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bird Evans: Life of a Shooting Gentlemen by Catherine Harper. Limited Signed Ed, 1999George Bird Evans: Life of a Shooting Gentlemen by Catherine Harper. Limited Signed Edition, 1999. The book is a biography of George Bird Evans, a famous American writer, illustrator, and dog breederSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Clancy, Every Man a Tiger, 1st/1st Ed. 1999 Desert Storm, illustrated"Every Man a Tiger" by Tom Clancy with General Chuck Horner, published by Putnam's Sons, New York, 1999. First Edition, First printing as indicated by the full number line on the copyright page. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burnett, Secret Garden, Little Princess, illustrated by Burridge, 1st/1st UK Ed. 1999"The Secret Garden and A Little Princess" by Frances Hodgson Burnett, illustrated by Jan Burridge and Louise Hill, published by Sebastian Kelly, London, Great Britain, printed and bound in the E.C., 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aureliano Toso, design Dino Martens, about 1950A pyramidal heavy glass vase with stain and multicoloured canes decoration. 28,5 cm high Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens, Arnoldsche ed. 1999, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Otterlifter Totem Pole with Copper CedarIvan Otterlifter (1936-1999 Cherokee) Totem Pole with Copper Cedar 35.5''x8''. Impressive carved and polychrome painted u-form eagle, man holding copper, and bear totem model. Signed with his mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Valdesberea (Cuban/American 1936-1999)Miguel Valdesberea (Cuban/American 1936-1999) Vase of flowers still life, 1996 Oil on board Signed lower right "Valdesberea '96" 31" x 24" Provenance: Noah Gadowski Fine Arts, Madison Ave, New York GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Otterlifter Argillite Animal Effigy PipeIvan Otterlifter (1936-1999 Cherokee) Argillite Animal Effigy Pipe 6.5''. Carved with eagle, bear, and frog effigy and inlaid with abalone. Signed with his mark on bottom. Excellent condition. Mid toSee Sold Price
SoldIvan Otterlifter, Cyot (Cherokee-Adopted Tlingit, 1936-1999) Figural Halibut HookIvan Otterlifter, Cyot (Cherokee-Adopted Tlingit, 1936-1999) Figural Halibut Hook carved in the form of a salmon; signed on interior length 8-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2023(111) 1993-2000 Johnny Lightning Commemorative PLUS-NOSLot is 111 1993-99 Johnny Lightning Commemorative PLUS-NOS. Consists of 75 Ltd. Ed Commemorative assortment from 1993, a 1994 Muscle Car Ltd Ed., 11 misc. Ltd. Ed., 1999 Muscle Cars and 2000 assortedSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Breyers Horses in Their BoxesLot includes: Chief of Fourmile 1999 Commerorative ed, 1999 Collectors ed Balking Mule Molly, 1999 Toys-r-Us showcase ed Sundance, Triple Crown 15th Anniversary ed Secretariat and 1999 fall show speciSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby Gismo - MIB - NOS$130(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Love Story Custom Framed Print 1999 Multi-Color Lithography 12x16$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausLinda Sunshine, Love in Motion Pictures, 1st/1st US Ed. 1992, illustrated$14
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel Classic$60(5 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Ascent to Victory, 1993, bronze on acrylic bases, ed.$750