Sold2016Edoardo Dalbano Landscape oil on artist's boardArtist: Dalbono, Edoardo (Italian, 1841-1915) Title: Landscape Medium: oil on artist's board Dimensions: 6.5 x 6 inches Signature: Signed lower left Frame Type: gold Frame Size: 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Delbono, Edoardo (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Gulf ofPainted in oil on paper 18x24 cm, framed 28x34 cm Edoardo Dalbono. "Close to the emotions of dreams rather than those of reality, Dealbono reconciles Michetti's great lesson with that of the landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915): Sestri LevanteEDUARDO DALBONO (Naples, 1841 - 1915) Sestri Levante Watercolor on cardboard, 20 x 26 cm Signed lower right: E. Dalbono Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS PAINTING EDUARDO DALBONOEduardo Dalbono, mixed media on paper painting titled Landscape with peasants. Signed by the artist lower right. Eduardo Dalbono, 1841 to 1915, was an Italian painter born in Naples. Antique Italian LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OILEMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OIL ON PANEL, 1915 H 7.5" W 10.5" LA RECOLTE DES OLIVES EN PROVENCE Signed E. C. Benezit lower right, inscribed as titled and dated 1915 on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
SoldMaximilien Luce (France, 1858-1941). Barques sur la SeineMaximilien Luce (France, 1858-1941) Barques sur la Seine Fusain et estampe Signé en bas à droite 31 x 47.5 cm Footnotes: Charcoal and print, signed. For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Baigneuse AssisePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse Assise (Delteil 11), c.1897 Soft ground etching on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, from the edition of 1000, published in La Vie etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition Eternit FauteuilWilly GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition Eternit Fauteuil modèle « Loop » en fibrociment * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppl&See Sold Price
Sold2022Orville Bulman Oil on Canvas - La Barque PoicOrville Bulman Oil on Canvas - La Barque Poic Original Orville Bulman oil on canvas dated 1973, featuring a Haitian family on a steamboat, with the father precariously perched atop the boat in a gildeSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Yvonne a la Barque" by H. Claude Pissarro Original OilArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Yvonne a la Barque Dimensions: 19.5in. by 24in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: Original oil on canvas ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvasPaul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvas; 19.5 x 19.5 in; frame: 22 x 22 in;See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "Promenade en Famille" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 13" x 9-1/2", framed 16" x 12-1/2" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Picking Cotton" oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Jackie Hines, Bunkie, LA" en verso, accompanied by a photograph of ClementSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man on Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man on Horse Oil on canvas 12" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Lojacono, 1841-1915, two figures on a treeFrancesco Lojacono, 1841-1915, two figures on a tree lined path, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x30cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horse)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horse Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Brandt - Oil on Canvas (Man with Horses and Dogs)JOSEF VON BRANDT (1841-1915) Man with Horses and Dogs Oil on canvas 11" x 16" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) , "La Source du Pactole", patinated bronze, inscribed with title to the front, "E. PICAULT/SALON des BEAUX ARTS" to the side, and stamped "FRANCE", verso, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Louis Picault Bronze, "La Pensee"Emile Louis Piccault (French 1833-1915) "La Pensee," bronze with light brown patination, inscribed "La Pensee, Je Pense Donc je Suis, Descartes," signed and bearing foundry mark for Emile Colin, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200
7 days LeftPiasaRudolf Lehmann (Ottensen 1819 – Bournemede 1905) La Fileuse, La Vanneuse€30,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico] - Gelatin$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Cortada - Villa Solo -$400
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage 14k Gold Wind-Up Music Box Telephone Charm$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500