Sold2021EDGAR W. JENNEY (Nantucket, Early 20th Century), "TheEDGAR W. JENNYNantucket, Early 20th Century“The Ship Owner” and “The Ship Owner's Lady”. Hand-colored lithographs on paper, 12.5" x 8.75". Framed 21" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'The sea view', watercolour on paper. (W:45 x H:28 cm)Hélène DE REUSE (1892-1979) 'The sea view', watercolour on paper. (W:45 x H:28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista, Italian (1860 - 1925)Giovanni Battista, Italian (1860 - 1925) Watercolor on Paper "View of the Almafi Coast with Figure" Signed Lower Left. Measures 13" H x 6-7/8" W, frame measures 19-1/4" H x 13-1/4" W. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018In The Style of W.H. Chandler, Multimedia Lakeside ViewIn the style of W.H. Chandler, multimedia pastel and watercolor on paper depicting a lakeside view. Marked indistinctly lower left. Dimensions: Sight: 11.5" H x 47.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY WEBSTER RICE (Massachusetts/Maine, 1853-1934), Autumnal mountain view., Watercolor on paper,HENRY WEBSTER RICEMassachusetts/Maine, 1853-1934Autumnal mountain view. Signed lower right “Henry W. Rice”.Watercolor on paper, 14.5” x 19” sight. Framed 24” x 27.5”See Sold Price
Sold2019VILLAGE VIEW WATERCOLOR SIGNED A. GELPKE, 1890Framed watercolor painting on paper, View of a Village, Germany, signed A. Gelpke, and dated 1890 lower left, toning to sheet, sight: approx 21"h, 16"w, overall: approx 29"h, 23.75"w, 9.75lbs **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Dickinson "Bermuda Scene" Watercolor on PaperRuth Dickinson (XX) watercolor on paper depicting view of Bermuda with two figures at center, signed lower right: "Ruth Dickinson." Image: 18.5" H x 26" W; frame: 26.5" H x 33.5" W x 0.75" D. Areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista signed W/c of the Amalfi CoastGiovanni Battista (Italian, 1860-1925), watercolor on paper depicting a view of the Amalfi Coast, artist signed 'G. E. Battista' at lower left, 13"h x 19.25"w sight, overall dimensions including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney (Snell) Morrish (1844 -1917)1889 English landscape, watercolor on paper, showing a view of the countryside at Chagford, Devon. Signed W. S. Morrish and dated lower left. Title beneath painting. Frame, approx. 24" x 17 1/2". SighSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE MEJIA VIDES (D.1993) WATERCOLOR VILLAGE VIEWFramed watercolor painting on paper, Village View, signed lower right Jose Mejia Vides (El Salvador, 1903-1993), dated 1939, sight: approx 9"h, 10.5"w, overall: approx 14.75"h, 16.25"w, 2.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. E. Fager, pair watercolors on paperW. E. Fager, pair watercolors on paper, William Edgar Fager (American, 1897-1973), Ladies in Bonnets, each signed lower right, 6.5"h x 4.25"w (sight), 9"h x 5.5"w (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2019John Marin (attrib.), painting, 1932John Marin (attrib.), painting, 1932, Attributed to John Marin (American, 1870-1953), East River View, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Marin 32", lower right, loose and unframed, 17"h x 24"w (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens - View of Mount VernonWilliam Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888-1969). View of Mount Vernon, watercolor on paper, signed "W. LESTER STEVENS" lower right, inscribed "Mount Vernon" and "W.L. Stevens" in pencil on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES P. GRUPPE (1860-1940) "DORDRECHT".American (Massachusetts), late 19th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. View of the harbor in the Dutch city. Signed and titled on lower right. Light toning. 15.25"h. 23.25"w. (sight). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARD HOWARD REEDY (1899-1956) "LANDSCAPE WITH RIDER".American (Illinois), second quarter 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. View of the desert with a rider at full gallop. Signed on lower right. Some toning. 7.5"h. 11"w. (sight). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American, 1911-2000), Backyard View, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Continental School W/c cityscapeContinental School cityscape, executed in watercolor on paper, depicting a rooftop view framed by tree branches in the foreground, signed illegibly lower right, sight of sheet 15.5"h x 12"w, overall dSee Sold Price
Sold2017D. VASSILIOU ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERD. Vassiliou (Greek, 20th); Original watercolor on paper painting depicting a view of a Greek catherdal. Signed in lower left. Framed under glass. Overall measurements are 25" H x 20" W, plus frame. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brade Sword (1839 - 1915) AmericanJames Brade Sword (1839 - 1915) " New England Views " Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 7" x 10.5" , w/frame 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018HAROLD PHENIX (TX, D.2009) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, 1987, World Views, dated and signed lower left H. Phenix (Harold Phenix, Texas, 1928-2009), sight: approx 27"h, 19"w, overall: approx 40"h, 31"w, 16.75lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SOMMER (1867-1949) "PORTRAIT OF A FARM".American (Ohio), early 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Colorful view of a farm with a cow. Signed on lower right. 13"h. 18"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 24"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUTHER EMERSON VAN GORDER (1861-1931) "CREEK LANDSCAPE".American (Ohio or Massachusetts), 1886. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Autumnal view of a creek. Signed and dated on lower right. Light toning. 16.25"h. 7.75"w. (sight). Frame, 20"h. 15.5"w.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersNEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR OF TWO CHILDREN ATTRIBUTED TO MARY B. TUCKER (1784-1853).$2,000
May 06Winter Associates Frank Myers Boggs (American, 1855-1926), "The Chateau Loches", 1912, watercolor on paper, depicting$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupW.S.Bucklin Watercolor Woodland Painting.$150