Sold2024Edouard Leon Cortes, Quai aux fleursEdouard Leon Cortes Quai aux fleurs c. 1955-1960oil on canvas sight: 17.625 h x 21.125 w in (45 x 54 cm) Signed to lower left 'Edouard Cortes'. This work will be included in the Virtual CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022'MARCHE AUX FLEURS' OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS CORTESOil painting on canvas depicting Flower Stalls at La Madeleine after Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969). Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" + 6 1/2' frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy,Edouard Leon Cortes "Monteville le bies, Normandy, France no. 12" gouache on board. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Board: 11.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"H. PROVENANCE: Atelier Edouard CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PARIS OIL CANVASThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edouard Leon Cortes (1882-1969) was a French painter of French and Spanish ancestry. He is known as "Le Poète Parisien de la PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Cortes (Attrib) Oil on Canvas No COAArt: 18" x 13" Frame: 22" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 100 Edouard Léon Cortès was a French post-impressionist artist of French and Spanish ancestry. He is known as "Le Poète Parisien de la Peinture" orSee Sold Price
Sold2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON(1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-ImpressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) PAINTINGEDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH,1882-1969) titled "Boulevard Des Capucines" oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, size 21" x 28 1/2". This painting is said to once have hung in General Perishing's oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Porte St.Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Porte St. Denis, 1905 oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thank Nicole Verdier foSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de FranEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Parisian Scene, Cafe de Fran Oil on canvas. Signed Edouard Cortes (lower left). Original frame. 13 x 18 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edouard Leon CortesEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Rue Royal Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, gallery label (MacConnal-Mason & Son, London, England) affixed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Port St. Main" oil on canvas.Edouard Leon Cortes "Port St. Main" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 20"H x 25.5"W. PROVENANCE: International Galleries, Chicago, Illinois. Carl F. RainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edouard Leon CortesEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "L'Arc de Triumphe," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title placard affixed lower center, gallery label (MacConnal-Mason & Son, London, England) affixed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969)EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRENCH 1881-1969) Porte St. Denis in Winter, circa 1950 oil on canvas 34 x 46 cm (13 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) signed lower left EXPERTISE Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2015EDOUARD LEON CORTES FRENCH 1882-1969Grand Boulevard, Paris, oil on canvas, 13x 18 in (33 x 45.7 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: From a private collector in New York. A letter of authenticity from David Klein Gallery will accompany pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Leon Cortes "Flower Stands" oil on canvasEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882ñ1969) "Flower Stands," oil on canvas, 19.75 x 24 inches; overall with frame: 26.25 x 30.625 inches, signed lower right: 'Edouard CortËs'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Leon Cortes (1882 - 1969) Oil on Canvas.19 1/2" x 15 3/4". Parisian Street Scene with the Arc deTriomphe in the Back. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Leon Cortes (1882 - 1969), Oil on CanvasLot consists of an oil on canvas painting by Edouard Leon Cortes (1882 - 1969) . Wonderful painting of a Paris Street Scene. Signed by artist lower left. Image size seen approx. 17.5" x 12", overall fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLAROCHE a Paris. Fin et long fusil de chasse a silex a un coup, monture en noyer, canon rond puis a€1,500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEDOUARD CORTES IMPRESSIONISTIC WATER COLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTIST CORTES$800
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFINE EDOUARD CORTES IMPRESSIONISTIC WATER COLOR SIGNED BY THE ARTIST$800
5 days LeftBidhausHERMES Carre 90 Scarf Muffler Quai aux fleurs Flowering riverside carriage flowers white 100% silk$1
17 hrs LeftBidhausGucci Le Marche des Merveilles YA1264007 - Le Marche Des Merveilles Quartz Black Dial With Snake$10