Sold2018EDMUND DARCH LEWIS; AMERICAN O/C LANDSCAPEIMPORTANT AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED EDMUND DARCH LEWIS; 34"H X 54"W CANVASSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental E Tschaplowitz O/C Children Reading 1908Edmund Tschaplowitz (German, 1840 - 1918) signed O/C painting of children reading. Very good condition relined painting, with light scuffing and light surface craquelure. A great image on a dark backgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910) American, O/CEdmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910) American, Oil on Canvas. Pastoral Farm Scene. Signed and illegibly dated in the lower right. Overall Size: 17 1/4 x 25 1/2 in. Sight Size: 10 3/4 x 19 in. #9001See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "Jerusalem," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "Jerusalem," 1968, with an expansive landscape of the city in impressionist style. Signed lower right, dated and signed verso. Large French stylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Epstein (Polish/French) signed O/c still lifeHenri Epstein (Polish/French 1891/92-1944), oil on canvas depicting a vibrant still life of a vase of red geraniums beside a stack of books with a small portrait leaning against the spines, and a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marion Allen signed O/c portrait of Chief Tony LuhanMarion Boyd Allen (American, 1862-1941), early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a standing Indian Chief on a Pueblo reservation, believed to be Chief Tony Luhan of Taos, New Mexico and husband ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank V. Dudley signed O/c, sand dunesMid 20th century oil on canvas of western sand dunes, artist signed Frank V(irgil) Dudley, (American, 1868-1957), 20"h x 22.5"w, overall size including frame 25"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: acquired in 195See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard signed O/c of Arc de TriompheMarcel Masson, called Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), oil on canvas depicting a snowy Parisian street scene with the Arc de Triomphe in the background, artist signed 'Antoine Blanchard' at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Corwin signed O/c of Native Americans, 1915Charles Abel Corwin (American, 1857-1938), oil on canvas depicting three Native American Indians on horseback encountering a waterfall on a mountainous ledge, artist signed and dated 'Charles Abel CorSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. WH. Weisman signed O/c of White Mountains, NHWilliam H. Weisman (American, 1840-1922), oil on canvas depicting a view of the White Mountains in New Hampshire, artist signed 'W.H. Weisman' at lower right, 14"h x 17"w, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque 'Mouton et Coq' Signed O/CA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) 'Mouton et Coq' depicting a group of sheep and a rooster. It is signed to the lower left and presented in an aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES LAHEY, "STORM OVER A FIELD", SIGNED O/CJames Lahey (Canada b. 1961), "Storm Over a Field, Hwy 115," oil on canvas, 2001, depicting an expansive blue sky over a green field, signed, titled, and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Sani (Italian) signed O/c, two merry nunsAlessandro Sani (Italian, 1856-1927) signed oil on canvas, depicting two merry nuns playing the mandolin and violin, signed upper right 'A. Sani,' 18.75"h x 26.75"w, overall dimensions with frame 28.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Alphonse Quizet signed O/c, French canal sceneLeon Alphonse Quizet (French, 1885 - 1955) signed oil on canvas, depicting an idyllic canal scene outside of Paris, titled 'La Seine a Charenton', 29.25"h x 42.25"w, overall size with frame 38"h x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Nemethy signed O/c, Hudson River steamerAmerican oil on canvas depicting "The New York Day Line" steamer plying the Hudson River, artist signed lower left on stacked stone wall, Albert S. (Satzmar) Nemethy, (American 1920-1998), in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Itshak HOLTZ: "The Straw Hat," Signed O/CJack "Itshak" Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas titled "The Straw Hat," portrait of a girl in a straw hat showing the influence of her teacher Robert Philipe at the National Academy of Design. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Lea Merritt signed O/c of Spanish matron, 19th cAnna Lea Merritt (American, 1844-1930), oil on canvas depicting a potrait of a distinguished seated matron, possibly Spanish, wearing a fur-lined robe and white cap with veil, artist signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Linderman signed O/c, 'Sur la Plage', 41"wLate 20th century oil on canvas titled "Sur la Plage à Cabourg", artist signed lower right M. Linderman, titled en verso, 26"h x 32.25"w, overall size including frame 35"h x 40.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018MASSON,Clovis ,Edmund . Signed Bronze Sculpture,Tigers Fighting Over Prey. Signed ( Clovis Edmund Masson French 1838 - 1913 ). From a Long Island NY estate . - Dimensions: 13.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Joiner, Signed O/C LandscapeHarvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932) "The Hidden Pond" oil on canvas Signed Approx. unframed 12"x9.825", framed 18.25"x16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hamilton Marlatt signed O/c of classical beauty, 64"wHamilton Irving Marlatt (American, 1867-1929), oil on canvas depicting a young beauty from antiquity in a diaphanous pink gown in repose on a cheetah skin with classical ruins in a lush garden behindSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Richter signed O/c of three monks & goatherdersCarl Adolph Richter (German, active 19th century), oil on canvas depicting a lively interior scene of three apron-clad monks inspecting a goat with two goatherders, artist signed 'Carl Adolph Richter'See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED O/C PAINTING OF NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACKARTIST SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF NATIVE AMERICAN ON HORSEBACK - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "FRANK PACKLICK" - 26 3/4" high x 24 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCalvin Begay Turquoise & Picture Jasper Inlay Watch bracelet$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesLarge Framed o/c Abstract Signed & Dated '65$40(2 bids)
803 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionThe O.C. Cast Signed 8x10 Photo Beckett BAS A58671 Melinda Clarke, Peter Gallagher, Tate Donovan$210
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services19th Cent. o/c Still Life, Signed 1831 27" x 34"$30(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswillie oree autograph boston bruins signed 8x10 photo #2 w/ oc COA + hologram$42