Sold2022Ed Ruscha (b. 1937, American) and Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008, American)Stay Safe, 1978 Color offset lithograph on paper under glass From the edition of unknown size Signed along the lower edges, at left: Rauschenberg; signed in the image to the right of center: Ed RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Lithographic Poster, Mexico 1985Robert Rauschenberg (American, b.1925-2008). Framed original exhibition poster for Museo Rufino Tamayo-Mexico City, 1985. Dimension: 34.5 hgt. x 28" wd.. Condition: very good framed estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Hollywood SphinxRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Hollywood Sphinx, from Illegal Tender L.A. (G. 1527)', 1991 Lithograph on HMP Koller handmade granite gray paper ed. 40 of 58 Signed and numbered in pencil RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg WatermarkRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Watermark', 1973' Offset photolithograph and silkscreen on BFK Rives paper VII/XXI apart from an ed. of 250 Signed, numbered and dated in pencil RauschenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg "$25000000" SilkscreenRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Hand printed silkscreen on Aqua B 844 paper titled "$25,000,000;" Surface Series from Currents #52. 1970. Pencil signed, dated, and numbered 91/100See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) 'Earth Day 1990', 1990'; Offset lithograph on paper ed. of 650; Signed in pencil Rauschenberg, lower right; Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Rauschenberg Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Marking(s); notes: signed, blind stamps; ed. 14/XX; 1973 Country of origin; materials: American; screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 68"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008 American)11,000 and Rising, 1982 (from "L.A. Flakes") Color etching with embossing on Georges Duchene Colombe paper; Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, pub. Edition 3/42, signed and dated lower right: Rauschenberg, wSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Bu...Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) American Pewter with Burroughs VI, from American Pewter with Burroughs (Gemini 951), 1981 Lithograph in colors with embossing on Crisbrook paper, signed in pencil by thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, ‘Untitled (McGovern)’, Lithograph,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper USA, 1972 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘33/75’ Published by Styria Studios, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925- 2008) UntitledRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Untitled (Arrow), 1984 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 54/90 in black crayon 23 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Sara G. ZimetSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925 - 2008).Lithograph. Signed lower right. No. 14 from an edition of 400. From a Rye NY estate . - Dimensions: 35" high x 25.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, WashingtonROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). International Very Special Arts Festival, Washington D.C., 1989, Offset lithograph on wove Paper. "Artist proof." At base and in pencil, signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery MayROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American, 1925 - 2008). For Trisha Brown Dance co. at Castelli Gallery May 16-30, circa 1981, Unfolded offset print with colors designed by Robert Rauschenberg for Leo Castelli GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008) "Cover for the Magazine of the Miami Herald" Dec. 30, 1979 Collage, offset lithograph, edition 11/100 Signed and dated upper right Rauschenberg 11/100 '79 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925 - 2008)"Cliché Verre" Offset lithograph on Mylar. 1980. 25 x 18 1/2 in. (Sight) Published by: Detroit Institute of Art. Framed between glass and floated in an impressive archival frame. Provenance: ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008)Robert Rauschenberg, American (1925 - 2008) Exhibition Poster for the Gallery of Fine Art in Edison Community College, Ft Myers, Feb 3-27. Inscribed to Evelyn - Rauschenberg 10-7-81. Frame measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Ark," LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ark," lithograph, signed and dated 1964 in pencil, editioned 15/42, 15 3/4" h x 16 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
7 hrs LeftBonhamsEd Ruscha (American, born 1937) 2Pac - All Eyez on me Giclée print in colours, 2022, fixed ...£1,600
7 hrs LeftBonhamsEd Ruscha (American, born 1937) Science Is Truth Found Out (Red Scarf) Silk twill scarf in colou...£650
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750
12 hrs LeftBonhamsAndrew Wyeth (1917-2009) Knapsack 21 3/8 x 29 7/8 in. (54.3 x 75.9 cm.) (Executed in 1978.)$200,000
May 09Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60