Sold2018BOOKS: La Pittura Veneziana del Settecento 1964BOOKS: La Pittura Veneziana del Settecento 1964, Egidio Martini. La Pittura Veneziana del Settecento. [Venetian painting of the eighteenth century] Edizioni Marciane, Venice. 1964. Hardcover in slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUME EDITION VENETIAN PAINTING 17TH CENTURYTwo vintage art book editions on Italian painting in Italian. La Pittura Veneziana del Seicento by Palucchini Rodolfo, in two volumes. The English title: Venetian Painting of the Seventeenth Century.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUME EDITION VENETIAN PAINTING 17TH CENTURYTwo vintage art book editions on Italian painting in Italian. La Pittura Veneziana del Seicento by Palucchini Rodolfo, in two volumes. The English title: Venetian Painting of the Seventeenth Century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Bruno Munari BooksA lot of two books by Bruno Munari: "la scoperta del cerchio", Scheiwiller, Milano, 1964; and "discovery of the square", Wittenborn and Co., New York, 1960. 6 in x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Italian BooksGroup of Assorted Italian Books. Comprising La Gente Del Palazzo, Nel Segno Del S. Sepolcro, Atlante Di Roma, Enciclopedia Di Roma and Monumenti Musei E Gallerie Pontificie. Used condition, some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vellum Bound Antique Italian La Idropica Comedia DelVELLUM BOUND ANTIQUE ITALIAN BOOK LA IDROPICA COMEDIA DEL CAVALIER BATTISTA GUARINI Size 5 by 7.5" No date, no edition information Very good condition Binding is firmly attached. Giovanni Battista GuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA CAMPANIO NELLE IMMAGINE DEL SETTECENTO PRINTSLA CAMPANIO NELLE IMMAGINE DEL SETTECENTO PRINTS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Departure of the Crusader BookVintage Departure of the Crusader Book, inscriptions read La Partenza del Crociato G Visconti Venosta Aldo Mazza, measures 6 x 5 1/4 inches, pages are loose from spine, wear and losses consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Religious Art Book La Scultura Lignea ItalianaReligious Art Book La Scultura Lignea Italiana Banca Nazionale Del Lavoro by Enzo Carli. Art book on religious sculptures and art. Written in Italian. Published in 1960. Book binding and cover has scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage La Partenza Del Crociato, Italian BookVintage copy of La Partenza Del Crociato by Giovanni Visconti Venosta. Published by L.F. Cogliati, circa 1930. Wear to cover, pages, and binding consistent with age and exposure. Vintage book, collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017(43)ITALIAN ENCYCLOPEDIA & BOOKS FOR LIBRARY SHELF(lot of 43) Collection of Italian library shelf books: (20 vols) "E Il Tempo / La Storia del Mondo Dall'eta Della Pietra All;era Spaziale L'uomo", gilt lettering; (23 vols) "Grande Dizionario EnciclopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rara tazza con piattino Meissen, 1860-1890,Porcellana policroma. Marca: spade blu. Altezza tazza cm 6; diametro piattino cm 12,6. Ottimo stato. La forma della tazza si ispira ai modelli della seconda metà del Settecento ripresi a loro voltaSee Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
2016PEÑA Y PEÑA. Manifiesto del exmo.... [1847]PEÑA Y PEÑA, Manuel de la. Manifiesto del exmo. Sr. Presidente provisional D. Manuel de la Peña y Peña, a la Republica Mejicana publicado á su entrada en la capitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ADRIATICO DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino Olio su tavola, cm 36,5X32 Fu la dominazione veneziana a generare il Rinascimento adriatico, a rendere proficuo l'incontro tra la tradizione artistica greca e veneziana, che haSee Sold Price
Sold20231881 La Hija del Rey de Egipto by Georg Ebers 4 Books1881 La Hija del Rey de Egipto by Georg Ebers 4 Books. Illustrations by Arturo Melida & Apeles Mestres, Barcelona. 8 x 5 1/2 x 7/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV AlbumTwo Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV Albumto include: La Via del Paradisio (Parigi: Laplace, Sanchez , n.d., 19th century), 32mo (4-2/4 in. spine), metal hasps, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA COLTIVAZIONE DEL RISO DEL MARCHESE GIAN BATTISTA SPOLVERNI ( VERONA Published 1796 DALLALA COLTIVAZIONE DEL RISO DEL MARCHESE GIAN BATTISTA SPOLVERNI ( VERONA Published 1796 DALLA STAMPERIA GIULIARI ) missing covers and rebound with cardboard covers. Books in this auction come from a finSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Books of Spanish PlaysFive late 19th to early 20th century books on Spanish plays. Includes Merejkowsky, Dmitri de "La Muerte de los Dioses", Kropotkine, P. "La Conquista del Pan", Pardo Bazan, Emilia "Cuarenta Dias en laSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSebastiano Ricci (Belluno 1659 - Venezia 1734) Baccanale Disegno 275 x 422 mm Una analoga€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsConstant Permeke (1886-1952), rural landscape in autumn, 1913, oil on canvas 110 x 135 cm. (43.3 x€12,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
6 hrs LeftBucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsVincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composer€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000