Sold2017[Reign of Italy, Navy Code] Codice Marina MercantileTHE MERCHANT SHIPPING CODE OF 1865 ISSUED IN THE REIGN OF ITALY Codice per la marina mercantile del Regno d'Italia. Torino: Stamperia reale, [1865]. 8vo, 226x146, editorial paper binding, title at froSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Sumbawa Wire Mesh HeaddressAntique Indonesian Sumbawa Wire Mesh Headdress with Lotus Blossom Finial. Provenance: Mark Johnson Tribal Art, Marina Del Rey, CA; Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, MichSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nuove Trovate di Topolino e altriNuove Trovate di Topolino; Topolino sbaraglia tutti; Topolino e la tragedia del gallo. Nn. 31, 38, 39. Da gennaio a giugno 1937, prime edizioni. Nuovi. N. 31 gioco ritagliato. Nn. 38 e 39 con figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Pittura Veneziana del Settecento 1964BOOKS: La Pittura Veneziana del Settecento 1964, Egidio Martini. La Pittura Veneziana del Settecento. [Venetian painting of the eighteenth century] Edizioni Marciane, Venice. 1964. Hardcover in slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. 1st Mexican Ed.[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO. MINISTERIO DE GUERRA Y MARINA. Ministerio de Guerra y Marina. El 29 del último Febrero se ha acordado en la ciudad de México el armisticio que sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
2020Fiji "Dui" clubFiji "Dui" club, having a rounded edge with incised detail, 36"h Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Solomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oarSolomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oar, with shell inlaid stylized frigate birds and fish, 4'5''l Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold20181689 Antique Map of Prussia Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi’sDe Rossi PRUSSIA Map from an edition of Giovanni Giacomo de Rossis Mercurio Geografico Overo Guida Geografica in Tutte le Parti del Mondo. La Prussia Divisa In Reale Che Appartiene Al Re Di Polonia: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese dell'inizio del XVIII secolo La Visitazioneolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 117 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Maschera' (Mask) 88 x 74 x 25cm (34 5/8 x 29 1/8 x 9 13/1...£1,000
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered and Hand Signed$300
Jun 18Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Sol Del La Isla" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph (28.5" x 23.5"), Numbered 1/10 and$350
Jun 18BonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...$8,000
3 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RARE$750
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)