Sold2022EDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th CenturyPez, 1962, Watercolor on paper. Signed along leftEDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th CenturyPez, 1962, Watercolor on paper. Signed along left edge “Cortada, 1962” H. 10.5” x W. 22”See Sold Price
Sold2022EDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer En Azul, 1967. Watercolor/Gouache onEDDY AQUILES CORTADA (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th Century, Mujer En Azul, 1967. Watercolor/Gouache on paper. Signed lower right “Eddy Cortada” H. 23.5 x W. 19.5. has large tear see picSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Back to Bombay" Watercolor on PapeValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Back to Bombay." Signed, titled, and dated April 26, 1977 along the lower left. Dimensions: Sight; height: 32 in x width: 22 in. Framed; height: 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Various works on paper(lot of 3) European School (20th century), River Scene with Distant Village & City Street Scene with Figures, watercolors, one signed "A. Demarle" lower left, and William Steiger (American, b. 1962),See Sold Price
Sold2020JANET CAMPBELL (TX, B.1935) PAGODA WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Garden with Pagoda, signed lower left Janet Campbell SWS (Texas, b.1935), sight: 20.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 24.5"w, 10lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cottingham, Connecticut/ New York (b. 1935),Robert CottinghamConnecticut/ New York (b. 1935)Fifth & Oxnard, 1985watercolor on paper,signed with title and date lower margin, framed.19 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1991, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Anthurium #1", watercolor, charcoal and oil on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, gallery label verso, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2024KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Hanging Meat," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Oliver;" 18" x 18 1/2", framed 22" x 22 1/4". Provenance: Private Collection, McKinneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING,ATTINGAL RAMACHANDRAN (Indian b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Sketch of Kinnara in Flight," 1989, pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/L, "Ramachandran 1989," with red seals. 22" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022RETNA (b. 1979) Watercolor On PaperDESCRIPTION: A Watercolor on paper By artist Retna depicts an array of abstract and directional symbols executed in multi colored hues, signed along the bottom and numbered "56304", and stamped with eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Attributed to Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Oil Painting depicts a laughing police officer wearing head gear, signed along the bottom left "Yue Minjun" and dated "2005". Completed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Yue Minjun (Chinese, b. 1962) Oil Painting depicts a laughing police officer wearing head gear, signed along the bottom left "Yue Minjun" and dated "2005". Completed in a giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)"Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with ChapsNelson Boren (American, b. 1952) Kneeling Cowboy with Chaps watercolor on paper signed Nelson Boren (lower left) 42 x 54 inches Provenance: Martin Harris Galleries, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Contemporary WatercolorJapanese Watercolor on Paper, 20th C., Abstract, signed with chop lower left.(STOCK1215)(WK) Measurements: Image: 22 x 22.5 Framed: 34.5 x 30 Condition: Some rippling, otherwise good. Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2016NASSER OVISSI WATERCOLORS ON PAPER 1960NASSER OVISSI (IRANIAN, B. 1934), WATERCOLORS ON PAPER, 1960, 2, H 12 1/2", W 8 1/4", FLUTE PLAYER & TORKAMAN PLAYER:Framed. Signed lower left. With Photographic Prints of Authenticity of each from arSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984Jim Dine, large mixed media on paper, 1984, Jim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Study for the Temple of Flora #5", watercolor, charcoal and pastel on paper, pencil signed and dated upper right, Pace GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds ofRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds of Heaven 6 Red-Fronted Parakeet, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Lostutter, titled and dated (lower left) 18 x 17 inches. Provenance: Deson-Zaks GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Archibald Thorburn Watercolor on Paper of Woodcocks.Archibald Thorburn Watercolor on Paper of Woodcocks. (British, 1860-1935). Signed lower left "Archibald Thorburn 1909". Framed and matted, image 10-3/4" x 14-3/4", in a period gilt-molded frame, 18-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lostutter "Sword-Billed..." WatercolorRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939), "Sword-Billed Hummingbird and Rufous Humingbird", Watercolor on Paper, pencil signed, titled, and dated "1984" lower left, with Dart Gallery label to verso, in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (b.1947) Wolves of the CrowBev Doolittle (b. 1947) Wolves of the Crow watercolor on paper 18.375 x 47.5 inches 27 x 56 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Bev Doolittle PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian / French, b.1935) Oil on Canvas$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915$4,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Edward Deming Sgd Deer In Snow Gouache Painting$25(4 bids)